2018 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 10
Calvin 3 Carthage 21 @ Westfield, Ind. Final
 
Feb. 17
Concordia (WI) 14 Olivet 3 Final
Ill. Wesleyan 29 Alma 12 Final
Trine 16 Wabash 6 Final
Hope MSOE Cancelled
Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 25 Final
 
Feb. 18
Augustana (IL) 8 Albion 14 @ Beverly Hills, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 24
North Central (Ill.) Calvin 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo DePauw 1:00 PM
Trine Mt. St. Joseph Schueler Field 2:00 PM
Oberlin Adrian 2:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace Olivet 2:00 PM
Hope Carthage 2:00 PM
 
Feb. 25
Wooster Albion @ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich. 6:00 PM
 
Feb. 26
Alma Ferrum 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 28
Benedictine (IL) Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 02
Alma Greensboro 12:00 PM
 
Mar. 03
Albion Kenyon 12:00 PM
Olivet Oberlin 1:00 PM
Adrian Muskingum 1:00 PM
DePauw Calvin 1:00 PM
MSOE Kalamazoo 2:00 PM
Hope Monmouth (IL) 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 04
Alma Va. Wesleyan 12:00 PM
 
Mar. 05
Alfred Trine 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 07
Albion Denison 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 08
John Carroll Hope 4:00 PM
Alma Ohio Wesleyan 5:00 PM
Calvin Marian 8:00 PM
 
Mar. 09
Trine Southwestern (Tex.) 8:00 PM
 
Mar. 10
Elmhurst Adrian 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Heidelberg 1:00 PM
Calvin Northland 1:00 PM
Olivet Augustana (IL) 1:00 PM
Alma Baldwin Wallace 2:00 PM
Benedictine (IL) Hope 2:30 PM
 
Mar. 13
John Carroll Albion 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 14
DePauw Hope 4:00 PM
Heidelberg Alma 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 17
Calvin Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
Alma Capital 1:00 PM
Trine Heidelberg 1:00 PM
Albion Otterbein 1:00 PM
Adrian Wilmington (OH) 2:00 PM
Olivet Elmhurst 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 21
Concordia Chicago Trine 4:00 PM
Calvin Stockton 4:00 PM
Alma John Carroll 7:00 PM
Heidelberg Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Mar. 24
Franciscan Adrian 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Augustana (IL) 1:00 PM
Calvin Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
Dubuque Trine 1:00 PM
Alma DePauw 2:00 PM
Hope Wabash 2:00 PM
MSOE Olivet 5:00 PM
 
Mar. 25
Aurora Albion 1:00 PM
 
Mar. 28
Kalamazoo Cornell College 5:30 PM
Concordia Chicago Hope 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 31
Adrian North Central (Ill.) 1 p.m. Central Time 1:00 PM
Wabash Calvin 1:00 PM
Olivet Carthage 2:00 PM
MSOE Trine 3:00 PM
Elmhurst Albion 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 04
Alma * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 07
Olivet * Adrian 1:00 PM
Trine * Hope 4:00 PM
Alma * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Calvin * Albion 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 10
Hope * Olivet 7:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 7:00 PM
Albion * Trine 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 14
Adrian * Trine 2:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 3:00 PM
Albion * Alma 7:00 PM
Hope Calvin 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 18
Olivet * Albion 7:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 20
Calvin * Alma 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 21
Kalamazoo * Albion 1:00 PM
Trine * Olivet 4:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 24
Calvin * Trine 7:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Hope * Albion 7:00 PM
Alma * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 27
Albion * Adrian Bulldogs Senior Day 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 28
Alma * Trine 4:00 PM
Hope * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:00 PM
* Conference