Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Oct 1, 2018
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #4
@ MIAA Jamboree #4 - Watermark Country Club
1:00 PM
Oct 2, 2018
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1 at Olivet
Final
1 Albion
0 at Alma
Final
0 Hope
1 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
1 Adrian
0 at Calvin
Final
0 Trine
2 at Kalamazoo
Final
Albion
at Alma
Cancelled
3 Calvin
1 at Trine
Final
3 Alma
2 at Albion
Final
0 Olivet
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
3 Hope
0 at Kalamazoo
Final
Oct 3, 2018
2 Alma
1 at Olivet
Final
0 Hope
5 at Calvin
Final
2 Adrian
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
2 Trine
0 at Albion
Final
Oct 4, 2018
7 Albion
2 at Alma
Final
Oct 5, 2018
Adrian, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. Lansing Invitational
@ Lansing Invitational - Lansing, Mich.
1:30 PM
Albion
vs. Concordia Ann Arbor Invitational
@ Concordia Ann Arbor Invitational - Ann Arbor, Mich.
5:00 PM
Adrian, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. Lansing Invitational
@ Lansing Invitational - Lansing, Mich.
1:30 PM
Albion
vs. Concordia Ann Arbor Invitational
@ Concordia Ann Arbor Invitational - Ann Arbor, Mich.
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. Bethel College Invitational
@ Bethel College Invitational - South Bend, Ind.
5:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Fall Final, Day One
@ MIAA Fall Final, Day One - Bedford Valley Golf Course
1:00 PM
3 Hope
1 at Trine
Final
1 Adrian
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
0 Albion
3 at Calvin
Final
Oct 6, 2018
29 Hope
24 at Albion
Final
24 Alma
52 at Trine
Final
56 Kalamazoo
7 at Finlandia
Final
50 Olivet
22 at Adrian
Final
Homecoming ll Buckeye Cable Sports Network
Trine
vs. Ken Venturi Invitational
@ Ken Venturi Invitational - Angola, Ind.
1:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Wabash Classic
@ Wabash Classic - Crawfordsville, Ind.
TBD
1 Olivet
5 at Adrian
Final
1 Albion
2 at Alma
Final - 2OT
7 Calvin
0 at Trine
Final
1 Kalamazoo
2 at Hope
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Fall Final, Day Two
@ MIAA Fall Final, Day Two - Bedford Valley Golf Course
Cancelled
1 Calvin
1 at Hope
Final - 2OT
Alma
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Postponed
Ill. Wesleyan
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Cancelled
1 Adrian
3 at Olivet
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Earlham
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Alma
Final
3 Hope
2 vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Franklin
Final
3 Hope
0 at Bluffton
Final
Bluffton, OH
Oct 7, 2018
Olivet
vs. Wabash Classic
@ Wabash Classic - Crawfordsville, Ind.
TBD
1 Alma
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
makeup from 10/6
0 Kalamazoo
2 at Adrian
Final
Rescheduled from Saturday
1 Olivet
0 at Trine
Final - OT
Oct 9, 2018
6 Calvin
0 at Alma
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Trine
Final
0 Albion
2 at Adrian
Final
1 Olivet
8 at Hope
Final
Oct 10, 2018
1 Alma
3 at Olivet
Final
0 Trine
4 at Hope
Final
1 Albion
3 at Kalamazoo
Final
0 Albion
3 at Hope
Final
3 Alma
1 at Adrian
Final
3 Trine
2 at Kalamazoo
Final
3 Calvin
2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Oct 11, 2018
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Calvin
Final
Oct 12, 2018
Calvin, Hope
vs. Muskegon Community College Invitational
@ Muskegon Community College Invitational - Muskegon, Mich.
3:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Fall Final, Day One
@ MIAA Fall Final, Day One - L.E. Kaufman Golf Course
1:00 PM
Alma
at Saginaw Valley State University
4:00 PM
Calvin, Hope
vs. Muskegon Community College Invitational
@ Muskegon Community College Invitational - Muskegon, Mich.
3:00 PM
Alma
at Saginaw Valley State University
4:00 PM
3 Judson (IL)
6 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
at University of Notre Dame Eck Tennis Pavilion
4 Rose-Hulman
5 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ South Bend (IN) Racquet Club
Final
0 Susquehanna
3 at Calvin
Final
Midwest Invitational
3 Mt. St. Joseph
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Richmond, Ind.
