Total Slides 11 : Active Index 10 : Last Slide Divs 2

Conference Scoreboard
0
Nov 13
Final
66
Adrian
75
at Chatham
Game moved from Dec. 20
0
Nov 13
Final
43
Great Lakes Christian
96
at Olivet
0
Nov 13
Final
48
Kalamazoo
80
at Goshen
0
Nov 13
Final
68
Albion
58
at Defiance
0
Nov 13
Final
66
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
33
at Illinois Tech
0
Nov 15
Final
54
Lourdes
70
at Olivet
0
Nov 15
Final
1
Aurora
3
vs. Calvin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
0
Nov 16
Final
139
Hope
129
vs. Greenville
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym)
North Park Tournament
0
Nov 16
Final
79
Trine
53
vs. Kenyon
@ Albion, Mich.
0
Nov 16
Final
84
Olivet
77
vs. Dubuque
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
0
Nov 16
Final
68
Ill. Wesleyan
62
at Calvin
0
Nov 16
Final
85
Augustana (Ill.)
74
at Alma
0
Nov 16
Final
79
Manchester
102
at Kalamazoo
0
Nov 16
Final
64
Anderson (Ind.)
76
at Adrian
0
Nov 16
Final
68
Capital
71
at Albion
0
Nov 16
Final
1
Penn St.-Behrend
4
vs. Calvin
@ Cleveland, OH
NCAA III Sectional Semifinal
0
Nov 16
Final
59
Benedictine (Ill.)
51
vs. Alma
@ Holland, Michigan
Hope College Tip Off Classic
0
Nov 16
Final
76
Albion
68
vs. Muskingum
@ Stauffer-Wolfe
0
Nov 16
Final
75
Wis.-La Crosse
52
vs. Calvin
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex)
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
0
Nov 16
Final
31
MacMurray
109
at Hope
Tip Off Classic
0
Nov 16
Final
63
Otterbein
71
at Trine
0
Nov 16
Final
36
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
67
at Wis. Lutheran
0
Nov 16
Final
1
Hope
2
at Chris. Newport
0
Nov 16
Final
2
Wis.-Eau Claire
3
vs. Calvin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
0
Nov 17
Final
31
St. Norbert
7
at Trine
0
Nov 17
Final
79
Trine
81
vs. Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
0
Nov 17
Final
75
Anderson (Ind.)
70
at Kalamazoo
0
Nov 17
Final
86
Augustana (Ill.)
67
at Calvin
0
Nov 17
Final
86
Ill. Wesleyan
81
at Alma
0
Nov 17
Final
61
Kenyon
112
at Albion
0
Nov 17
Final
86
Manchester
78
at Adrian
0
Nov 17
Final
88
Olivet
105
at Loras
0
Nov 17
Final
73
Simpson
55
vs. Hope
@ North Park Gym
North Park Tourney
0
Nov 17
Final
3
Calvin
1
at Case Western Reserve
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final
0
Nov 17
Final
82
Alma
71
vs. MacMurray
@ Holland, Michigan
Hope College Tip Off Classic
0
Nov 17
Final
84
Adrian
46
at Illinois Tech
1 p.m. Central Standard Time
0
Nov 17
Final
36
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
59
vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex)
0
Nov 17
Final
57
Bethany (W.V.)
66
vs. Albion
@ PERC - Stauffer-Wolfe
0
Nov 17
Final
50
Benedictine (Ill.)
69
at Hope
Tip Off Classic
0
Nov 17
Final
50
Calvin
64
at Wis. Lutheran
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
0
Nov 17
Final
3
Emory
0
at Calvin
NCAA Tournament - Finals
0
Nov 18
Final
68
DePauw
66
at Trine
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018 Dec »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 1, 2018
Alma
at Davenport
7:00 PM
Nov 2, 2018
Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet, Hillsdale
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
TBD
Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet, Hillsdale
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
TBD
Hope
at Davenport
5:00 PM
0 Alma
3 at Hope
Final
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
0 Albion
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals MIAA Volleyball Tournament Semifinal
Olivet
at Muskegon CC Duals
Nov 3, 2018
10 Finlandia
63 at Albion
Final
34 Alma
37 at Olivet
Final
7 Kalamazoo
33 at Hope
Final
27 Adrian
42 at Trine
Final
Alumni Game
at Alma
6:00 PM
1 Adrian
2 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Men's Soccer Tournament Final
Ohio Northern, Albion, Hope, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
10 AM/4:30 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kalamazoo, Lincoln
at Davenport
1:00 PM
East Kentwood HS
1 Adrian
0 at Hope
Final
MIAA Tournament championship
Ohio Northern, Albion, Hope, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
10 AM/4:30 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kalamazoo, Lincoln
at Davenport
1:00 PM
East Kentwood HS
1 Hope
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Tournament - Finals
Adrian
at Adrian Invitational
10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. Ben McMullen Open
@ Muskegon Community College, Muskegon, Mich.
