2017 MIAA Baseball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 26
Alma 3 Otterbein 7 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Adrian 2 Berry 4 Final
Otterbein 6 Alma 3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 27
Alma 1 Capital 3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Franklin 19 Alma 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 28
Adrian 3 Piedmont 4 Final
 
Mar. 01
Hanover 10 Alma 8 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Adrian Piedmont (severe thunderstorms threat) Cancelled
 
Mar. 02
Alma 7 Concordia-M'head 1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Adrian 3 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
 
Mar. 03
Rockford 5 Alma 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Alma 7 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Albion 5 Franklin 4 Final
Wis.-Oshkosh 8 Adrian 4 @ Birmingham, Ala. Final
 
Mar. 04
Adrian 3 Transylvania 0 @ Birmingham, Ala. Final
Albion 9 Franklin 10 Final
Olivet 2 Hanover 6 9-inning game Final
Albion 5 Franklin 7 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 2 Kalamazoo 5 Louisville, Ky. @ Louisville, Ky. Final
 
Mar. 05
Kalamazoo 5 Central (Iowa) 3 Louisville, Ky. @ Louisville, Ky. Final
Olivet 2 Hanover 4 Final
Kalamazoo 15 Spalding 6 Final
Olivet 3 Hanover 10 Final
 
Mar. 06
Albion 12 Grove City 11 @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #7); Auburndale, Fla. Final - 10 innings
 
Mar. 07
Wittenberg 3 Albion 4 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 08
Olivet 11 Earlham 20 Final
 
Mar. 09
Albion 8 Penn St.-Abington 5 @ Chain of Lakes Stadium; Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Hanover 11 Calvin 2 nine inning game @ Westfield, Ind. Final
 
Mar. 10
Rensselaer 1 Albion 5 @ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #4); Auburndale, Fla. Final
Oberlin 10 Calvin 6 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Calvin 2 Oberlin 3 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Hope 2 Blackburn 0 @ Carbondale, Illinois Final
Blackburn 4 Hope 8 @ Carbondale, Illinois Final
 
Mar. 11
Olivet 4 FDU-Florham 10 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Albion 8 Muskingum 0 @ Seminole Sports Complex; Sanford, Fla. Final
Trine Otterbein Cancelled
Trine Otterbein Cancelled
 
Mar. 12
Olivet 5 MCLA 6 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
MCLA 11 Olivet 8 @ Winter Haven, FL Final
 
Mar. 13
Springfield 5 Olivet 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 Final
Minn.-Morris 5 Trine 8 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Trine 10 Minn.-Morris 2 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 14
Trine 9 Utica 26 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Of Lakes Field #1) Final
Utica 7 Trine 16 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Of Lakes Field #1) Final
Olivet 6 Daniel Webster 3 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Mt. St. Joseph 17 Trine 10 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field #5) Final
 
Mar. 16
Trine 8 Greenville 9 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) Final - 8 innings
Greenville 7 Trine 8 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) Final - 10 innings
Plattsburgh St. 10 Olivet 7 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 13 innings
Wesleyan (Conn.) 17 Kalamazoo 9 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 17
Trine 4 Framingham St. 3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Utica 5 Olivet 8 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Olivet 10 Utica 3 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Roger Williams 7 Hope 13 Final
Adrian 9 Marietta 2 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Calvin 5 Aurora 8 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Hamline 5 Kalamazoo 6 9-inn. game @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 11 innings
 
Mar. 18
Hope 16 Roger Williams 3 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5 Calvin 6 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
Wooster 5 Adrian 8 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Alma 4 Berea 5 Final
Roger Williams 8 Hope 13 Final
Calvin 4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
Alma 1 Berea 2 Final
Kalamazoo 12 Carthage 9 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 19
Alma 25 Berea 0 Final
Adrian 21 North Central (Ill.) 4 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Defiance 8 Albion 6 Final
North Central (Ill.) 10 Adrian 6 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Defiance 5 Albion 14 Final
 
Mar. 20
Loras 3 Hope 2 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Hope 5 Loras 11 Final
Calvin 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final - 7 innings
Buena Vista 10 Kalamazoo 5 (2:00PM MST) Field 6 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Calvin 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
 
