2018-19 MIAA Men's Tennis Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Sep. 08
Alma 1 Trine 8 Final
 
Sep. 10
Trine 8 Manchester 1 Final
 
Sep. 11
Adrian 2 Indiana-East 7 Final
 
Sep. 13
Trine 1 Bethel (IN) 8 Final
 
Sep. 14
Albion Hope College Invitational TBA
Adrian Hope Invite Hope Invite @ Played at Hope College TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Fall Invite 8:00 AM
 
Sep. 15
Albion Hope College Invitational TBA
Adrian Hope Invite Hope Invite @ Played at Hope College TBA
Kalamazoo Hope Invitational TBA
Calvin Hope Fall Invite 8:00 PM
 
Sep. 16
Olivet 0 Ind.-South Bend 9 at Leeper Park (South Bend, Ind.) Final
 
Sep. 17
Grace (IN) 8 Adrian 1 Final
 
Sep. 18
Trine 6 Franklin 3 Final
 
Sep. 19
Lawrence Tech 8 Adrian 1 Final
 
Sep. 20
Grace (IN) 6 Trine 3 Final
 
Sep. 22
Alma 9 Olivet 0 at Harper Creek High School Final
Cornerstone 6 Adrian 3 Final
Holy Cross (Ind.) 4 Adrian 5 Date changed from Sep. 18 Final
 
Sep. 27
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
 
Sep. 28
Trine ITA Regional Championships through 9/30 @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Adrian ITA Championships ITA Championships @ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis TBA
 
Sep. 29
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Adrian ITA Championships ITA Championships @ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis TBA
Grace (IN) Alma Postponed
 
Sep. 30
Albion ITA Regional @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Adrian ITA Championships ITA Championships @ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis TBA
 
Oct. 04
Albion 7 Alma 2 Final
 
Jan. 26
Hope Wabash TBA
Hope Augustana (IL) @ Wabash College TBA
 
Feb. 02
Wabash Kalamazoo 10:00 AM
Hope Chicago XS Tennis 2:00 PM
 
Feb. 03
Kalamazoo Chicago XS Tennis 10:00 AM
 
Feb. 09
Calvin Augustana (IL) TBA
Calvin Edgewood @ Rock Island, Il. TBA
Hope Ohio Wesleyan 10:00 AM
Heidelberg Albion 2:00 PM
Hope Franciscan @ Ohio Wesleyan 2:00 PM
 
Feb. 15
Olivet Greenville @ Albion, Mich. 5:00 PM
Hope Aquinas 6:00 PM
 
Feb. 16
Greenville Albion 10:00 AM
Coe Kalamazoo 11:00 AM
 
Feb. 22
Hope Western Mich. 6:30 PM
 
Feb. 23
Holy Cross (Ind.) Albion 10:00 AM
Ind.-South Bend Olivet at Minges Creek Athletic Club 11:00 AM
 
Feb. 27
Defiance Trine 4:00 PM
Spring Arbor Albion 4:00 PM
 
Feb. 28
Calvin Wis. Lutheran 8:00 PM
 
Mar. 01
Adrian Florida Spring Break Trip Spring break trip through 3/8. Teams TBA @ Played in Orlando, Fla. TBA
Calvin Ripon 5:00 PM
 
Mar. 02
Denison Hope TBA
Calvin Lakeland 9:00 AM
Calvin Lake Forest 6:30 PM
 
Mar. 03
Denison Kalamazoo TBA
 
Mar. 04
King's (Pa.) Trine @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 05
Clark University Trine @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 06
Otterbein Trine @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 07
Carthage Trine @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Mar. 09
Hope DePauw TBA
Hope Rose-Hulman @ DePauw TBA
Illinois Tech Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Mar. 13
Defiance Albion 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 16
Adrian Aquinas 2:00 PM
 
Mar. 18
Calvin Elmhurst @ Orlando, FL TBA
 
Mar. 19
Calvin Keiser TBA
Bethel (IN) Hope @ Orlando, Florida TBA
Bethel (IN) Trine 4:00 PM
Grace Bible College Albion 6:00 PM
 
Mar. 20
Calvin North Central (Ill.) TBA
 
Mar. 21
Grinnell Hope @ Orlando, Florida TBA
 
Mar. 22
Calvin Luther TBA
 
Mar. 23
Hope Luther @ Orlando, Florida TBA
Grace Christian (MI) Olivet at Minges Creek Athletic Club 11:00 AM
Wittenberg Trine 1:00 PM
 
Mar. 24
Kalamazoo Oglethorpe 10:00 AM
 
Mar. 26
Olivet Defiance 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo Sewanee 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 27
Spring Arbor Calvin 3:31 PM
 
Mar. 28
Kalamazoo Emory 2:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Mar. 29
Trine * Adrian 4:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 4:00 PM
 
Mar. 30
Olivet * Alma 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 03
Trine * Albion 4:00 PM
St. Francis (Ind.) Adrian 4:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Calvin 4:00 PM
Olivet Concordia (Mich.) at Eastern Michigan University 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 05
Albion * Olivet at Minges Creek AC or Harper Creek HS 4:00 PM
Hope * Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 06
Kalamazoo * Trine 1:00 PM
Alma Calvin 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 07
Kalamazoo Case Western Reserve 10:00 AM
Trine * Olivet at Harper Creek High School 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 09
Adrian * Albion 4:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
Calvin Hope 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 10
Alma * Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 11
Kalamazoo Alma 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 13
Hope * Trine 11:00 AM
Olivet * Calvin 1:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Alma * Albion 2:00 PM
 
Apr. 14
Olivet * Adrian 12:00 PM
Trine * Alma 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 17
Albion * Hope 4:00 PM
Calvin * Adrian 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 18
Kalamazoo * Hope 4:00 PM
 
Apr. 20
Hope Case Western Reserve @ Wooster TBA
Hope Wooster @ Cleveland, Ohio TBA
Calvin * Trine 1:00 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
 
Apr. 22
Alma * Hope 5:00 PM
 
Apr. 28
Kalamazoo Wis.-Whitewater 2:00 PM
 
May. 02
Kalamazoo TBA MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
 
May. 03
Kalamazoo TBA MIAA Tournament Final TBA
* Conference