Historical information (standings and statistics) about America's oldest collegiate conference is being added to this website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. This is a work in progress.

Watch this space during the 2014-15 school year for interesting historical anecdotes. Click here for more.
 

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 05:05 PM
                   MIAA Championship - 5/2/2013 to 5/3/2013                    
                              Host: Hope College                               
                       Gordon Brewer Track, Holland, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian                 9:14.10   10   
  2 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin                 9:15.42    8   
  3 Melvin, Matt                 Albion                 9:18.58    6   
  4 Lewis, Paul                  Albion                 9:32.36    5   
  5 Reed, Dominick               Adrian                 9:40.43    4   
  6 Spitzer, Philip              Calvin                 9:49.05    3   
  7 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet                 9:55.25    2   
  8 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                   9:58.51    1   
  9 Clinton, Mitch               Albion                 9:58.58  
 10 Zandbergen, Zachary          Hope                  10:05.20  
 11 Habura, Bret                 Calvin                10:09.51  
 12 McKee, Nick                  Calvin                10:13.41  
 13 Ryan, Chris                  Hope                  10:26.28  
 14 Larson, Tyler                Alma                  10:28.99  
 15 Clous, Travis                Hope                  10:29.02  
 16 Comiska, David               Adrian                10:38.13  
 17 Waite, Nathan                Adrian                10:50.45  
 18 McCready, Trevor             Alma                  10:57.21  
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                11:02.18   10   
  2 Oram, Alyssa                 Calvin                11:28.77    8   
  3 McGahan, Paige               Calvin                11:45.68    6   
  4 Godley, Misty                Alma                  11:48.58    5   
  5 Olsen, Kathryn               Hope                  12:01.57    4   
  6 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                12:15.49    3   
  7 Schnell, Allyson             Hope                  12:39.71    2   
  8 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian                12:49.32    1   
  9 Strong, Heather              Adrian                12:55.22  
 10 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                  13:02.46  
 11 Forsythe, Courtney           Trine                 13:15.83  
 12 Leikert, Anna                Hope                  13:25.60  
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                             42.32   10   
     1) Mayhue, Steffon                 2) Richards, Bryce                
     3) Kreichelt, Andrew               4) Marois, Boone                  
  2 Olivet  'A'                                           42.58    8   
     1) Alman, Billyle                  2) Pettway, Henry                 
     3) Johnson, Damien                 4) Tatum, Travon                  
  3 Albion  'A'                                           43.52    6   
     1) Ware, Justin                    2) Burnett, Devin                 
     3) Summerour, Carles               4) Meredith, Justin               
  4 Calvin  'A'                                           43.69    5   
     1) Karr, Alex                      2) Brouwer, Joel                  
     3) Dykema, Justin                  4) Wolters, Luke                  
  5 Adrian  'A'                                           43.69    4   
     1) Andonian, Andrew                2) Hotchkiss, Matthew             
     3) Seward, Christopher             4) Allemon, Chad                  
  6 Trine  'A'                                            43.89    3   
     1) Gregory, James                  2) Wilder, Jason                  
     3) Frey, Lincoln                   4) Daniel, John                   
  7 Alma  'A'                                             53.81    2   
     1) Kiessel, Nick                   2) Bricker, Jon                   
     3) Paron, Thomas                   4) Yascolt, Tyler                 
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                             49.19   10   
     1) White, Catherine                2) Calyore, Catherine             
     3) Afton, Katherine                4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  2 Calvin  'A'                                           49.71    8   
     1) Steblay, Maria                  2) Bennett, Stephanie             
     3) Vanderbyl, Becca                4) Busscher, Julie                
  3 Adrian  'A'                                           51.14    6   
     1) Langermann, Kristen             2) Glass, Amanda                  
     3) Gerding, Alyda                  4) Brown, Jazmine                 
  4 Olivet  'A'                                           52.22    5   
     1) Ciaravino, Cassandra            2) Mayle, Jenna                   
     3) Reed, Courtney                  4) Wagner, Rachael                
  5 Alma  'A'                                             52.39    4   
     1) Chambers, Mary                  2) Mertz, Chelsea                 
     3) Thompson, Lane                  4) Niedzwiecki, Shelby            
  6 Albion  'A'                                           52.80    3   
     1) Wilburn, Alli                   2) Swinton, Rhiki                 
     3) Sawicki, Camille                4) Clark, Katie                   
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   4:37.74   10   
  2 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 4:41.62    8   
  3 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin                 4:45.01    6   
  4 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   4:45.29    5   
  5 Diemer, Mckenzie             Calvin                 4:48.01    4   
  6 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 4:48.03    3   
  7 Hauge, Katherine             Hope                   5:01.40    2   
  8 Campbell, Casey              Hope                   5:01.60    1   
  9 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                   5:02.00  
 10 Holmberg, Erin               Adrian                 5:06.58  
 11 Samuels, Abigail             Trine                  5:18.67  
 12 Wickens, Megan               Albion                 5:22.70  
 13 McCoy, Ariel                 Trine                  5:26.31  
 14 DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian                 5:29.01  
 15 Retzer, Alana                Albion                 5:40.19  
 16 Sagers, Lily                 Adrian                 5:41.84  
 17 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                 5:57.01  
 18 Carey, Alex                  Albion                 6:03.20  
 19 Quint, Susie                 Olivet                 6:46.12  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 3:55.50   10   
  2 Kerk, Samuel                 Calvin                 3:55.60    8   
  3 Rogers, James                Hope                   3:56.91    6   
  4 Windle, Thomas               Adrian                 3:57.27    5   
  5 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                 4:00.31    4   
  6 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                   4:01.23    3   
  7 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion                 4:01.79    2   
  8 Meitler, Jeff                Calvin                 4:06.26    1   
  9 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                   4:09.66  
 10 Hammond, Michael             Trine                  4:12.88  
