2018 MIAA Baseball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 25
Olivet 2 Spalding 12 Final
Olivet 7 Wis.-Platteville 6 @ Louisville, Ky. Final - 10 innings
MSOE 4 Alma 6 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 26
Alma 14 Concordia-M'head 13 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburnale, Fla. Final
Aurora 9 Olivet 6 @ Louisville, Kentucky Final
 
Feb. 27
Alma 2 Augustana (Ill.) 4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 28
Adrian 13 Huntingdon 7 Final
 
Mar. 01
Capital 1 Alma 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Adrian 7 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
 
Mar. 02
Alma 5 Rose-Hulman 6 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Adrian 9 Emory 5 Final
Albion 1 Franklin 5 Final
 
Mar. 03
Oberlin 0 Calvin 2 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Albion 1 Franklin 11 Final
Adrian 3 Berry 10 Final
Calvin 8 Oberlin 9 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Albion 1 Franklin 4 Final
 
Mar. 04
Marietta 5 Adrian 3 @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final
Trine 8 Central (Iowa) 5 Final - 8 innings
Kalamazoo 8 Oglethorpe 6 Final
Central (Iowa) 14 Trine 2 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 1 Oglethorpe 6 Final
 
Mar. 05
Ohio Northern 7 Albion 2 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Trine 5 RussMatt Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 0 Oglethorpe 7 Final
 
Mar. 06
Albion 14 New Jersey City 15 @ Lakeland, Fla. Final - 10 innings
Olivet 2 Anderson (Ind.) 26 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Trine 22 Penn St.-Altoona 6 @ Winter Haven Final
Olivet 2 Anderson (Ind.) 16 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
 
Mar. 07
Trine 17 New Jersey City 1 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings
 
Mar. 08
St. Vincent 10 Trine 6 @ Auburndale, FL Final
Rhodes 6 Albion 0 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 09
King's (Pa.) 5 Trine 3 Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL Final
Trine 14 King's (Pa.) 7 Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL Final
Calvin 8 Franklin 20 Final
Albion 3 Suffolk 7 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 10
St. Vincent 3 Albion 4 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Calvin 7 Franklin 10 Final
Hope 4 Hanover 6 @ Westfield, IN Final
Kalamazoo 3 Earlham 5 Final
Calvin 8 Franklin 12 Final - 8 innings
Hope 12 Hanover 4 @ Westfield, IN Final
Kalamazoo 4 Earlham 8 Final
 
Mar. 11
Rutgers-Camden 16 Olivet 3 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Kalamazoo 5 Earlham 7 Final
Alma 2 Hanover 0 Grand Park Sports Campus @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Hanover 1 Alma 3 Grand Park Sports Campus @ Westfield, Ind. Final
 
Mar. 12
Olivet 6 Illinois Tech 1 @ Auburndale, Fla Final
 
Mar. 13
Central (Iowa) 6 Olivet 2 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
FDU-Florham 6 Olivet 7 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 16
Hope 6 Westfield St. 7 Spring Break Trip through March 22 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
Calvin 2 Transylvania 3 Final - 10 innings
Keystone 12 Adrian 9 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Olivet 16 Minn.-Morris 3 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Calvin 0 Transylvania 6 Final
Alma 0 Aurora 10 Wheaton College Invitational @ Carol Stream, Ill. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 17
John Carroll 7 Calvin 9 @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Trine DePauw Cancelled
Loras 10 Trine 3 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10 Alma 5 Wheaton College Invitational @ Carol Stream, Ill. Final
Trine 5 Loras 1 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
Adrian 12 Denison 9 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla Final
Alma 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Wheaton College Invitational Final
Babson 7 Hope 5 @ Lake Myrtle, FL Final
Hope 0 Babson 5 @ Lake Myrtle, FL Final - 7 innings
 
Mar. 18
Albion 3 Defiance 6 @ Defiance High School Final
Adrian 5 North Central (Ill.) 4 Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Albion 7 Defiance 11 @ Defiance High School Final
 
Mar. 19
Hope 5 Elmhurst 7 Final
Thomas (ME) 1 Hope 13 Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Lake Myrtle, FL Final
 
