Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018 Dec »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 1, 2018
Alma
at Davenport
7:00 PM
Nov 2, 2018
Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet, Hillsdale
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
TBD
Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olivet, Hillsdale
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
TBD
Hope
at Davenport
5:00 PM
0 Alma
3 at Hope
Final
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
0 Albion
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Volleyball Tournament Semifinal
Olivet
at Muskegon CC Duals
Nov 3, 2018
10 Finlandia
63 at Albion
Final
34 Alma
37 at Olivet
Final
7 Kalamazoo
33 at Hope
Final
27 Adrian
42 at Trine
Final
Alumni Game
at Alma
6:00 PM
1 Adrian
2 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Men's Soccer Tournament Final
Ohio Northern, Albion, Hope, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
10 AM/4:30 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kalamazoo, Lincoln
at Davenport
1:00 PM
East Kentwood HS
1 Adrian
0 at Hope
Final
MIAA Tournament championship
Ohio Northern, Albion, Hope, Carthage
at Calvin Quad
10 AM/4:30 PM
Calvin Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kalamazoo, Lincoln
at Davenport
1:00 PM
East Kentwood HS
1 Hope
3 at Calvin
Final
Adrian
at Adrian Invitational
10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. Ben McMullen Open
@ Muskegon Community College, Muskegon, Mich.
9:00 AM
Trine
at MSU Open
Nov 8, 2018
62 Grace Christian (Mich.)
76 at Calvin
Final
Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium
3 DePauw
2 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
0 Greenville
3 at Calvin
Final
NCAA National Tournament
Nov 9, 2018
80 Albion
89 at Case Western Reserve
Final
0 Greenville
4 at Calvin
Final
NCAA National Tournament
Hope
at Olivet
6:00 PM
82 Calvin
47 at Finlandia
Final
81 Heidelberg
70 at Olivet
Final
46 Manchester
52 at Adrian
Final
1 Hope
0 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
0 Adrian
1 vs. Loras
@ NCAA D3 Tny Round 1
Final - 2OT
NCAA First Round (7:30 p.m. CT)
Hope
at Olivet
6:00 PM
1 Wis.-Whitewater
3 at Calvin
Final
Alma
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00 PM
Nov 10, 2018
48 Trine
18 at Kalamazoo
Final
19 Olivet
35 at Albion
Final
33 Hope
14 at Adrian
Final
Senior Day
37 Alma
0 at Finlandia
Final
82 Defiance
94 at Adrian
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship - Shelbyville, Ind.
12:00 PM
0 Wis.-Platteville
2 at Calvin
Final
Calvin
at Wheaton
2:00 PM
Wheaton, Ill.
52 Earlham
65 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
52 Denison
76 at Trine
Final
45 Alma
59 at Oberlin
Final
63 Great Lakes Christian
81 at Adrian
Final
70 Calvin
68 at Concordia-M'head
Final
41 Kalamazoo
69 at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship - Shelbyville, Ind.
11:00 AM
2 Hope
1 at Otterbein
Final
NCAA Second Round
Calvin
at Wheaton
2:00 PM
Wheaton, Ill.
2 Wittenberg
3 at Calvin
Final
Adrian
at Mount Union Invitational
10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet, Trine
at Trine Invitational
10:00 AM
Nov 11, 2018
66 Albion
63 at Earlham
Final
Nov 12, 2018
67 Illinois Tech
76 at Trine
Final
66 Calvin
68 at Davenport
Final
93 Concordia Chicago
114 at Kalamazoo
Final
61 Bluffton
67 at Alma
Final
Nov 13, 2018
66 Adrian
75 at Chatham
Final
Game moved from Dec. 20
43 Great Lakes Christian
96 at Olivet
Final
48 Kalamazoo
80 at Goshen
Final
68 Albion
58 at Defiance
Final
66 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
33 at Illinois Tech
Final
Nov 15, 2018
54 Lourdes
70 at Olivet
Final
1 Aurora
3 at Calvin
Final
NCAA III Quarterfinal
Nov 16, 2018
139 Hope
129 vs. Greenville
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym)
Final
North Park Tournament
79 Trine
53 vs. Kenyon
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
84 Olivet
77 vs. Dubuque
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Final
68 Ill. Wesleyan
62 at Calvin
Final
85 Augustana (Ill.)
74 at Alma
Final
79 Manchester
102 at Kalamazoo
Final
64 Anderson (Ind.)
76 at Adrian
Final
68 Capital
71 at Albion
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
4 vs. Calvin
@ Case Western Reserve
Final
NCAA III Sectional Semifinal
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Wayne State
5:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
6:00 PM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
59 Benedictine (Ill.)
51 vs. Alma
@ Holland, Michigan
Final
Hope College Tip Off Classic
76 Albion
68 vs. Muskingum
@ Stauffer-Wolfe
Final
75 Wis.-La Crosse
52 vs. Calvin
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex)
Final
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
31 MacMurray
109 at Hope
Final
Tip Off Classic
63 Otterbein
71 at Trine
Final
36 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
67 at Wis. Lutheran
Final
1 Hope
2 at Chris. Newport
Final
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Wayne State
5:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
6:00 PM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
2 Wis.-Eau Claire
3 at Calvin
Final
NCAA Semifinal
Adrian
at Manchester
7:00 PM
Nov 17, 2018
St. Norbert
at Trine
12:00 PM
Trine
vs. Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
1:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.)