 11 Cook, Rollin                 Hope                   4:13.97  
 12 McIlroy, Max                 Adrian                 4:19.05  
 13 Baker, Bradley               Albion                 4:20.38  
 14 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                 4:20.59  
 15 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian                 4:24.28  
 16 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet                 4:25.36  
 17 Palmer, James                Adrian                 4:25.51  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   15.46Q  0.1  2 
  2 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     15.92Q +0.0  1 
  3 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     15.60q  0.1  2 
  4 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   15.81q  0.1  2 
  5 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                   16.26q +0.0  1 
  6 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     16.43q +0.0  1 
  7 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   16.62q +0.0  1 
  8 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     16.97q  0.1  2 
  9 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                    17.07  +0.0  1 
 10 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                   17.89   0.1  2 
 11 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                   18.03  +0.0  1 
 12 Byle, Annemarie              Calvin                   18.04   0.1  2 
 13 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                   20.23  +0.0  1 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                     15.47  +0.0  10   
  2 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   15.47  +0.0   8   
  3 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   15.72  +0.0   6   
  4 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     15.91  +0.0   5   
  5 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                   16.25  +0.0   4   
  6 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     16.30  +0.0   3   
  7 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   16.34  +0.0   2   
  8 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     16.93  +0.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Ellsworth, Kassandra         Trine                                
 10 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                               
 11 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                               
 12 Byle, Annemarie              Calvin                               
 13 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                               
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   15.36Q +0.0  2 
  2 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                   15.70Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   15.67q +0.0  2 
  4 Goricki, Alex                Albion                   16.16q +0.0  1 
  5 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   16.32q +0.0  1 
  6 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                     16.61q +0.0  1 
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                     16.61q +0.0  2 
  8 Gregory, James               Trine                    16.78q +0.0  2 
  9 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                     17.19  +0.0  1 
 10 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                   17.24  +0.0  2 
 11 Martin, Isaac                Hope                     17.30  +0.0  1 
 12 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                    18.15  +0.0  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   15.51  -0.6  10   
  2 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   15.71  -0.6   8   
  3 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                   15.75  -0.6   6   
  4 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   16.24  -0.6   5   
  5 Goricki, Alex                Albion                   16.31  -0.6   4   
  6 Gregory, James               Trine                    16.48  -0.6   3   
  7 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                     16.53  -0.6   2   
  8 Dolfin, David                Hope                     16.61  -0.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                                 
 10 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                               
 11 Martin, Isaac                Hope                                 
 12 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                                
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     58.73Q  2 
  2 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   1:01.12Q  1 
  3 King, Trisha                 Trine                    59.60q  2 
  4 Vanderbyl, Becca             Calvin                 1:01.59q  1 
  5 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                   1:02.16q  1 
  6 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 1:02.22q  2 
  7 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                 1:02.29q  2 
  8 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1:03.02q  2 
  9 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                   1:03.32   1 
 10 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                 1:04.23   1 
 11 Van Hofwagen, Kacie          Calvin                 1:04.43   2 
 12 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 1:04.60   2 
 13 Hinken, Hope                 Calvin                 1:04.67   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     57.66   10   
  2 King, Trisha                 Trine                    59.75    8   
  3 Vanderbyl, Becca             Calvin                 1:00.27    6   
  4 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   1:00.41    5   
  5 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                   1:01.14    4   
  6 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1:01.66    3   
  7 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 1:03.80    2   
Preliminaries
  7 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                          
  9 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                            
 10 Murphy, Alivia               Adrian                          
 11 Van Hofwagen, Kacie          Calvin                          
 12 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                          
 13 Hinken, Hope                 Calvin                          
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    49.62Q  3 
  2 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                    50.37Q  1 
  3 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     50.63Q  2 
  4 Linder, Dan                  Trine                    50.85q  2 
  5 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                   51.04q  2 
  6 Konzen, Nate                 Trine                    51.15q  3 
  7 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                     51.36q  1 
  8 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                   51.49q  3 
  9 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                   51.54   1 
 10 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                   52.10   1 
 11 Kiessel, Nick                Alma                     53.23   2 
 12 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                   53.88   2 
 13 Bruce, Tyler                 Adrian                   54.10   3 
 14 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                   54.45   1 
 15 Lindgren, Jay                Alma                     56.33   2 
 16 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                   58.80   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    47.97   10   