9:00 AM
Trine
at MSU Open
Nov 8, 2018
62 Grace Christian (Mich.)
76 at Calvin
Final
Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium
3 DePauw
2 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
0 Greenville
3 at Calvin
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Nov 9, 2018
80 Albion
89 at Case Western Reserve
Final
0 Greenville
4 at Calvin
Final
NCAA National Tournament
Hope
at Olivet
6:00 PM
82 Calvin
47 at Finlandia
Final
81 Heidelberg
70 at Olivet
Final
46 Manchester
52 at Adrian
Final
1 Hope
0 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
0 Adrian
1 vs. Loras
@ NCAA D3 Tny Round 1
Final - 2OT
NCAA First Round (7:30 p.m. CT)
Hope
at Olivet
6:00 PM
1 Wis.-Whitewater
3 at Calvin
Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Alma
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
Nov 10, 2018
48 Trine
18 at Kalamazoo
Final
19 Olivet
35 at Albion
Final
33 Hope
14 at Adrian
Final
Senior Day
37 Alma
0 at Finlandia
Final
82 Defiance
94 at Adrian
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship - Shelbyville, Ind.
12:00 PM
0 Wis.-Platteville
2 at Calvin
Final
Calvin
at Wheaton
2:00 PM
Wheaton, Ill.
52 Earlham
65 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
52 Denison
76 at Trine
Final
45 Alma
59 at Oberlin
Final
63 Great Lakes Christian
81 at Adrian
Final
70 Calvin
68 at Concordia-M'head
Final
41 Kalamazoo
69 at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship - Shelbyville, Ind.
11:00 AM
2 Hope
1 at Otterbein
Final
NCAA Second Round
Calvin
at Wheaton
2:00 PM
Wheaton, Ill.
2 Wittenberg
3 at Calvin
Final
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Adrian
at Mount Union Invitational
10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet, Trine
at Trine Invitational
10:00 AM
Nov 11, 2018
66 Albion
63 at Earlham
Final
Nov 12, 2018
67 Illinois Tech
76 at Trine
Final
66 Calvin
68 at Davenport
Final
93 Concordia Chicago
114 at Kalamazoo
Final
61 Bluffton
67 at Alma
Final
Nov 13, 2018
66 Adrian
75 at Chatham
Final
Game moved from Dec. 20
43 Great Lakes Christian
96 at Olivet
Final
48 Kalamazoo
80 at Goshen
Final
68 Albion
58 at Defiance
Final
66 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
33 at Illinois Tech
Final
Nov 15, 2018
54 Lourdes
70 at Olivet
Final
1 Aurora
3 vs. Calvin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov 16, 2018
139 Hope
129 vs. Greenville
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym)
Final
North Park Tournament
79 Trine
53 vs. Kenyon
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
84 Olivet
77 vs. Dubuque
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
Final
68 Ill. Wesleyan
62 at Calvin
Final
85 Augustana (Ill.)
74 at Alma
Final
79 Manchester
102 at Kalamazoo
Final
64 Anderson (Ind.)
76 at Adrian
Final
68 Capital
71 at Albion
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
4 vs. Calvin
@ Cleveland, OH
Final
NCAA III Sectional Semifinal
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Wayne State
5:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
6:00 PM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
59 Benedictine (Ill.)
51 vs. Alma
@ Holland, Michigan
Final
Hope College Tip Off Classic
76 Albion
68 vs. Muskingum
@ Stauffer-Wolfe
Final
75 Wis.-La Crosse
52 vs. Calvin
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex)
Final
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
31 MacMurray
109 at Hope
Final
Tip Off Classic
63 Otterbein
71 at Trine
Final
36 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
67 at Wis. Lutheran
Final
1 Hope
2 at Chris. Newport
Final
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Wayne State
5:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
6:00 PM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
2 Wis.-Eau Claire
3 vs. Calvin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Adrian
at Manchester
7:00 PM
Nov 17, 2018
31 St. Norbert
7 at Trine
Final
79 Trine
81 vs. Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
75 Anderson (Ind.)
70 at Kalamazoo
Final
86 Augustana (Ill.)
67 at Calvin
Final
86 Ill. Wesleyan
81 at Alma
Final
61 Kenyon
112 at Albion
Final
86 Manchester
78 at Adrian
Final
88 Olivet
105 at Loras
Final
73 Simpson
55 vs. Hope
@ North Park Gym
Final
North Park Tourney
Calvin
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
@ NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship - Winneconne, Wis.