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Ill. Wesleyan
at Alma
3:00 PM
Kenyon
at Albion
3:00 PM
Manchester
at Adrian
5:30 PM
Olivet
at Loras
7:00 PM
Hope
vs. Simpson
@ North Park, Ill.
8:00 PM
North Park Tourney
Calvin
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
@ NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship - Winneconne, Wis.
12:00 PM
Calvin
at Case Western Reserve
7:00 PM
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Alma
1:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
10:00 AM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Bethany (W.V.)
vs. Albion
@ Manchester, Ind.
TBA
MacMurray
vs. Alma
@ Holland, Mich.
1:00 PM
Hope College Tip Off Classic
Adrian
at Illinois Tech
2:00 PM
1 p.m. Central Standard Time
Wis.-La Crosse
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
2:00 PM
Benedictine (Ill.)
at Hope
3:00 PM
Tip Off Classic
Calvin
at Wis. Lutheran
4:00 PM
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Albion, Calvin, Hope, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
@ NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship - Winneconne, Wis.
12:00 PM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Calvin
at Alma
1:00 PM
Hope
at Phoenix Classic
10:00 AM
Phoenix Classic - Chicago, Ill.
Emory
vs. Calvin
@ Pittsburgh, Pa
7:00 PM
NCAA III Championship final
Adrian, Alma, Olivet
at Olivet Duals
10:00 AM
Trine
at Thunder Quad
Nov 18, 2018
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
DePauw
at Trine
5:00 PM
Albion
at Wabash Invitational
10:00 AM
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Nov 20, 2018
Heidelberg
at Albion
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Hope
8:00 PM
Calvin
at Wheaton (Ill.)
9:00 PM
Earlham
at Alma
5:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin
at Hope
6:00 PM
Carthage
at Calvin
7:00 PM
Olivet
at Davenport
7:00 PM
Adrian
at Siena Heights
7:30 PM
Trine
at Oberlin
7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Nov 21, 2018
Trine
at Anderson (Ind.)
1:00 PM
Nov 23, 2018
Lawrence Tech
at Kalamazoo
5:00 PM
Hope
vs. Aquinas
@ Calvin
6:00 PM
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Greenville
vs. Olivet
@ Lincoln, Neb.
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational
Cornerstone
at Calvin
8:00 PM
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Nov 24, 2018
Centre
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Neb. Wesleyan
5:00 PM
Snyder Invitational
Hope
vs. Cornerstone
@ Calvin
6:00 PM
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Alma
at North Central (Ill.)
6:00 PM
Aquinas
at Calvin
8:00 PM
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Manchester
at Kalamazoo
11:00 AM
Alma
at Spring Arbor
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. Wis.-Stout
@ Chicago, Ill.
5:00 PM
Frostburg St.
vs. Trine
@ Marietta, Ohio
8:00 PM
Nov 25, 2018
Adrian
at Earlham
3:00 PM
vs. Trine
@ Marietta, Ohio
TBA
Albion
vs.
@ Chicago, Ill.
TBA
Penn State-Behrend
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Nov 26, 2018
Manchester
at Olivet
7:00 PM
Nov 27, 2018
Trine
at Manchester
7:00 PM
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
7:30 PM
Nov 28, 2018
Adrian
at Capital
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Bluffton
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
at Calvin
8:00 PM
Olivet
at Carthage
8:00 PM
Finlandia
at Calvin
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Dominican (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Adrian
at Hope
7:30 PM
Olivet
at Albion
7:30 PM
Nov 29, 2018
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
Anderson (Ind.)
at Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
Adrian
at Lourdes
7:00 PM
Nov 30, 2018
Alma
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ St. Louis, Mo.
6:00 PM
36th Annual Lopata Classic
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
9:30 AM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
Calvin, Kalamazoo
at Calvin Invite
10 AM/ 6 PM
Hope
at Wheaton Invitational
9:30 AM
Alma, Olivet
at A3 Carthage Classic
9:00 AM / 5:00 PM
Carthage College - Kenosha, Wis.