  2 Linder, Dan                  Trine                    49.55    8   
  3 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                    49.68    6   
  4 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     49.71    5   
  5 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                   50.27    4   
  6 Konzen, Nate                 Trine                    50.63    3   
  7 Holicki, Cam                 Hope                     50.81    2   
  8 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                   55.71    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                          
 10 Howard, Nicholas             Adrian                          
 11 Kiessel, Nick                Alma                            
 12 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                          
 13 Bruce, Tyler                 Adrian                          
 14 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                          
 15 Lindgren, Jay                Alma                            
 16 Foster, Dane-Michael         Adrian                          
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   12.95Q  0.2  2 
  2 White, Catherine             Hope                     13.00Q  0.1  1 
  3 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                   13.03q  0.1  1 
  4 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     13.05q  0.1  1 
  5 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     13.14q  0.2  2 
  6 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   13.18q  0.2  2 
  7 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   13.32q  0.1  1 
  8 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                   13.46q  0.1  1 
  9 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   13.54   0.2  2 
 10 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                   13.78   0.2  2 
 11 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     14.52   0.1  1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   12.63  +0.0  10   
  2 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                   12.84  +0.0   8   
  3 White, Catherine             Hope                     12.99  +0.0   6   
  4 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     13.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     13.13  +0.0   4   
  6 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   13.19  +0.0   3   
  7 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   13.41  +0.0   2   
  8 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                   13.68  +0.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                               
 10 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                               
 11 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                                 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marois, Boone                Hope                     11.11Q +0.0  1 
  2 Meredith, Justin             Albion                   11.17Q  0.1  2 
  3 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                   11.19Q  0.1  3 
  4 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   11.17q +0.0  1 
  5 Richards, Bryce              Hope                     11.19q  0.1  2 
  6 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   11.37q +0.0  1 
  7 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     11.42q  0.1  3 
  8 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     11.43q  0.1  3 
  9 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     11.44   0.1  2 
 10 Ware, Justin                 Albion                   11.52   0.1  2 
 11 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                    11.61   0.1  2 
 12 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                   11.66  +0.0  1 
 13 Burnett, Devin               Albion                   11.67  +0.0  1 
 14 Daniel, John                 Trine                    11.68  +0.0  1 
 15 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                   11.71   0.1  3 
 16 Page, Zac                    Albion                   11.72   0.1  3 
 17 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                   11.88   0.1  3 
 18 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                   11.94   0.1  2 
 19 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                     11.96   0.1  3 
 20 Endres, Joseph               Alma                     12.14   0.1  2 
 21 Wilder, Jason                Trine                    12.60   0.1  2 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marois, Boone                Hope                     10.99  -0.1  10   
  2 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                   11.05  -0.1   8   
  3 Meredith, Justin             Albion                   11.23  -0.1   6   
  4 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   11.23  -0.1   5   
  5 Richards, Bryce              Hope                     11.26  -0.1   4   
  6 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   11.47  -0.1   3   
  7 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     11.51  -0.1   2   
  8 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     11.68  -0.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                                 
 10 Ware, Justin                 Albion                               
 11 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                                
 12 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                               
 13 Burnett, Devin               Albion                               
 14 Daniel, John                 Trine                                
 15 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                               
 16 Page, Zac                    Albion                               
 17 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                               
 18 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                               
 19 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                                 
 20 Endres, Joseph               Alma                                 
 21 Wilder, Jason                Trine                                
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   2:15.74Q  3 
  2 Miracle, Ashley              Albion                 2:20.34Q  1 
  3 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:21.71Q  2 
  4 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 2:18.06Q  3 
  5 Krug, Annalisa               Trine                  2:20.49Q  1 
  6 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin                 2:22.18Q  2 
  7 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   2:19.43q  3 
  8 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                   2:21.44q  1 
  9 Diemer, Mckenzie             Calvin                 2:21.68   3 
 10 Hencsie, Theresa             Albion                 2:22.76   2 
 11 Anderson, Sannie             Trine                  2:26.85   3 
 12 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                   2:28.04   2 
 13 Gilroy, Genna                Adrian                 2:28.63   1 
 14 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                   2:29.85   2 
 15 Steuwe, Erica                Adrian                 2:31.70   2 
 16 MacKenzie, Charlene          Olivet                 2:39.90   1 
 17 DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian                 2:41.10   3 
 18 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                 2:50.79   1 
 19 Hess, Abby                   Albion                 2:56.53   2 
 20 Quint, Susie                 Olivet                 3:10.84   3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   2:16.23   10   