12:00 PM
3 Calvin
1 at Case Western Reserve
Final
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Alma
1:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
10:00 AM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
82 Alma
71 vs. MacMurray
@ Holland, Michigan
Final
Hope College Tip Off Classic
84 Adrian
46 at Illinois Tech
Final
1 p.m. Central Standard Time
36 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
59 vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex)
Final
57 Bethany (W.V.)
66 vs. Albion
@ PERC - Stauffer-Wolfe
Final
50 Benedictine (Ill.)
69 at Hope
Final
Tip Off Classic
50 Calvin
64 at Wis. Lutheran
Final
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Albion, Calvin, Hope, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
@ NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship - Winneconne, Wis.
12:00 PM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Alma
1:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
10:00 AM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
3 Emory
0 at Calvin
Final
NCAA Tournament - Finals
Adrian, Alma, Olivet
at Olivet Duals
10:00 AM
Trine
at Thunder Quad
Nov 18, 2018
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
68 DePauw
66 at Trine
Final
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov 20, 2018
Heidelberg
at Albion
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Hope
8:00 PM
Calvin
at Wheaton (Ill.)
8:00 PM
Earlham
at Alma
5:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin
at Hope
6:00 PM
Carthage
at Calvin
7:00 PM
Olivet
at Davenport
7:00 PM
Adrian
at Siena Heights
7:30 PM
Trine
at Oberlin
7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Nov 21, 2018
Trine
at Anderson (Ind.)
1:00 PM
Nov 23, 2018
Lawrence Tech
at Kalamazoo
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Aquinas
@ Calvin
6:00 PM
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Greenville
vs. Olivet
@ Lincoln, Neb.
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational
Cornerstone
at Calvin
8:00 PM
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Nov 24, 2018
Centre
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Neb. Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Snyder Invitational
Hope
vs. Cornerstone
@ Calvin
6:00 PM
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Alma
at North Central (Ill.)
6:00 PM
Aquinas
at Calvin
8:00 PM
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Manchester
at Kalamazoo
11:00 AM
Alma
at Spring Arbor
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. Wis.-Stout
@ Chicago, Ill.
5:00 PM
Frostburg St.
vs. Trine
@ Marietta, Ohio
8:00 PM
Nov 25, 2018
Adrian
at Earlham
3:00 PM
vs. Trine
@ Marietta, Ohio
TBA
Albion
vs.
@ Chicago, Ill.
TBA
Penn State-Behrend
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Nov 26, 2018
Manchester
at Olivet
7:00 PM
Nov 27, 2018
Trine
at Manchester
7:00 PM
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Nov 28, 2018
Adrian
at Capital
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Bluffton
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Calvin
8:00 PM
Olivet
at Carthage
8:00 PM
Finlandia
at Calvin
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Dominican (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Adrian
at Hope
7:30 PM
Olivet
at Albion
7:30 PM
Nov 29, 2018
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
Anderson (Ind.)
at Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
Adrian
at Lourdes
7:00 PM
Nov 30, 2018
Alma
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ St. Louis, Mo.
6:00 PM
36th Annual Lopata Classic
Calvin
vs. Chicago
@ Greensboro, N.C.
