Total Slides 12 : Active Index 11 : Last Slide Divs 1

Conference Scoreboard
0
Nov 15
Final
84
Marietta
60
at Adrian
0
Nov 15
Final
78
Defiance
94
at Trine
0
Nov 15
Final
59
Calvin
70
at Cornerstone
0
Nov 15
Final
76
Albion
34
at Anderson (Ind.)
0
Nov 16
Final
3
Calvin
0
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
0
Nov 17
Final
55
Kalamazoo
69
vs. Manchester
@ Anderson, Ind. (O.C. Lewis Gymnasium)
0
Nov 17
Final
96
Trine
99
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Gambier, OH
0
Nov 17
Final
79
Adrian
104
at Anderson (Ind.)
0
Nov 17
Final
42
Albion
61
at Kenyon
0
Nov 17
Final
71
Hope
102
at Marietta
Great Lakes Invitational
0
Nov 17
Final
69
Calvin
80
at Augustana (Ill.)
0
Nov 17
Final
75
Alma
94
at Ill. Wesleyan
0
Nov 17
Final
0
Calvin
2
at Chicago
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
0
Nov 17
Final
52
Calvin
70
vs. Thomas More
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
0
Nov 17
Final
77
Olivet
70
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Hunter Sportsplex; New York, N.Y.
Hunter Tournament
0
Nov 17
Final
48
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
76
vs. North Park
@ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
North Park Tournament
0
Nov 17
Final
50
Heidelberg
105
at Hope
0
Nov 17
Final
0
Calvin
3
at Wittenberg
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
0
Nov 18
Final
24
Monmouth (Ill.)
63
at Trine
0
Nov 18
Final
60
Albion
98
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Gambier, OH (Tomsich Arena)
0
Nov 18
Final
86
St. John Fisher
97
vs. Hope
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
Great Lakes Invitational
0
Nov 18
Final
55
Trine
68
at Kenyon
0
Nov 18
Final
50
Kalamazoo
81
at Anderson (Ind.)
0
Nov 18
Final
82
Calvin
94
at Ill. Wesleyan
0
Nov 18
Final
91
Adrian
72
at Manchester
0
Nov 18
Final
64
Defiance
96
at Olivet
0
Nov 18
Final
53
Alma
65
at Augustana (Ill.)
0
Nov 18
Final
55
Calvin
63
vs. Capital
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
0
Nov 18
Final
80
Olivet
100
at Hunter
0
Nov 18
Final
47
Defiance
75
at Albion
0
Nov 18
Final
62
Dominican (Ill.)
58
at Kalamazoo
0
Nov 18
Final
84
Ohio Northern
48
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park University)
0
Nov 18
Final
68
Alma
73
at Wooster
Nan Nichols Classic
0
Nov 18
Final
52
Trine
42
vs. Kenyon
@ Livingston Gymnasium in Granville, Ohio
0
Nov 18
Final
58
Rose-Hulman
63
at Hope
Hope College Tournament
0
Nov 19
Final
62
Alma
86
vs. Hanover
@ Wooster, Ohio
Nan Nichols Classic
0
Nov 19
Final
58
Trine
41
at Denison
0
Nov 21
Final
84
Olivet
99
at Ferris St.
1
Nov 21
Final - OT
74
Albion
71
at Heidelberg
0
Nov 21
Final
86
Wheaton (Ill.)
96
at Calvin
0
Nov 21
Final
70
Siena Heights
57
at Adrian
0
Nov 21
Final
63
Albion
48
at Dominican (Ill.)
0
Nov 21
Final
69
Hope
61
at Concordia (Wis.)
0
Nov 21
Final
68
Olivet
64
at Alma
0
Nov 21
Final
56
Anderson (Ind.)