  2 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:17.04    8   
  3 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 2:18.16    6   
  4 Krug, Annalisa               Trine                  2:19.45    5   
  5 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin                 2:20.09    4   
  6 Miracle, Ashley              Albion                 2:21.84    3   
  7 Wrozek, Emily                Hope                   2:22.80    2   
  8 McCardel, Morgan             Hope                   2:27.79    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Diemer, Mckenzie             Calvin                          
 10 Hencsie, Theresa             Albion                          
 11 Anderson, Sannie             Trine                           
 12 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                            
 13 Gilroy, Genna                Adrian                          
 14 Clark, Jacilyn               Hope                            
 15 Steuwe, Erica                Adrian                          
 16 MacKenzie, Charlene          Olivet                          
 17 DeVore, Kimberly             Adrian                          
 18 Guntz, Becca                 Albion                          
 19 Hess, Abby                   Albion                          
 20 Quint, Susie                 Olivet                          
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet                 1:54.45Q  2 
  2 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:55.52Q  3 
  3 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                   1:56.99Q  1 
  4 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 1:54.83Q  2 
  5 Cappuccilli, Anthony         Alma                   1:57.84Q  1 
  6 Webb, Matthew                Hope                   1:58.68Q  3 
  7 Hewitt, William              Hope                   1:55.48q  2 
  8 Kerk, Samuel                 Calvin                 1:56.95q  2 
  9 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                 1:58.92   3 
 10 Otte, Andre                  Calvin                 2:00.16   3 
 11 Britten, Tyler               Olivet                 2:01.73   3 
 12 Strite, Don                  Albion                 2:01.86   1 
 13 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian                 2:02.47   2 
 14 Braun, Kyle                  Albion                 2:02.95   1 
 15 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                 2:03.83   3 
 16 McIlroy, Max                 Adrian                 2:03.92   2 
 17 Baker, Bradley               Albion                 2:04.62   2 
 18 Buckler, Corbin              Trine                  2:04.66   1 
 19 Kretschmer, Matt             Trine                  2:05.83   1 
 20 Govier, Gregory              Adrian                 2:08.42   3 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rietsema, Joel               Hope                   1:53.00   10   
  2 Weaver, Jalen                Olivet                 1:53.13    8   
  3 Hewitt, William              Hope                   1:55.54    6   
  4 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 1:56.07    5   
  5 Kerk, Samuel                 Calvin                 1:56.14    4   
  6 Cappuccilli, Anthony         Alma                   1:57.01    3   
  7 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                   1:58.86    2   
  8 Webb, Matthew                Hope                   2:02.28    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                          
 10 Otte, Andre                  Calvin                          
 11 Britten, Tyler               Olivet                          
 12 Strite, Don                  Albion                          
 13 Losey, Kyle                  Adrian                          
 14 Braun, Kyle                  Albion                          
 15 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                          
 16 McIlroy, Max                 Adrian                          
 17 Baker, Bradley               Albion                          
 18 Buckler, Corbin              Trine                           
 19 Kretschmer, Matt             Trine                           
 20 Govier, Gregory              Adrian                          
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   1:05.53Q  2 
  2 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin                 1:06.46Q  1 
  3 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   1:07.38q  2 
  4 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                 1:07.79q  1 
  5 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 1:07.85q  2 
  6 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   1:10.01q  2 
  7 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 1:10.16q  1 
  8 Tuma, Lizzie                 Albion                 1:10.93q  2 
  9 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                 1:11.82   1 
 10 Milad, Marina                Hope                   1:14.48   1 
 11 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                 1:17.58   2 
 12 Strong, Heather              Adrian                 1:18.04   2 
 13 Kerwin, Kaytlynne            Hope                   1:19.11   1 
 14 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                 1:27.06   1 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   1:03.65   10   
  2 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin                 1:04.83    8   
  3 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                 1:05.53    6   
  4 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                 1:07.61    5   
  5 Pearson, Jane                Hope                   1:08.35    4   
  6 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   1:08.47    3   
  7 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 1:09.64    2   
  8 Tuma, Lizzie                 Albion                 1:11.24    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                          
 10 Milad, Marina                Hope                            
 11 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                          
 12 Strong, Heather              Adrian                          
 13 Kerwin, Kaytlynne            Hope                            
 14 Ten Eyck, Emily              Albion                          
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stathakis, John              Hope                     56.45Q  1 
  2 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     56.49Q  2 
  3 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   56.57Q  3 
  4 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   57.43q  1 
  5 Goricki, Alex                Albion                   58.07q  2 
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                     58.20q  2 
  7 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                   58.80q  1 
  8 Gregory, James               Trine                    59.05q  3 
  9 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                   1:00.18   1 
 10 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                 1:00.40   3 
 11 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                 1:02.17   3 
 12 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                 1:02.49   2 
 13 Meinema, Karl                Calvin                 1:03.07   1 
 14 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                  1:04.33   1 
 15 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                 1:05.67   3 
 16 Taylor, Sam                  Trine                  1:08.03   2 
 17 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                   1:09.29   3 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   54.31   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     55.01    8   
