2017 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 10
Hope 5 Carthage 14 @ Barrington, lllinois Final
Hope 25 Northland 5 @ Barrington, Illinois Final
 
Feb. 18
Wooster 11 Albion 13 @ Beverly Hills, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 19
Olivet 10 Capital 21 Final
 
Feb. 25
Calvin 4 Ohio Northern 12 Final
Wilmington (OH) 13 Adrian 10 Final
DePauw 11 Kalamazoo 1 Final
Olivet 5 Concordia (WI) 11 Final
Hope 13 Benedictine (IL) 11 Final
Alma 12 Dallas 6 Final
Kenyon 16 Albion 17 @ Detroit Country Day Final - OT
 
Feb. 27
Alma 15 Southwestern (Tex.) 13 Final
 
Mar. 01
Adrian 6 Messiah 20 Final
Concordia Chicago 5 Kalamazoo 12 Final
Mt. St. Joseph 2 Trine 9 Final
Alma 7 Hendrix 8 Final
 
Mar. 02
Calvin 8 Heidelberg 6 Final
 
Mar. 04
Trine 9 Dubuque 12 Final
Albion 9 Denison 22 Final
Adrian 4 McDaniel 22 Final
Calvin 5 DePauw 17 Final
Oberlin 11 Olivet 9 Final
Elmhurst 9 Alma 10 Final
Kalamazoo 4 Benedictine (IL) 14 Final
 
Mar. 08
Albion 9 Sewanee 13 Final
 
Mar. 10
Heidelberg 6 Kalamazoo 5 Final - 2OT
 
Mar. 11
Augustana (IL) 10 Olivet 14 Final
Muskingum 3 Adrian 14 Final
Calvin 7 Wabash 13 Final
Baldwin Wallace 10 Alma 7 Final
Trine 18 Wilmington (OH) 8 Final
Otterbein 7 Albion 15 Final
Elmhurst 8 Hope 10 Final
 
Mar. 14
Bethany (WV) 0 Hope 20 Final
 
Mar. 15
John Carroll 6 Albion 7 Final
Alma 18 Heidelberg 5 Final
 
Mar. 16
Trine 6 Hendrix 12 Final
 
Mar. 17
Northland 10 Calvin 21 at Grand Rapids Christian High School Final
 
Mar. 18
Northland College 8 Alma 25 Final
Adrian 24 Heidelberg 6 Final
Albion 8 Elmhurst 7 Final
Kalamazoo 15 Oglethorpe 3 Final
Olivet 17 Muskingum 6 Final
 
Mar. 21
Adrian 4 Ohio Northern 18 Final
 
Mar. 22
Trine 23 Concordia Chicago 5 Final
Wooster 12 Alma 13 Final - OT
Kalamazoo 8 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
Hope 4 Whittier 21 Final
Calvin 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 19 Final
 
Mar. 24
Calvin 22 Dallas 6 Final
 
Mar. 25
Olivet 11 SUNY Geneseo 18 Final
Albion 13 Augustana (IL) 5 Final
 
Mar. 29
Calvin 9 Hope 14 Final
Heidelberg 2 Trine 15 Final
 
Mar. 30
North Central (Minn.) 0 Kalamazoo 15 Final
 
Apr. 01
North Central (Minn.) 0 Calvin 23 Final
Hope 6 DePauw 12 Final
Alma 12 Ill. Wesleyan 27 Final
Adrian 8 Elmhurst 25 Final
Albion 5 Aurora 14 Final
 
Apr. 05
Alma * 9 Hope 15 Final
 
Apr. 08
Kalamazoo * 3 Albion 19 Final
Calvin * 6 Olivet 21 Final
Adrian * 2 Hope 18 Final
Alma * 13 Trine 8 Final
 
Apr. 11
Hope * 16 Calvin 9 Final
Trine * 6 Kalamazoo 5 Final
Albion * 14 Adrian 5 Final
Olivet * 7 Alma 17 Final
 
Apr. 15
Hope * 22 Kalamazoo 7 Final
Albion * 17 Alma 5 Final
Olivet * 10 Adrian 9 Senior Day Final
Trine * 12 Calvin 3 Final
 
Apr. 19
Calvin * 5 Albion 20 Final
Adrian * 2 Trine 17 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Olivet 19 Final
 
Apr. 21
Kalamazoo * 7 Alma 14 Final
 
Apr. 22
Trine * 11 Albion 12 Final
Olivet * 17 Hope 16 Final - OT
Adrian * 12 Calvin 10 at Grand Rapids Christian High School Final
 
Apr. 25
Alma * 22 Calvin 11 Final
Olivet * 13 Trine 10 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Adrian 10 Final
Hope * 8 Albion 19 Final
 
Apr. 28
Albion * Olivet 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 29
Hope * Trine 1:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 1:00 PM
* Conference