60
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
played at IU-South Bend
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2017 Dec »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 1, 2017
1 Hope
2 at Adrian
Final
MIAA Semifinals (Seeds: Adrian #2, Hope #3)
1 Trine
5 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 2, 2017
0 Adrian
0 at Olivet
Final - 2OT
MIAA Tournament semifinals
0 Calvin
1 at Hope
Final
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 3, 2017
Albion, Calvin
vs. Calvin Quad
@ Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
6:00 PM
Albion, Calvin
vs. Calvin Quad
@ Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
6:00 PM
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Hope
@ Calvin College
Final
0 Albion
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 4, 2017
10 Albion
48 at Hope
Final
41 Trine
6 at Alma
Final
13 Kalamazoo
6 at Rockford
Final
33 Adrian
22 at Olivet
Final
0 Adrian
5 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Tournament - Finals
Albion, Calvin
vs. Calvin Quad
@ Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
1 Olivet
2 at Hope
Final
MIAA Tournament championship
Albion, Calvin
vs. Calvin Quad
@ Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
0 Hope
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Tournament - Finals
Nov 5, 2017
Olivet
vs. Hillsdale (vs. Notre Dame Ohio)
@ Hillsdale
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Hillsdale (with Notre Dame Ohio)
1:00 PM
Nov 9, 2017
3 Calvin
2 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Nov 10, 2017
0 Thomas More
4 at Calvin
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
1 Hope
0 vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ University of Chicago
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
3 Calvin
0 vs. Millikin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Nov 11, 2017
3 Kalamazoo
24 at Albion
Final
21 Alma
56 at Adrian
Final
6 Olivet
28 at Trine
Final
70 Hope
6 at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional - Powell, Ohio
11:00 AM EST
2 Calvin
0 at John Carroll
Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Alma
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Hope
at Albion
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional - Powell, Ohio
11:00 AM EST
0 Hope
4 at Chicago
Final
NCAA Second Round
Alma
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Hope
at Albion
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Calvin
1:00 PM
2 Carthage
3 vs. Calvin
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Nov 15, 2017
84 Marietta
60 at Adrian
Final
78 Defiance
94 at Trine
Final
59 Calvin
70 at Cornerstone
Final
76 Albion
34 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
Nov 16, 2017
3 Calvin
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2017
55 Kalamazoo
69 vs. Manchester
@ Anderson, Ind. (O.C. Lewis Gymnasium)
Final
96 Trine
99 vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Gambier, OH
Final
79 Adrian
104 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
42 Albion
61 at Kenyon
Final
71 Hope
102 at Marietta
Final
Great Lakes Invitational
69 Calvin
80 at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
75 Alma
94 at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
0 Calvin
2 at Chicago
Final
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
6:00 PM
Wayne State
at Calvin
5:00 PM
52 Calvin
70 vs. Thomas More
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Final
77 Olivet
70 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Hunter Sportsplex; New York, N.Y.
Final
Hunter Tournament
48 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
76 vs. North Park
@ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
Final
North Park Tournament
50 Heidelberg
105 at Hope
Final
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
6:00 PM
Wayne State
at Calvin
5:00 PM
0 Calvin
3 at Wittenberg
Final
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 18, 2017
24 Monmouth (Ill.)
63 at Trine
Final
60 Albion
98 vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Gambier, OH (Tomsich Arena)
Final
86 St. John Fisher
97 vs. Hope
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
Final
Great Lakes Invitational
55 Trine
68 at Kenyon
Final
50 Kalamazoo
81 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
82 Calvin
94 at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
91 Adrian
72 at Manchester
Final
64 Defiance
96 at Olivet
Final
53 Alma
65 at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
Albion, Calvin
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ NCAA Championships - Elsah, Ill.
11:00 AM
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
10:00 AM
Olivet
at Calvin
1:00 PM
55 Calvin
63 vs. Capital
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Final
80 Olivet
100 at Hunter
Final
47 Defiance
75 at Albion
Final
62 Dominican (Ill.)
58 at Kalamazoo
Final
84 Ohio Northern
48 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park University)
Final
68 Alma
73 at Wooster
Final
Nan Nichols Classic
52 Trine
42 vs. Kenyon
@ Livingston Gymnasium in Granville, Ohio
Final
58 Rose-Hulman
63 at Hope
Final
Hope College Tournament
Albion, Calvin, Hope
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ NCAA Championships - Elsah, Ill.