  3 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   56.02    6   
  4 Stathakis, John              Hope                     56.35    5   
  5 Gregory, James               Trine                    57.80    4   
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                     57.87    3   
  7 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                   58.44    2   
  8 Goricki, Alex                Albion                   58.69    1   
Preliminaries
  9 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                            
 10 Calvin, Ty                   Adrian                          
 11 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                          
 12 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                          
 13 Meinema, Karl                Calvin                          
 14 Ullom, Jacob                 Trine                           
 15 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                          
 16 Taylor, Sam                  Trine                           
 17 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                            
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     26.37Q +0.0  2 
  2 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   26.63Q  0.8  1 
  3 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     26.55q +0.0  2 
  4 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     26.57q +0.0  2 
  5 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   27.02q  0.8  1 
  6 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     27.20q +0.0  2 
  7 King, Trisha                 Trine                    27.27q +0.0  2 
  8 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                   27.29q  0.8  1 
  9 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   27.48   0.8  1 
 10 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   27.52  +0.0  2 
 11 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                   28.01   0.8  1 
 12 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                   28.03  +0.0  2 
 13 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                     28.07  +0.0  2 
 14 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                   28.92   0.8  1 
 15 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                   30.63   0.8  1 
 16 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   30.75   0.8  1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   25.67  +0.0  10   
  2 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     25.98  +0.0   8   
  3 Brown, Jazmine               Adrian                   26.30  +0.0   6   
  4 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     26.43  +0.0   5   
  5 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     26.77  +0.0   4   
  6 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   27.09  +0.0   3   
  7 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     27.25  +0.0   2   
  8 King, Trisha                 Trine                    27.59  +0.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                               
 10 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                               
 11 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                               
 12 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                               
 13 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                                 
 14 Reed, Courtney               Olivet                               
 15 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                               
 16 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                               
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    22.43Q  1.0  4 
  2 Marois, Boone                Hope                     22.52Q  1.6  2 
  3 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                   22.57Q  0.5  3 
  4 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   22.95Q  0.9  1 
  5 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     22.66q  0.5  3 
  6 Meredith, Justin             Albion                   22.69q  1.0  4 
  7 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   22.70q  1.0  4 
  8 Richards, Bryce              Hope                     22.72q  0.5  3 
  9 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                   22.97   0.9  1 
 10 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                    23.03   1.6  2 
 11 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                   23.10   0.5  3 
 12 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                   23.14   0.9  1 
 13 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                   23.21   1.6  2 
 14 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     23.23   0.9  1 
 15 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                   23.30   0.9  1 
 16 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                   23.33   0.5  3 
 17 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     23.35   1.0  4 
 18 Linder, Dan                  Trine                    23.43   1.6  2 
 19 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                   23.49   0.9  1 
 20 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                   23.51   0.9  1 
 21 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                   23.59   1.6  2 
 22 Daniel, John                 Trine                    23.69   1.0  4 
 23 Summerour, Carles            Albion                   23.79   1.0  4 
 24 Kiessel, Nick                Alma                     23.98   1.6  2 
 25 Burnett, Devin               Albion                   23.99   0.5  3 
 26 Ware, Justin                 Albion                   24.32   1.0  4 
 27 Endres, Joseph               Alma                     24.74   0.5  3 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marois, Boone                Hope                     22.54  -2.3  10   
  2 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    22.72  -2.3   8   
  3 Johnson, Damien              Olivet                   22.75  -2.3   6   
  4 Meredith, Justin             Albion                   22.87  -2.3   5   
  5 Richards, Bryce              Hope                     23.10  -2.3   4   
  6 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   23.42  -2.3   3   
  7 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     23.49  -2.3   2   
  8 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   24.26  -2.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hotchkiss, Matthew           Adrian                               
 10 Fimreite, Luke               Trine                                
 11 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                               
 12 Alman, Billyle               Olivet                               
 13 Allemon, Chad                Adrian                               
 14 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                                 
 15 Brouwer, Joel                Calvin                               
 16 Washington, Demetrius        Olivet                               
 17 Paron, Thomas                Alma                                 
 18 Linder, Dan                  Trine                                
 19 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                               
 20 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                               
 21 Andonian, Andrew             Adrian                               
 22 Daniel, John                 Trine                                
 23 Summerour, Carles            Albion                               