Mar. 20
Hamilton 11 Hope 7 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Hope 5 Hamilton 11 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final
Finlandia 1 Alma 3 Final - 7 innings
Bluffton 0 Albion 3 Final
Finlandia 3 Alma 8 Final - 7 innings
 
Mar. 21
Wis.-Whitewater 11 Hope 1 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings
 
Mar. 22
Calvin 3 Manchester 4 Final - 8 innings
Kalamazoo * 8 Trine 6 Final
Calvin 1 Manchester 2 Final
Kalamazoo * 2 Trine 3 Final - 10 innings
 
Mar. 23
Trine * 1 Kalamazoo 11 Final
Alma * 2 Adrian 3 Final - 9 innings
Trine * 4 Kalamazoo 7 Final
Alma * 4 Adrian 6 Final
 
Mar. 24
Calvin * 0 Hope 1 Final
Olivet * 6 Albion 7 Final
Calvin * 3 Hope 1 Final
Olivet * 10 Albion 13 Final
 
Mar. 25
Adrian * 11 Alma 6 Final - 9 innings
Albion * 10 Olivet 0 Final
Adrian * 1 Alma 17 Final
Albion * 5 Olivet 6 Final
 
Mar. 26
Hope * 10 Calvin 2 Final
Trine 3 Ohio Northern 14 Final
Hope * 2 Calvin 6 Final
 
Mar. 27
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 6 Kalamazoo 3 @ Emerson, Ga. Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 1 Kalamazoo 10 @ Emerson, Ga. Final
 
Mar. 28
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 10 Kalamazoo 7 @ Emerson, Ga. Final
Albion 0 Heidelberg 8 @ Adrian, Mich. Final
Heidelberg 2 Adrian 15 Final
 
Mar. 29
Trine * 1 Calvin 5 Final
Trine * 5 Calvin 9 Final
 
Mar. 30
Kalamazoo * 0 Adrian 1 Final
Hope * 3 Olivet 4 Final
Albion * 2 Alma 5 Final
Calvin * 3 Trine 2 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Adrian 7 Final
Hope * 9 Olivet 2 Final
Calvin * 5 Trine 7 Final
Albion * 3 Alma 20 Final
 
Apr. 02
Olivet * 0 Hope 4 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Adrian 18 Final
Alma * 7 Albion 0 Final
Olivet * 2 Hope 7 Final
Kalamazoo * 2 Adrian 5 Final
Alma * 5 Albion 13 Final
 
Apr. 05
Calvin * 3 Albion 2 Final - 8 innings
Calvin * 5 Albion 2 Final
Heidelberg 9 Trine 0 Final
 
Apr. 08
Alma * 7 Trine 5 Final
Olivet * 1 Adrian 9 Final
Alma * 4 Trine 3 Final
Olivet * 9 Adrian 10 Final - 10 innings
 
Apr. 09
Albion * 3 Calvin 4 Final - 10 innings
Kalamazoo * 14 Hope 1 Final
Adrian * 6 Olivet 1 Final
Albion * 6 Calvin 1 Final - 7 innings
Kalamazoo * 4 Hope 9 Final
 
Apr. 10
Trine * 2 Alma 1 Resumed from Monday, April 9 Final
Hope * 6 Kalamazoo 7 Final
Adrian * 10 Olivet 2 Final
Trine * 9 Alma 4 Final
Hope * 10 Kalamazoo 17 Final
 
Apr. 11
Adrian Wittenberg PPD, Field Conditions (Make-up TBD) Postponed
 
Apr. 12
Alma * 5 Hope 6 Final
Adrian * 0 Calvin 4 Final
Alma * 2 Hope 6 Final
Adrian * 6 Calvin 4 Final
 
Apr. 13
Olivet * 2 Trine 6 Final
Calvin * 1 Adrian 5 Final
Olivet * 3 Trine 4 Final
Calvin * 0 Adrian 8 Final
 
Apr. 18
Trine * 5 Olivet 3 Final
Kalamazoo * 7 Albion 0 @ Adrian, Mich. Final
Trine * 1 Olivet 5 Final
Kalamazoo * 17 Albion 9 @ Adrian, Mich. Final
 