Mar. 21
Thomas (ME) 0 Hope 12 RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Hope 7 Thomas (ME) 5 RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Marygrove College 6 Alma 5 Final
Ohio Northern 11 Trine 12 Final
Albion 3 Bluffton 7 Final
Kalamazoo 12 Wis.-Superior 8 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 22
Calvin 3 Sewanee 4 @ Knoxville, Tenn. (Smokies Park) Final - 10 innings
Benedictine (IL) 6 Hope 4 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Calvin 11 Sewanee 4 @ Knoxville, Tenn. (Smokies Park) Final - 11 innings
Kalamazoo 12 Oberlin 0 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 7 innings
 
Mar. 24
Olivet * Adrian Game moved from March 25 and start time changed 4:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian Game moved from March 25 and start time changed 6:30 PM
 
Mar. 25
Kalamazoo * Albion 1:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 7-inning game 1:00 PM
Hope * Alma 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 3:30 PM
Trine * Calvin 9-inning game 3:30 PM
Hope * Alma 3:30 PM
 
Mar. 26
Adrian * Olivet 1:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Adrian * Olivet 3:30 PM
 
Mar. 27
Calvin * Trine 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Alma * Hope 2:00 PM
Alma Hope 4:30 PM
Calvin * Trine 9-inning game 4:30 PM
 
Mar. 28
Heidelberg Albion 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 29
Adrian Heidelberg 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 30
Hope * Calvin 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 9-inning game 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 01
Trine * Olivet 1:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 7-inning game 1:00 PM
Albion * Alma 1:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 9-inning game 3:30 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Trine * Olivet 3:30 PM
Albion * Alma 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 02
Olivet * Trine 1:00 PM
Alma * Albion 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 1:00 PM
Olivet * Trine 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 3:30 PM
Alma * Albion 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 04
Heidelberg Trine 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 05
Adrian Baldwin Wallace 4:00 PM
Illinois Tech Calvin 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 07
Hope * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Alma * Trine 2:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 9-inning game 4:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 4:30 PM
Alma * Trine 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 08
Kalamazoo * Hope 1:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7-inning game 1:00 PM
Trine * Alma 1:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:30 PM
Trine * Alma 3:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 9-inning game 3:30 PM
Albion * Olivet 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 09
Olivet * Albion 1:00 PM
Olivet * Albion 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 12
Siena Heights Adrian 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 13
Calvin * Albion 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 2:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 4:30 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 4:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 9-inning game 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 14
Alma * Adrian 2:00 PM
Alma * Adrian 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 15
Albion * Calvin 7-inning game 1:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 1:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 1:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 3:30 PM
Hope * Olivet 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 3:30 PM
Albion * Calvin 9-inning game 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 18
Aquinas Hope 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo Illinois Tech 4:00 PM
Aquinas Hope 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 21
Calvin * Alma 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Hope * Trine 2:00 PM
Calvin * Alma 9-inning game 4:30 PM
Hope * Trine 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 22
Albion * Adrian 1:00 PM
Trine * Hope 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 1:00 PM
Trine * Hope 3:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 3:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 23
Olivet * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 1:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
Adrian * Albion 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 24
Alma * Calvin 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 9-inning game 4:30 PM
 
Apr. 25
Kalamazoo Ohio Northern 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Ohio Northern 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 26
Calvin Manchester 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 27
Calvin * Olivet 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Albion * Hope 2:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet 9-inning game 4:30 PM
Albion * Hope 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 28
Adrian * Trine 2:00 PM
Hope * Albion 2:00 PM
Adrian * Trine 4:30 PM
Hope * Albion 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 29
Trine * Adrian 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma Alumni Day 1:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7-inning game 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma Alumni Day 3:30 PM
Olivet * Calvin 9-inning game 3:30 PM
Trine * Adrian 3:30 PM
 
Apr. 30
Alma * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 3:30 PM
 
May. 05
Alma * Olivet 2:00 PM
Trine * Albion 2:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7-inning game 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 9-inning game 4:30 PM
Adrian * Hope 4:30 PM
Alma * Olivet 4:30 PM
Trine * Albion 5:00 PM
 
May. 06
Calvin * Kalamazoo 7-inning game 1:00 PM
Hope * Adrian 1:00 PM
Olivet * Alma Senior Day 1:00 PM
Olivet * Alma Senior Day 3:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 3:30 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 9-inning game 3:30 PM
 
May. 07
Albion * Trine 1:00 PM
Albion * Trine 4:00 PM
* Conference