Final
0 John Carroll
3 vs. Albion
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Earlham
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Dubuque
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
1 Albion
3 at Oberlin
Final
1 Thomas More
3 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
1 Ohio Northern
3 at Calvin
Final
3 Kalamazoo
2 at North Park
Final
Oct 13, 2018
6 Finlandia
70 at Hope
Final
50 Trine
49 at Olivet
Final
20 Kalamazoo
19 at Albion
Final
28 Adrian
23 at Alma
Final
Adrian, Alma, Olivet
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Inter-Regional Rumble - Oberlin, Ohio
10:30 AM
Albion, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Trine
vs. UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
@ UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational - Winneconne, Wis.
12:15 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Fall Final, Day Two
@ MIAA Fall Final, Day Two - L.E. Kaufman Golf Course
10:00 AM
5 Trine
0 at Olivet
Final
2 Hope
2 at Albion
Final - 2OT
0 Adrian
4 at Calvin
Final
0 Alma
6 at Kalamazoo
Final
Alma
at Hiram
1:00 PM
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Saint Mary's
vs. Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Inter-Regional Rumble - Oberlin, Ohio
10:30 AM
Albion, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Trine
vs. UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
@ UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational - Winneconne, Wis.
10:30 AM
0 Olivet
2 at Albion
Final
5 Kalamazoo
0 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
1 Hope
0 at Adrian
Final
0 Calvin
1 at Trine
Final
Shive Field
Alma
at Hiram
1:00 PM
0 Elmhurst
3 at Calvin
Final
Midwest Invitational
2 Ohio Northern
3 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
3 Albion
0 vs. Otterbein
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Final
1 Adrian
3 vs. John Carroll
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
3 Alma
0 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Chicago, IL
Final
0 Albion
3 at Heidelberg
Final
3 Hope
0 vs. Susquehanna
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
3 Thomas More
2 at Calvin
Final
Midwest Invitational
3 Alma
0 at Franklin
Final
1 Adrian
3 at Oberlin
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Illinois Tech
Final
Oct 14, 2018
0 Finlandia
3 at Olivet
Final
Oct 16, 2018
1 Olivet
0 at Kalamazoo
Final
0 Albion
1 at Hope
Final - 2OT
0 Alma
2 at Calvin
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
6 at Adrian
Final
0 Adrian
3 at Calvin
Final
1 Olivet
3 at Alma
Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Hope
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Albion
Final
Oct 17, 2018
5 Calvin
1 at Olivet
Final
2 Adrian
0 at Trine
Final
1 Kalamazoo
1 at Albion
Final - 2OT
1 Alma
6 at Hope
Final
Oct 18, 2018
0 Olivet
2 at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
Oct 19, 2018
Kalamazoo
vs. EMU Fall Classic
@ EMU Fall Classic - Dexter, Mich.
5:00 PM
GVSU/Hillsdale
at Calvin
5:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. EMU Fall Classic
@ EMU Fall Classic - Dexter, Mich.
4:30 PM
GVSU/Hillsdale
at Calvin
5:00 PM
3 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 at Olivet
Final
Albion-Olivet Invitational
2 Alma
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
1 North Park
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
0 Wis.-Platteville
3 at Albion
Final
Albion/Olivet Invitational
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
Albion/Olivet Invitational
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
Final
Albion-Olivet Invitational
0 Wis.-Whitewater
3 vs. Calvin
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Elmhurst Tournament
Oct 20, 2018
31 Trine
0 at Finlandia
Final
49 Albion
42 at Adrian
Final
Buckeye Cable Sports Network
10 Alma
17 at Kalamazoo
Final
30 Olivet
35 at Hope
Final
0 Hope
1 at Trine
Final
3 Albion
2 at Olivet
Final
0 Alma
6 at Adrian
Final
Game time changed from 1 p.m. | Senior Night
0 Kalamazoo
6 at Calvin
Final
Kalamazoo
at Saginaw Valley St.
2:00 PM
5 Hope
0 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
4 Kalamazoo
1 at Alma
Final
1 Calvin
1 at Albion
Final - 2OT
5 Adrian
1 at Trine
Final
1 Olivet
2 at Thomas More
Final
Hillsdale
at Albion
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Saginaw Valley St.