 24 Kiessel, Nick                Alma                                 
 25 Burnett, Devin               Albion                               
 26 Ware, Justin                 Albion                               
 27 Endres, Joseph               Alma                                 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                17:08.23   10   
  2 Kerr, Michelle               Hope                  18:37.15    8   
  3 Hartley, Christine           Calvin                18:41.34    6   
  4 Ardinger, Kate               Calvin                18:43.04    5   
  5 Weaver, Amanda               Albion                18:44.08    4   
  6 Helm, Julie                  Alma                  19:02.54    3   
  7 Miley, Amanda                Albion                19:35.07    2   
  8 Godley, Misty                Alma                  19:37.10    1   
  9 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                  19:41.82  
 10 Wickens, Megan               Albion                19:56.08  
 11 Morlock, Emily               Albion                20:06.93  
 12 Ebersole, Grace              Adrian                20:12.06  
 13 Giles, Kara                  Alma                  20:15.49  
 14 Potts, Ashley                Adrian                21:27.30  
 15 Lamble, Tiffany              Adrian                21:37.70  
 16 Marsh, Danielle              Olivet                21:50.45  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanderRoest, Matt            Calvin                14:52.63   10   
  2 Kerr, Daniel                 Calvin                14:56.05    8   
  3 Christiansen, Jobadiah       Calvin                14:56.07    6   
  4 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                  15:02.09    5   
  5 Klingler, Mitchell           Albion                15:18.87    4   
  6 Lewis, Paul                  Albion                15:22.37    3   
  7 Beemer, Joseph               Hope                  15:33.28    2   
  8 Reed, Dominick               Adrian                15:33.97    1   
  9 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                  15:39.38  
 10 Gunnink, Gabe                Calvin                15:43.06  
 11 Windle, Thomas               Adrian                15:49.92  
 12 Melvin, Matt                 Albion                15:54.97  
 13 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                  15:58.67  
 14 Zank, Benjamin               Hope                  16:05.62  
 15 Konieczki, Matthew           Adrian                16:09.05  
 16 Rogers, James                Hope                  16:10.00  
 17 Lutzke, Greg                 Olivet                16:13.25  
 18 Mangiapane, Andrew           Adrian                16:20.44  
 19 Coffman-Thimler, Austin      Olivet                16:33.49  
 20 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                  16:35.50  
 21 Morris, Talon                Alma                  16:46.00  
 22 Clinton, Mitch               Albion                16:49.63  
 23 Mart, Cody                   Trine                 18:06.39  
 24 Morris, JD                   Trine                 18:35.35  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         4:01.08   10   
     1) Butler, Olivia                  2) Folkema, Rebekah               
     3) Verkaik, Breanna                4) Busscher, Julie                
  2 Hope  'A'                                           4:02.66    8   
     1) Pearson, Jane                   2) McCarus, Aurelie               
     3) Calyore, Catherine              4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  3 Trine  'A'                                          4:08.19    6   
     1) Krug, Annalisa                  2) Anderson, Sannie               
     3) Ellsworth, Kassandra            4) King, Trisha                   
  4 Alma  'A'                                           4:13.80    5   
     1) Thompson, Lane                  2) Mertz, Chelsea                 
     3) Chambers, Mary                  4) Stanick, Jordan                
  5 Olivet  'A'                                         4:21.66    4   
     1) MacKenzie, Charlene             2) Wagner, Rachael                
     3) Ciaravino, Cassandra            4) Mayle, Jenna                   
  6 Albion  'A'                                         4:24.73    3   
     1) Tuma, Lizzie                    2) Miracle, Ashley                
     3) Hencsie, Theresa                4) Nelson, Kristin                
  7 Adrian  'A'                                         4:30.33    2   
     1) Gerding, Alyda                  2) Murphy, Alivia                 
     3) Gilroy, Genna                   4) Brown, Jazmine                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trine  'A'                                          3:18.90   10   
     1) Linder, Dan                     2) Fimreite, Luke                 
     3) Konzen, Nate                    4) Bourdo, Tyler                  
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         3:22.26    8   
     1) Kuyers, Calvin                  2) Brouwer, Joel                  
     3) Ooms, Joel                      4) Norregaard, Stephen            
  3 Hope  'A'                                           3:22.62    6   
     1) Holicki, Cam                    2) Barney, Elliott                
     3) Hewitt, William                 4) Rietsema, Joel                 
  4 Olivet  'A'                                         3:25.53    5   
     1) Benkovsky, Andrew               2) Weaver, Jalen                  
     3) Washington, Demetrius           4) Alman, Billyle                 
  5 Adrian  'A'                                         3:27.82    4   
     1) Schatch, Matthew                2) Bruce, Tyler                   
     3) Howard, Nicholas                4) Allemon, Chad                  
  6 Albion  'A'                                         3:30.50    3   
     1) Bertoia, Nicholas               2) Goricki, Alex                  
     3) Meredith, Justin                4) Braun, Kyle                    
  7 Alma  'A'                                           3:32.65    2   
     1) Paron, Thomas                   2) Sanchez, Adam                  
     3) Cappuccilli, Anthony            4) Rodriguez, Austin              
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Amanda               Albion                38:09.78   10   
  2 Danner, Sarah                Calvin                38:17.71    8   
  3 Helm, Julie                  Alma                  38:22.26    6   
  4 Kerr, Michelle               Hope                  38:40.69    5   
  5 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin                40:04.40    4   
  6 Patterson, Natalie           Calvin                40:06.44    3   
  7 Sall, Anna                   Alma                  40:32.43    2   
  8 Derocher, Rachel             Albion                40:46.91    1   
  9 Busse, Leah                  Calvin                40:59.84  
 10 Hecker, Sharon               Hope                  42:14.39  
 11 Pearson, Jennifer            Alma                  42:54.32  
 12 Kelly, Laura                 Albion                43:39.26  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VandeBunte, David            Calvin                31:17.38   10   
  2 Pederson, Samuel             Hope                  31:45.44    8   
  3 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin                32:02.68    6   
  4 Peterson, Kevin              Calvin                32:16.68    5   
  5 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                  32:33.32    4   
  6 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin                32:43.77    3   
  7 Smeltzer, Thomas             Hope                  34:10.29    2   
  8 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                  34:20.69    1   