11:00 AM
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
10:00 AM
Olivet
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Nov 19, 2017
Albion
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
10:00 AM
62 Alma
86 vs. Hanover
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
Nan Nichols Classic
58 Trine
41 at Denison
Final
Albion
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
10:00 AM
Nov 21, 2017
84 Olivet
99 at Ferris St.
Final
74 Albion
71 at Heidelberg
Final - OT
86 Wheaton (Ill.)
96 at Calvin
Final
70 Siena Heights
57 at Adrian
Final
63 Albion
48 at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
69 Hope
61 at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
68 Olivet
64 at Alma
Final
56 Anderson (Ind.)
60 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
played at IU-South Bend
Nov 22, 2017
Manchester
at Trine
6:00 PM
Oberlin
at Trine
8:00 PM
Nov 24, 2017
Hope
at Cornerstone
6:00 PM
Calvin
at Aquinas
8:00 PM
GR Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Calvin
vs. St. Olaf
@ Northfield, Minn.
6:00 PM
College Town Classic
Nov 25, 2017
Trine
at Wartburg
1:00 PM
NCAA playoffs, second round
Illinois Tech
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Mount Union
at Albion
3:00 PM
John Carroll
vs. Olivet
@ Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Cornerstone
@ Aquinas College
6:00 PM
GR Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Hope
at Aquinas
8:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Crestview Hills, KY
2:00 PM
Julie Costello Memorial Classic
Kalamazoo
at Bluffton
2:00 PM
Calvin
at Carleton
2:00 PM
College Town Classic
Nov 26, 2017
John Carroll
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Spalding
2:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Illinois Tech
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
3:00 PM
Alma
at Elmhurst
5:00 PM
Heidelberg
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Crestview Hills, Ky.
2:00 PM
Julie Costello Memorial Classic
Adrian
at Penn State-Behrend
2:00 PM
Lourdes
at Albion
3:00 PM
Hanover
at Trine
3:00 PM
Nov 27, 2017
Baldwin Wallace
at Trine
7:00 PM
Nov 28, 2017
Kalamazoo
at Manchester
7:00 PM
Nov 29, 2017
Elmhurst
at Olivet
7:00 PM
Capital
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Bluffton
at Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Calvin
at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Heidelberg
at Trine
8:00 PM
Alma
at Ohio Northern
8:00 PM
Franklin
at Trine
6:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
7:30 PM
Adrian
at Alma
7:30 PM
Nov 30, 2017
Alma, Olivet
vs. A3 Carthage Classic
@ A3 Carthage Classic - Kenosha, Wis.
7:00 PM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
vs. Knight Invite
@ Knight Invite - Grand Rapids, Mich.
6:00 PM
Olivet
at Western Mich.
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Alma, Olivet
vs. A3 Carthage Classic
@ A3 Carthage Classic - Kenosha, Wis.
7:00 PM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin invite
6:00 PM
No events today
Results
Nov192017
Women's Basketball Final
58 Trine
41 at Denison
Nov192017
Women's Basketball Final
62 Alma
86 vs. Hanover
@ Wooster, Ohio
Nan Nichols Classic
Nov192017
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov192017
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
64 Defiance
96 at Olivet
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
53 Alma
65 at Augustana (Ill.)
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
91 Adrian
72 at Manchester
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
55 Trine
68 at Kenyon
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
50 Kalamazoo
81 at Anderson (Ind.)