Apr. 20
Hope * 4 Trine 5 Final - 8 innings
Kalamazoo * 4 Calvin 5 Final
Alma * 1 Olivet 2 Final
Kalamazoo * 17 Calvin 8 Final
Hope * 6 Trine 7 Final
Alma * 5 Olivet 3 Final
 
Apr. 21
Trine * 10 Hope 4 Final
Albion * 0 Adrian 1 Final
Calvin * 3 Kalamazoo 4 Final - 8 innings
Albion * 4 Adrian 13 Final
Trine * 23 Hope 10 Final
Calvin * 5 Kalamazoo 6 Final
 
Apr. 22
Olivet * 0 Alma 7 Final
Adrian * 18 Albion 1 Final
Olivet * 7 Alma 6 Final - 10 innings
Adrian * 11 Albion 4 Final
 
Apr. 23
Albion * 0 Kalamazoo 2 Final
Hope * 2 Alma 9 Rescheduled from April 14 Final
Albion * 6 Kalamazoo 2 Final
Hope * 5 Alma 6 Rescheduled from April 14 Final
 
Apr. 25
Defiance 11 Calvin 8 Final
 
Apr. 26
Calvin * 11 Olivet 3 Final
Albion * 0 Hope 17 Final
Calvin * 13 Olivet 7 Final
Albion * 2 Hope 9 Final
 
Apr. 27
Hope * 8 Albion 6 Final
Trine * 1 Adrian 3 Final
Hope * 8 Albion 7 Final
Trine * 5 Adrian 15 Final
 
Apr. 28
Kalamazoo * 4 Alma 9 Final
Olivet * 0 Calvin 1 Final
Adrian * 6 Trine 5 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Alma 6 Final
Olivet * 14 Calvin 11 Final
Adrian * 2 Trine 1 Final
 
Apr. 29
Alma * 5 Kalamazoo 3 Final
Alma * 5 Kalamazoo 6 Final
 
Apr. 30
Adrian 5 La Roche 17 Final
 
May. 01
Olivet 2 Ohio Northern 13 Final
 
May. 02
Rochester (Mich.) 7 Kalamazoo 2 Final
Rochester (Mich.) 5 Kalamazoo 6 Final
 
May. 04
Hope * 2 Adrian 9 Site flipped from Hope College Final
Trine * 3 Albion 4 Final
Calvin * 2 Alma 8 Final
Olivet 3 Bluffton 4 Final
Hope * 8 Adrian 11 Site flipped from Hope College Final
Trine * 8 Albion 4 Final
Calvin * 10 Alma 18 Final
 
May. 05
Adrian * 9 Hope 11 Site flipped from Adrian College Final
Olivet * 0 Kalamazoo 9 Final
Alma * 5 Calvin 4 Final
Alma * 7 Calvin 10 Final
Adrian * 12 Hope 17 Site flipped from Adrian College Final
Olivet * 7 Kalamazoo 14 Final
 
May. 06
Albion * 4 Trine 0 Final
Kalamazoo * 5 Olivet 4 Final
Albion * 2 Trine 5 Final
Kalamazoo * 15 Olivet 4 Final
 
May. 07
Baldwin Wallace 7 Adrian 5 Final
Baldwin Wallace 9 Adrian 4 Final
 
May. 09
Hope % 8 Alma 10 MIAA Tournament, Game 2 Final
Calvin % 2 Adrian 9 MIAA Tournament, Game 1 Final
 
May. 10
Alma % 4 Adrian 5 MIAA Tournament, Game 3 Final
Hope % 5 Calvin 4 MIAA Tournament, Game 4 @ Adrian, Mich. Final
Alma % 3 Hope 5 MIAA Tournament, Game 5 @ Adrian, Mich. Final
 
May. 11
Hope % 2 Adrian 3 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship, Game 6 Final
 
May. 17
Otterbein % 5 Adrian 11 NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Nicolay Field) Final
 
May. 19
La Roche % 0 Adrian 1 NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. Final
Wooster % 17 Adrian 4 NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Game 11) Final
 
May. 20
Wabash % 4 Adrian 0 NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Game 13) Final
* Conference
% Post season