No events today
Results
Nov152018
Women's Basketball Final
54 Lourdes
70 at Olivet
Nov152018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Aurora
3 at Calvin
NCAA III Quarterfinal
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
68 Albion
58 at Defiance
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
43 Great Lakes Christian
96 at Olivet
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
48 Kalamazoo
80 at Goshen
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
66 Adrian
75 at Chatham
Game moved from Dec. 20
Nov132018
Women's Basketball Final
66 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
33 at Illinois Tech
Nov122018
Men's Basketball Final
93 Concordia Chicago
114 at Kalamazoo
Nov122018
Men's Basketball Final
67 Illinois Tech
76 at Trine
Nov122018
Men's Basketball Final
66 Calvin
68 at Davenport
Nov122018
Women's Basketball Final
61 Bluffton
67 at Alma
Nov112018
Men's Basketball Final
66 Albion
63 at Earlham
Nov102018
Men's Basketball Final
82 Defiance
94 at Adrian
Nov102018
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Wittenberg
3 at Calvin
Nov102018
Women's Soccer Final
2 Hope
1 at Otterbein
NCAA Second Round
Nov102018
Women's Basketball Final
70 Calvin
68 at Concordia-M'head
Nov102018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Wis.-Platteville
2 at Calvin
Nov102018
Women's Basketball Final
63 Great Lakes Christian
81 at Adrian
Nov102018
Women's Basketball Final
41 Kalamazoo
69 at Dominican (Ill.)
Nov102018
Women's Basketball Final
52 Denison
76 at Trine
Nov102018
Women's Basketball Final
45 Alma
59 at Oberlin
Nov102018
Women's Basketball Final
52 Earlham
65 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Nov102018
Football Final
37 Alma
0 at Finlandia
Nov102018
Football Final
48 Trine
18 at Kalamazoo
Nov102018
Football Final
19 Olivet
35 at Albion
Nov102018
Football Final
33 Hope
14 at Adrian
Senior Day
Nov102018
Wrestling 10:00 AM
Adrian
at Mount Union Invitational
Nov102018
Wrestling 10:00 AM
Alma, Olivet, Trine
at Trine Invitational
Nov102018
Men's Swimming & Diving 2:00 PM
Calvin
at Wheaton
Wheaton, Ill.
Nov102018
Women's Swimming & Diving 2:00 PM
Calvin
at Wheaton
Wheaton, Ill.
Nov102018
Women's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship - Shelbyville, Ind.
Nov102018
Men's Cross Country 12:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship
@ NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Championship - Shelbyville, Ind.
Nov092018
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Adrian
1 vs. Loras
@ NCAA D3 Tny Round 1
NCAA First Round (7:30 p.m. CT)
Nov092018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Wis.-Whitewater
3 at Calvin
Nov092018
Women's Basketball Final
46 Manchester
52 at Adrian
Nov092018
Women's Soccer Final
1 Hope
0 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Westerville, Ohio
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
Nov092018
Men's Basketball Final
80 Albion
89 at Case Western Reserve
Nov092018
Women's Basketball Final
81 Heidelberg
70 at Olivet
Nov092018
Women's Basketball Final
82 Calvin
47 at Finlandia
Nov092018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Greenville
4 at Calvin
NCAA National Tournament
Nov092018
Wrestling 7:00 PM
Alma
at Baldwin Wallace
Nov092018
Men's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Hope
at Olivet
Nov092018
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Hope
at Olivet
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

Player Of The Week

Jamezell Davis Jr. Albion Men's Basketball Player of the Week 11/12/18Jamezell Davis, Jr., of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between November 5-11.
Gabby Timmer Calvin Women's Basketball Player of the Week 11/12/18Gabby Timmer of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between November 5-11.
Lamar Carswell Trine Football Offensive Player of the Week 11/12/18Lamar Carswell of Trine University was named MIAA Football Offensive Player of the Week for his performances between November 5-11.
Tate Knapp Hope Football Defensive Player of the Week 11/12/18Tate Knapp of Hope College was named MIAA Football Defensive Player of the Week for his performances between November 5-11.
Anthony Giovanni Kalamazoo Football Special Teams Player of the Week 11/12/18Anthony Giovanni of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Football Special Teams Player of the Week for his performances between November 5-11.
Grant Williams Hope Men's Diver of the Week 11/12/18Grant Williams of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Diver of the Week for performances between November 5-11.
Daniel Keith Hope Men's Swimmer of the Week 11/12/18Daniel Kieth of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Swimmer of the Week for performances between November 5-11.
Sara Plohetski Hope Women's Diver of the Week 11/12/18Sara Plohetski of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Diver of the Week for performances between November 5-11.
Hannah Chao Calvin Women's Swimmer of the Week 11/12/18Hannah Chao of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Swimmer of the Week for performances between November 5-11.
Zach Cooper Alma Wrestler of the Week 11/12/18Zach Cooper of Alma College was named MIAA Wrestler of the Week for performances between November 5-11.

Student Spotlight