2:00 PM
0 Finlandia
3 at Olivet
Final
Albion-Olivet Invitational
3 North Park
1 vs. Alma
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
3 Wheaton (Ill.)
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
3 Arcadia
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
3 Wis.-Whitewater
2 vs. Hope
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
3 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 at Albion
Final
Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI)
3 Calvin
1 vs. Carthage
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Elmhurst Tournament
2 Alma
3 at Arcadia
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
3 Calvin
2 vs. Aurora
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
Elmhurst Tournament
0 Wis.-Stevens Point
3 vs. Hope
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
0 Wis.-Platteville
3 at Olivet
Final
Albion-Olivet Invitational
1 Denison
3 at Albion
Final
3 Trine
0 at Manchester
Final
Oct 22, 2018
North Central (Ill.)
at Adrian
7:00 PM
Oct 23, 2018
Trine
at Alma
4:00 PM
Olivet
at Kalamazoo
4:00 PM
Calvin
at Albion
7:00 PM
Adrian
at Hope
7:00 PM
Elmhurst
at Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
Trine
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Oct 24, 2018
Calvin
at Olivet
4:00 PM
Hope
at Alma
4:00 PM
Adrian
at Albion
7:00 PM
Calvin
at Olivet
6:30 PM
Hope
at Adrian
6:30 PM
Trine
at Albion
6:30 PM
Alma
at Northwood
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Oct 26, 2018
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at MIAA Relays
6:00 PM
MIAA Relays - Holland Aquatic Center, Holland, Mich.
Finlandia
at Adrian
7:00 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
at MIAA Relays
6:00 PM
MIAA Relays - Holland Aquatic Center, Holland, Mich.
Calvin
at Hope
6:30 PM
Oct 27, 2018
Kalamazoo
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Albion
at Trine
1:00 PM
Finlandia
at Adrian
1:00 PM
Hope
at Alma
1:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Cross Country Championship
@ MIAA Cross Country Championship - Eastern Hills Golf Course, Kalamazoo, Mich.
12:00 PM
Alma
at MIAA Tournament First Round
TBA
Hope
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament, if advance
Kalamazoo
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament First Round (TBA)
Albion
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Cross Country Championship
@ MIAA Cross Country Championship - Eastern Hills Golf Course, Kalamazoo, Mich.
11:00 AM
Alma
at MIAA Tournament First Round
TBA
Kalamazoo
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament First Round (TBA)
Hope
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament, if advance
at Olivet
TBA
Albion
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
11:00 AM
Olivet
at Hope
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Alma
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Oct 30, 2018
Kalamazoo
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament Semifinal (TBA)
Hope
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament Semifinal, if advance
Albion
at TBA
TBA
Alma
at MIAA Tournament First Round
TBA
Hope
at TBA
TBA
MIAA Tournament first round, if advance
Oct 31, 2018
Alma
at MIAA Tournament Semifinal
TBA
Alma
at MIAA Tournament Semifinal
TBA
Hope
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament Semifinal, if advance
Kalamazoo
at
TBA
MIAA Tournament Semifinal (TBA)
No events today
Results
Oct202018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Alma
6 at Adrian
Game time changed from 1 p.m. | Senior Night
Oct202018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Kalamazoo
6 at Calvin
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Trine
0 at Manchester
Oct202018
Football Final
30 Olivet
35 at Hope
Oct202018
Men's Soccer Final
3 Albion
2 at Olivet
Oct202018
Football Final
10 Alma
17 at Kalamazoo
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Denison
3 at Albion
Oct202018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Hope
1 at Trine
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis.-Platteville
3 at Olivet
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Oct202018
Women's Soccer Final
1 Olivet
2 at Thomas More
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Alma
3 at Arcadia
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Oct202018
Football Final
31 Trine
0 at Finlandia
Oct202018
Football Final
49 Albion
42 at Adrian
Buckeye Cable Sports Network
Oct202018
Women's Soccer Final
5 Hope
0 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Oct202018
Women's Soccer Final
4 Kalamazoo
1 at Alma
Oct202018
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Calvin
1 at Albion
Oct202018
Women's Soccer Final
5 Adrian
1 at Trine
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Calvin
2 vs. Aurora
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Elmhurst Tournament
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis.-Stevens Point
3 vs. Hope
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 North Park
1 vs. Alma
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wheaton (Ill.)