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
86 St. John Fisher
97 vs. Hope
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
Great Lakes Invitational
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
68 Alma
73 at Wooster
Nan Nichols Classic
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
52 Trine
42 vs. Kenyon
@ Livingston Gymnasium in Granville, Ohio
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
58 Rose-Hulman
63 at Hope
Hope College Tournament
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
82 Calvin
94 at Ill. Wesleyan
Nov182017
Men's Basketball Final
60 Albion
98 vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Gambier, OH (Tomsich Arena)
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
47 Defiance
75 at Albion
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
62 Dominican (Ill.)
58 at Kalamazoo
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
55 Calvin
63 vs. Capital
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
80 Olivet
100 at Hunter
Nov182017
Football Final
24 Monmouth (Ill.)
63 at Trine
Nov182017
Women's Basketball Final
84 Ohio Northern
48 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park University)
Nov182017
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov182017
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Olivet
at Calvin
Nov182017
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov182017
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Olivet
at Calvin
Nov182017
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Albion, Calvin, Hope
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ NCAA Championships - Elsah, Ill.
Nov182017
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Albion, Calvin
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ NCAA Championships - Elsah, Ill.
Nov172017
Men's Basketball Final
71 Hope
102 at Marietta
Great Lakes Invitational
Nov172017
Men's Basketball Final
69 Calvin
80 at Augustana (Ill.)
Nov172017
Men's Basketball Final
79 Adrian
104 at Anderson (Ind.)
Nov172017
Men's Basketball Final
42 Albion
61 at Kenyon
Nov172017
Women's Basketball Final
50 Heidelberg
105 at Hope
Nov172017
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Calvin
3 at Wittenberg
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Nov172017
Men's Basketball Final
75 Alma
94 at Ill. Wesleyan
Nov172017
Men's Basketball Final
96 Trine
99 vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Gambier, OH
Nov172017
Men's Basketball Final
55 Kalamazoo
69 vs. Manchester
@ Anderson, Ind. (O.C. Lewis Gymnasium)
Nov172017
Women's Basketball Final
77 Olivet
70 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Hunter Sportsplex; New York, N.Y.
Hunter Tournament
Nov172017
Women's Basketball Final
48 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
76 vs. North Park
@ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
North Park Tournament
Nov172017
Men's Soccer Final
0 Calvin
2 at Chicago
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Nov172017
Women's Basketball Final
52 Calvin
70 vs. Thomas More
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
Nov172017
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov172017
Women's Swimming & Diving 5:00 PM
Wayne State
at Calvin
Nov172017
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Albion, Hope
vs. Phoenix Fall Classic
@ Phoenix Fall Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov172017
Men's Swimming & Diving 5:00 PM
Wayne State
at Calvin
Nov162017
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Calvin
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov152017
Women's Basketball Final
76 Albion
34 at Anderson (Ind.)
Nov152017
Women's Basketball Final
78 Defiance
94 at Trine
Nov152017
Women's Basketball Final
59 Calvin
70 at Cornerstone
Nov152017
Women's Basketball Final
84 Marietta
60 at Adrian
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 23-5 34-13
Kalamazoo 20-8 31-14
Hope 17-11 24-18
Trine 13-15 19-18
Calvin 13-15 20-23
Alma 13-15 15-25
Albion 8-20 15-24
Olivet 5-23 8-32

Player Of The Week

Ali Spayde Calvin Women's Basketball Player of the Week 11/20/17Ali Spayde of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for her performances between Nov. 13-19.
Jason Beckman Hope Men's Basketball Player of the Week 11/20/17Jason Beckman of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for his performances between Nov. 13-19.
Jake Burris Albion Men's Diver of the Week 11/20/17Jake Burris of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Diver of the Week for his performances between Nov. 13-19.
Nate Kozycki Albion Men's Swimmer of the Week 11/20/17Nate Kozycki of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Swimmer of the Week for his performances between Nov. 13-19.
Joselyn Smith Calvin Women's Diver of the Week 11/20/17Joselyn Smith of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Diver of the Week for her performances between Nov. 13-19.
Meghan Peel Hope Women's Swimmer of the Week 11/20/17Meghan Peel of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Swimmer of the Week for her performances between Nov. 13-19.

Student Spotlight