  9 Miros, Alexander             Adrian                34:24.85  
 10 Forsyth, John                Albion                34:36.42  
 11 Lewis, Ian                   Adrian                34:45.63  
 12 Caverly, Zachary             Alma                  35:05.87  
 13 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                  35:21.21  
 14 Veysey-White, Isaac          Albion                35:36.47  
 15 Cardy, Mark                  Albion                35:43.63  
 16 Wiersum, Andrew              Hope                  35:44.81  
 17 Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                  36:00.85  
 18 Kilpatrick, Eric             Adrian                36:22.24  
 19 Schultz, Robert              Adrian                37:05.04  
 20 Maddox, Kendall              Albion                37:26.06  
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                   45.74m     150-01  10   
      42.94m  42.38m  43.21m  44.30m  45.74m  FOUL
  2 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    45.35m     148-09   8   
      45.35m  FOUL  42.25m  43.93m  44.90m  43.13m
  3 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                   43.71m     143-05   6   
      41.82m  41.07m  43.71m  43.00m  42.40m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    42.60m     139-09   5   
      FOUL  41.93m  FOUL  FOUL  42.60m  41.69m
  5 Devee, Derek                 Adrian                  42.35m     138-11   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.66m  42.01m  FOUL  42.35m
  6 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    41.90m     137-06   3   
      40.06m  FOUL  41.90m  FOUL  40.32m  41.82m
  7 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                   40.66m     133-05   2   
      FOUL  38.67m  39.15m  FOUL  40.66m  FOUL
  8 Harper, Michael              Hope                    39.93m     131-00   1   
      39.93m  FOUL  39.91m  38.44m  36.41m  39.22m
  9 Giordono, Anthony            Olivet                  37.97m     124-07 
      36.05m  37.97m  37.02m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  37.93m     124-05 
      37.55m  FOUL  37.93m           
 11 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                  36.06m     118-04 
      34.78m  36.06m  FOUL           
 12 Simon, William               Adrian                  35.39m     116-01 
      32.66m  35.39m  FOUL           
 13 Lewis, Steven                Alma                    33.21m     108-11 
      28.21m  33.21m  32.20m           
 14 Germain, William             Alma                    33.15m     108-09 
      28.25m  31.55m  33.15m           
 15 Ishmon, Tre                  Albion                  31.85m     104-06 
      31.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                  31.76m     104-02 
      30.40m  29.91m  31.76m           
 17 Slusser, David               Alma                    30.64m     100-06 
      FOUL  30.64m  30.55m           
 18 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  29.43m      96-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.43m           
 19 Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                  29.40m      96-05 
      27.52m  29.40m  FOUL           
 -- Madden, Colin                Olivet                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  36.52m     119-10  10   
  2 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                  33.08m     108-06   8   
  3 Reenders, Danielle           Trine                   31.90m     104-08   6   
  4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    31.85m     104-06   5   
  5 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                    31.57m     103-07   4   
  6 Bishop, Olivia               Alma                    31.40m     103-00   3   
  7 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                  30.35m      99-07   2   
  8 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  29.84m      97-11   1   
  9 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  29.31m      96-02 
 10 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    28.76m      94-04 
 10 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  28.76m      94-04 
 12 Leese, Cassandra             Adrian                  27.34m      89-08 
 13 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    27.14m      89-00 
      27.14m  24.01m  24.58m           
 14 Bishop, Victoria             Alma                    26.26m      86-02 
      26.26m  21.69m  22.83m           
 15 Wilburn, Alli                Albion                  26.08m      85-07 
 16 Springer, Linzee             Adrian                  25.67m      84-03 
 17 Leikert, Anna                Hope                    25.25m      82-10 
 18 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  24.73m      81-02 
      23.00m  23.88m  24.73m           
 19 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    23.28m      76-04 
      FOUL  23.28m  20.64m           
 20 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   20.67m      67-10 
 21 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                  20.20m      66-03 
 22 Green, Camieo                Olivet                  19.53m      64-01 
 23 Hess, Abby                   Albion                  19.36m      63-06 
      19.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                  17.01m      55-10 
      17.01m  16.08m  FOUL           
 -- Valent, Victoria             Adrian                    FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    44.22m     145-01  10   
      41.44m  41.46m  43.89m  44.22m  40.72m  40.54m
  2 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  41.47m     136-01   8   
      41.47m  37.99m  39.98m  39.04m  FOUL  34.90m
  3 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   37.99m     124-08   6   
      37.70m  37.99m  FOUL  37.30m  FOUL  36.95m
  4 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                  37.18m     122-00   5   
      34.37m  37.18m  FOUL  37.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                   J37.18m     122-00   4   
      FOUL  36.55m  FOUL  37.18m  36.24m  36.43m
  6 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    36.86m     120-11   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.70m  36.86m  34.10m  34.40m
  7 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    35.98m     118-00   2   
      35.87m  FOUL  35.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                  35.60m     116-09   1   
      34.70m  35.60m  FOUL  33.68m  35.30m  FOUL
  9 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                    35.39m     116-01 
      33.13m  34.82m  34.21m  FOUL  35.39m  FOUL
 10 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                  33.21m     108-11 
      32.62m  31.95m  33.21m           
 11 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  33.13m     108-08 
      33.13m  32.94m  FOUL           
 12 Secord, Blair                Alma                    31.52m     103-05 
      31.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                  30.03m      98-06 
      28.04m  26.33m  30.03m          
 14 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   29.76m      97-08 
      29.76m  27.86m  29.67m          
 15 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  28.11m      92-03 
      FOUL  28.11m  25.70m         
 16 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                  28.08m      92-01 
      24.95m  28.08m  FOUL           
 17 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  27.84m      91-04 
      25.39m  26.92m  27.84m           
 18 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    27.72m      90-11 
      27.72m  27.61m  FOUL          
 19 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                  25.78m      84-07 