1 at Kalamazoo
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Arcadia
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Finlandia
3 at Olivet
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wis.-Whitewater
2 vs. Hope
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 at Albion
Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI)
Oct202018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Calvin
1 vs. Carthage
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Elmhurst Tournament
Oct202018
Men's Swimming & Diving 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Saginaw Valley St.
Oct202018
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Albion
Oct202018
Women's Swimming & Diving 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Saginaw Valley St.
Oct192018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Denison
0 at Olivet
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Oct192018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Albion, Mich.
Albion/Olivet Invitational
Oct192018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis.-Whitewater
3 vs. Calvin
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Elmhurst Tournament
Oct192018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis.-Platteville
3 at Albion
Albion/Olivet Invitational
Oct192018
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Alma
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Oct192018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 North Park
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Oct192018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Wis.-Eau Claire
0 at Olivet
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Oct192018
Men's Swimming & Diving 5:00 PM
GVSU/Hillsdale
at Calvin
Oct192018
Women's Swimming & Diving 5:00 PM
GVSU/Hillsdale
at Calvin
Oct192018
Women's Cross Country 4:30 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. EMU Fall Classic
@ EMU Fall Classic - Dexter, Mich.
Oct192018
Men's Cross Country 5:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. EMU Fall Classic
@ EMU Fall Classic - Dexter, Mich.
Oct182018
Women's Soccer Final
0 Olivet
2 at Carroll (Wis.)
Oct172018
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Kalamazoo
1 at Albion
Oct172018
Men's Soccer Final
1 Alma
6 at Hope
Oct172018
Men's Soccer Final
5 Calvin
1 at Olivet
Oct172018
Men's Soccer Final
2 Adrian
0 at Trine
Oct162018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Hope
Oct162018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Albion
Oct162018
Women's Soccer Final
1 Olivet
0 at Kalamazoo
Oct162018
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Albion
1 at Hope
Oct162018
Women's Soccer Final
0 Alma
2 at Calvin
Oct162018
Women's Soccer Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
6 at Adrian
Oct162018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Adrian
3 at Calvin
Oct162018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Olivet
3 at Alma
Oct142018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Finlandia
3 at Olivet
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

Player Of The Week

Tyler Johnson Calvin Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week 10/15/18Tyler Johnson of Calvin College was named MIAA Men's Cross Country Runner of the Week for his performances between October 8-14.
Katie Diekema Calvin Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week 10/15/18Katie Diekema of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Cross Country Runner of the Week for her performances between October 8-14.
Jacob Jodway Olivet Football Offensive Player of the Week 10/15/18Jacob Jodway of Olivet College was named MIAA Football Offensive Player of the Week for his performances between October 8-14.
Tim McPhee Adrian Football Defensive Player of the Week 10/15/18Tim McPhee of Adrian College was named MIAA Football Defensive Player of the Week for his performances between October 8-14.
Jamison Brown Kalamazoo Football Special Teams Player of the Week 10/15/18Jamison Brown of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Football Special Teams Player of the Week for his performances between October 8-14.
Daniel Settecerri Hope Men's Golfer of the Week 10/15/18Daniel Settecerri of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Golfer of the Week for his performances between October 8-14.
Nooh Aljabaly Trine Men's Soccer Offensive Player of the Week 10/15/18Nooh Aljabaly of Trine University was named MIAA Men's Soccer Offensive Player of the Week for his performances between October 8-14.
Trent Vegter Calvin Men's Soccer Defensive Player of the Week 10/15/18Trent Vegter of Calvin College was named MIAA Men's Soccer Defensive Player of the Week for his performances between October 8-14.
Samantha LaRocca Albion Women's Soccer Offensive Player of the Week 10/15/18Samantha LaRocca of Albion College was named MIAA Women's Soccer Offensive Player of the Week for her performances between October 8-14.
Catie Stamper Kalamazoo Women's Soccer Defensive Player of the Week 10/15/18Catie Stamper of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Women's Soccer Defensive Player of the Week for her performances between October 8-14.
Meredith Heckert Saint Mary's Women's Tennis Player of the Week 10/15/18Meredith Heckert of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Women's Tennis Player of the Week for her performances between October 8-14.
Grace Ditzenberger Hope Volleyball Player of the Week 10/15/18Grace Ditzenberger of Hope College was named MIAA Volleyball Player of the Week for her performances between October 8-14.
Haley Novak Alma Volleyball Specialist of the Week 10/15/18Haley Novak of Alma College was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for her performances between October 8-14.

Student Spotlight