2018-19 MIAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 03
Alumni Game Alma 6:00 PM
 
Nov. 08
Grace Christian (Mich.) 62 Calvin 76 Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium Final
 
Nov. 09
Albion 80 Case Western Reserve 89 Final
 
Nov. 10
Defiance 82 Adrian 94 Final
 
Nov. 11
Albion 66 Earlham 63 Final
 
Nov. 12
Illinois Tech 67 Trine 76 Final
Calvin 66 Davenport 68 Final
Concordia Chicago 93 Kalamazoo 114 Final
 
Nov. 16
Hope 139 Greenville 129 North Park Tournament @ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym) Final
Trine 79 Kenyon 53 @ Albion, Mich. Final
Olivet 84 Dubuque 77 @ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa) Final
Ill. Wesleyan 68 Calvin 62 Final
Augustana (Ill.) 85 Alma 74 Final
Manchester 79 Kalamazoo 102 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 64 Adrian 76 Final
Capital 68 Albion 71 Final
 
Nov. 17
Trine 79 Capital 81 @ Albion, Mich. Final
Anderson (Ind.) 75 Kalamazoo 70 Final
Augustana (Ill.) 86 Calvin 67 Final
Ill. Wesleyan 86 Alma 81 Final
Kenyon 61 Albion 112 Final
Manchester 86 Adrian 78 Final
Olivet 88 Loras 105 Final
Simpson 73 Hope 55 North Park Tourney @ North Park Gym Final
 
Nov. 20
Heidelberg 85 Albion 97 Final
Ohio Northern 77 Hope 84 Final
Calvin 71 Wheaton (Ill.) 86 Final
 
Nov. 21
Trine 78 Anderson (Ind.) 72 Final
 
Nov. 23
Lawrence Tech 84 Kalamazoo 74 Final
Hope 78 Aquinas 63 G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Van Noord Arena) Final
Olivet 127 Greenville 136 Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational @ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena) Final
Cornerstone 62 Calvin 70 Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament Final
 
Nov. 24
Centre 76 Kalamazoo 56 Final
Olivet 70 Neb. Wesleyan 100 Snyder Invitational Final
Cornerstone 70 Hope 58 G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ VanNoord Arena Final
Alma 67 North Central (Ill.) 87 Final
Aquinas 63 Calvin 85 Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament Final
 
Nov. 25
Adrian 62 Earlham 54 Final
 
Nov. 27
Trine 92 Manchester 63 Final
 
Nov. 28
Adrian 67 Capital 79 Final
Kalamazoo 92 Bluffton 95 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 54 Calvin 75 Final
Olivet 78 Carthage 72 Final
 
Nov. 30
Alma 61 Wis.-Platteville 88 36th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final
 
Dec. 01
Chicago 82 Kalamazoo 72 Final
Albion 49 Evansville 65 Final
Alma 76 Pomona-Pitzer 88 36th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final
 
Dec. 03
Benedictine (Ill.) 69 Kalamazoo 62 Final
 
Dec. 04
Case Western Reserve 63 Adrian 50 Final
Grace Christian (Mich.) 78 Hope 89 Final
 
Dec. 05
Great Lakes Christian 67 Trine 78 Final
 
Dec. 07
Alma 74 Wis.-Oshkosh 99 Final
Calvin 63 Wis.-Whitewater 68 Final
 
Dec. 08
Chicago 69 Albion 75 Final - OT
Kalamazoo 57 Case Western Reserve 80 Final
Calvin 56 Wis.-Oshkosh 92 Final
Alma 97 Wis.-Whitewater 101 Final - OT
Wis.-Stevens Point 82 Hope 74 Final
Olivet 81 Wheaton (Ill.) 92 Final
 
Dec. 15
Thomas More Olivet 3:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Adrian 3:00 PM
Spring Arbor Kalamazoo 5:00 PM
Wis.-Platteville Hope 5:30 PM
 
Dec. 17
Baldwin Wallace Trine 4:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) Albion 6:00 PM
Olivet Ferris St. 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 18
Alma Sul Ross St. Mesa Community College @ Phoenix, Ariz. 2:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph Calvin Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.) @ Hope College 5:30 PM
La Roche Hope Great Lakes Invitational 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 19
Alma Whitman Mesa Community College @ Phoenix, Ariz. 2:00 PM
Albion Aurora 5:00 PM
La Roche Calvin D3 Challenge @ Holland, Mich. (Hope College) 5:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph Hope Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.) 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 20
Earlham Kalamazoo 11:30 AM
Olivet Elmhurst 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 21
Heidelberg Adrian @ Angola, Ind. 5:30 PM
Spalding Trine 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 22
Spalding Adrian @ Angola, Ind. 1:00 PM
Heidelberg Trine 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Adrian Thomas More Mount Union Holiday Classic @ Alliance, Ohio 1:00 PM
Albion Grove City @ Bluffton, Ohio 2:00 PM
Trine Mount Union Mount Union Holiday Classic 7:30 PM
Alma St. Norbert Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
TBA (MIAA) Albion @ Bluffton, Ohio TBA
Trine Thomas More Mount Union Holiday Classic @ Alliance, Ohio 1:00 PM
Adrian Mount Union Mount Union Holiday Classic 3:00 PM
Hope Anderson (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Olivet Findlay 3:00 PM
Alma TBD Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament @ DePere, Wis. 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 30
Olivet Saginaw Valley 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 02
Kalamazoo * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 03
Hope * Trine 7:30 PM
Olivet * Albion 7:30 PM
Adrian * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 05
Olivet * Trine 3:00 PM
Albion * Adrian 3:00 PM
Alma * Calvin 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 09
Olivet * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Trine * Adrian 7:30 PM
Albion * Alma 7:30 PM
Hope * Calvin 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 12
Kalamazoo * Albion 3:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 3:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 3:00 PM
Alma * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 16
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7:30 PM
Hope * Alma 7:30 PM
Trine * Albion 7:30 PM
Adrian * Olivet 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 19
Alma * Adrian 2:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 23
Trine * Alma 7:30 PM
Albion * Hope 7:30 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:30 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 8:00 PM
 
Jan. 26
Calvin * Adrian 3:00 PM
Trine * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Jan. 30
Trine * Olivet 7:30 PM
Calvin * Alma 7:30 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Adrian * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 02
Adrian * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Hope 3:00 PM
Alma * Albion 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 06
Trine * Calvin 7:30 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 09
Olivet * Adrian Start time moved up from 3 p.m. 1:00 PM
Alma * Hope 3:00 PM
Albion * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 13
Albion * Calvin 7:30 PM
Olivet * Hope 7:30 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Adrian * Alma 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 16
Kalamazoo * Adrian 2:00 PM
Hope * Albion 3:00 PM
Alma * Trine 3:00 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 20
Hope % TBA TBA
Kalamazoo TBA MIAA Tournament First Round (TBA) TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament First Round 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 22
Alma % MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
Hope % TBA TBA
 
Feb. 23
Alma % MIAA Tournament Championship TBA
Hope % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season