11:00 AM
NCAA Semifinals
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
9:30 AM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
9:30 AM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
No events today
Results
Nov182018
Women's Basketball Final
68 DePauw
66 at Trine
Nov182018
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov182018
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov172018
Men's Soccer Final
3 Calvin
1 at Case Western Reserve
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final
Nov172018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Emory
0 at Calvin
NCAA Tournament - Finals
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
73 Simpson
55 vs. Hope
@ North Park Gym
North Park Tourney
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
86 Manchester
78 at Adrian
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
88 Olivet
105 at Loras
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
75 Anderson (Ind.)
70 at Kalamazoo
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
86 Augustana (Ill.)
67 at Calvin
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
86 Ill. Wesleyan
81 at Alma
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
61 Kenyon
112 at Albion
Nov172018
Women's Basketball Final
57 Bethany (W.V.)
66 vs. Albion
@ PERC - Stauffer-Wolfe
Nov172018
Women's Basketball Final
50 Benedictine (Ill.)
69 at Hope
Tip Off Classic
Nov172018
Women's Basketball Final
50 Calvin
64 at Wis. Lutheran
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov172018
Men's Basketball Final
79 Trine
81 vs. Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
Nov172018
Women's Basketball Final
82 Alma
71 vs. MacMurray
@ Holland, Michigan
Hope College Tip Off Classic
Nov172018
Football Final
31 St. Norbert
7 at Trine
Nov172018
Women's Basketball Final
84 Adrian
46 at Illinois Tech
1 p.m. Central Standard Time
Nov172018
Women's Basketball Final
36 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
59 vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex)
Nov172018
Wrestling 10:00 AM
Adrian, Alma, Olivet
at Olivet Duals
Nov172018
Wrestling
Trine
at Thunder Quad
Nov172018
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov172018
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Calvin
at Alma
Nov172018
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov172018
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov172018
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Calvin
at Alma
Nov172018
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov172018
Women's Cross Country 12:00 PM
Albion, Calvin, Hope, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
@ NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship - Winneconne, Wis.
Nov172018
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
Calvin
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
@ NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship - Winneconne, Wis.
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
68 Capital
71 at Albion
Nov162018
Women's Soccer Final
1 Hope
2 at Chris. Newport
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
68 Ill. Wesleyan
62 at Calvin
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
85 Augustana (Ill.)
74 at Alma
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
79 Manchester
102 at Kalamazoo
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
64 Anderson (Ind.)
76 at Adrian
Nov162018
Men's Soccer Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
4 vs. Calvin
@ Cleveland, OH
NCAA III Sectional Semifinal
Nov162018
Women's Basketball Final
31 MacMurray
109 at Hope
Tip Off Classic
Nov162018
Women's Basketball Final
63 Otterbein
71 at Trine
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
79 Trine
53 vs. Kenyon
@ Albion, Mich.
Nov162018
Women's Basketball Final
36 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
67 at Wis. Lutheran
Nov162018
Women's Basketball Final
59 Benedictine (Ill.)
51 vs. Alma
@ Holland, Michigan
Hope College Tip Off Classic
Nov162018
Women's Basketball Final
76 Albion
68 vs. Muskingum
@ Stauffer-Wolfe
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
84 Olivet
77 vs. Dubuque
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
Nov162018
Women's Basketball Final
75 Wis.-La Crosse
52 vs. Calvin
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex)
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov162018
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Wis.-Eau Claire
3 vs. Calvin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Nov162018
Men's Basketball Final
139 Hope
129 vs. Greenville
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym)
North Park Tournament
Nov162018
Wrestling 7:00 PM
Adrian
at Manchester
Nov162018
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov162018
Men's Swimming & Diving 5:00 PM
Calvin
at Wayne State
Nov162018
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov162018
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov162018
Women's Swimming & Diving 5:00 PM
Calvin
at Wayne State
Nov162018
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Nov152018
Women's Basketball Final
54 Lourdes
70 at Olivet
Nov152018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Aurora
3 vs. Calvin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
68 Albion
58 at Defiance
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
43 Great Lakes Christian
96 at Olivet
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
48 Kalamazoo
80 at Goshen
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
66 Adrian
75 at Chatham
Game moved from Dec. 20
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
66 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
33 at Illinois Tech
Nov122018
Men's Basketball Final
93 Concordia Chicago
114 at Kalamazoo
Nov122018
Men's Basketball Final
67 Illinois Tech
76 at Trine
Nov122018
Men's Basketball Final
66 Calvin
68 at Davenport
Nov122018
Women's Basketball Final
61 Bluffton
67 at Alma
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

Player Of The Week

Jason Beckman Hope Men's Basketball Player of the Week 11/19/18Jason Beckman of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between November 12-18.
Francesca Buchanan Hope Women's Basketball Player of the Week 11/19/18Francesca Buchanan of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between November 12-18.
Jake Burris Albion Men's Diver of the Week 11/19/18Jake Burris of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Diver of the Week for performances between November 12-18.
Mac Robertson Albion Men's Swimmer of the Week 11/19/18Mac Robertson of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Swimmer of the Week for performances between November 12-18.
Rileigh Eding Albion Women's Swimmer of the Week 11/19/18Rileigh Eding of Albion College was named MIAA Women's Swimmer of the Week for performances between November 12-18.
Tyler Grimsley Olivet Wrestler of the Week 11/19/18Tyler Grimsley of Olivet College was named MIAA Wrestler of the Week for performances between November 12-18.

Student Spotlight