      24.05m  24.72m  25.78m           
 20 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  23.47m      77-00 
      23.47m  21.43m  21.44m           
 21 Green, Camieo                Olivet                  23.36m      76-08 
      22.68m  20.08m  23.36m           
 -- Wright, Alyssa               Albion                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                    52.05m     170-09  10   
      47.17m  45.82m  47.27m  45.75m  52.05m  51.42m
  2 McKee, James                 Albion                  51.47m     168-10   8   
      49.52m  45.29m  51.47m  FOUL  51.12m  45.99m
  3 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  49.44m     162-02   6   
      44.32m  44.13m  49.44m  44.04m  42.72m  47.57m
  4 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  48.09m     157-09   5   
      FOUL  40.45m  47.48m  42.39m  FOUL  48.09m
  5 Stathakis, John              Hope                    47.89m     157-01   4   
      47.89m  FOUL  41.46m  FOUL  37.10m  PASS
  6 Henderson, Barak             Alma                    47.14m     154-08   3   
      45.98m  47.03m  47.14m  FOUL  44.34m  46.44m
  7 Everly, Jacob                Hope                    46.76m     153-05   2   
      36.39m  42.71m  44.89m  33.72m  FOUL  46.76m
  8 Wilson, Justin               Albion                  46.57m     152-09   1   
      46.28m  46.57m  43.85m  43.19m  45.25m  43.71m
  9 Schepper, Mike               Albion                  42.18m     138-05 
      42.18m  41.21m  38.92m  40.06m  40.09m  39.79m
 10 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                    41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  39.90m  40.72m           
 11 Bowers, Mark                 Calvin                  41.09m     134-10 
      41.09m  36.40m  36.41m           
 12 Smith, Nicholas              Trine                   40.02m     131-03 
      35.20m  40.02m  39.83m           
 13 Roach, Dane                  Hope                    39.87m     130-10 
      39.87m  37.67m  36.52m         
 14 Bagwell, Dakota              Trine                   38.96m     127-10 
      36.89m  35.17m  38.96m         
 15 Stein, Andrew                Trine                   38.69m     126-11 
      38.69m  35.73m  36.87m           
 16 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                  38.32m     125-09 
      36.46m  38.32m  37.62m           
 17 Bertoia, Nicholas            Albion                  38.14m     125-01 
      36.11m  30.99m  38.14m           
 18 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                  38.11m     125-00 
      37.37m  38.11m  36.11m           
 19 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                    38.03m     124-09 
      38.03m  37.87m  37.65m           
 20 Washington, Diamond          Alma                    37.35m     122-06 
      35.34m  37.35m  37.02m          
 21 Madden, Colin                Olivet                  32.89m     107-11 
      FOUL  32.89m  32.20m           
 22 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                  29.39m      96-05 
      29.39m  27.65m  FOUL           
 23 Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                  27.69m      90-10 
      23.46m  22.89m  27.69m           
 24 Giordono, Anthony            Olivet                  24.38m      80-00 
      24.38m  FOUL  22.22m           
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Secord, Blair                Alma                    36.14m     118-07  10   
      36.14m  33.03m  FOUL  33.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    35.95m     117-11   8   
      33.60m  FOUL  33.69m  33.13m  32.52m  35.95m
  3 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                  35.48m     116-05   6   
      FOUL  35.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  35.09m     115-01   5   
      33.53m  25.91m  33.59m  26.48m  35.09m  34.62m
  5 Mitchell, Makala             Alma                    34.97m     114-09   4   
      31.13m  34.60m  32.53m  30.97m  34.97m  34.10m
  6 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    34.06m     111-09   3   
      32.54m  33.80m  FOUL  33.02m  34.06m  FOUL
  7 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    33.16m     108-09   2   
      29.79m  33.16m  29.90m  31.46m  28.80m  28.03m
  8 Parmele, Courtnee            Adrian                  33.09m     108-07   1   
      33.09m  31.73m  FOUL  30.68m  31.27m  FOUL
  9 Wright, Alyssa               Albion                  32.06m     105-02 
      31.00m  FOUL  30.23m  25.22m  28.58m  32.06m
 10 Johnson, Kayla               Trine                   28.99m      95-01 
      27.27m  22.94m  28.99m           
 11 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  28.72m      94-03 
      25.29m  28.72m  25.17m           
 12 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  28.52m      93-07 
      23.66m  28.52m  27.80m           
 13 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                  28.35m      93-00 
      27.20m  28.15m  28.35m          
 14 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                  28.27m      92-09 
      28.27m  27.74m  24.59m           
 15 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  28.11m      92-03 
      FOUL  25.92m  28.11m           
 16 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                  28.05m      92-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.05m           
 17 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                  27.55m      90-05 
      22.60m  21.75m  27.55m           
 18 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  25.01m      82-01 
      25.01m  23.53m  23.81m           
 19 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                  24.30m      79-09 
      24.30m  FOUL  23.96m           
 20 Callahan, Anna               Albion                  20.02m      65-08 
      18.76m  18.63m  20.02m           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     6.85m  -0.1  22-05.75  10   
     6.74m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 6.85m(-0.1) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.71m(-1.0)
  2 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.77m   0.8  22-02.50   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.45m(0.3) 6.77m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   6.52m   1.1  21-04.75   6   
     6.52m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 5.96m(1.5) 6.45m(0.4) 6.07m(0.5) 5.89m(-0.2)
  4 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                   6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(0.5) 6.25m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 6.41m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4)
  5 Stewart, Christopher         Hope                     6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75   4   
     6.37m(+0.0) 6.25m(0.7) 6.29m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                   6.36m   1.0  20-10.50   3   
     FOUL(1.0) 6.11m(-0.1) 6.28m(-0.1) 6.11m(0.4) 6.36m(1.0) 6.32m(-0.1)
  7 Gregory, James               Trine                    6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25   2   
     6.01m(0.5) 6.33m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.3) 5.68m(0.2) 5.89m(-1.2) 6.21m(+0.0)
  8 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25   1   
     5.85m(+0.0) 6.24m(0.2) 6.28m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.3) 5.37m(0.1)
  9 Goliday, Dion                Hope                     6.26m   0.7  20-06.50 
     5.94m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.3) 6.07m(1.0) 6.26m(0.7) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
 10 Seward, Christopher          Adrian                   6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.9) 6.07m(+0.0)           
 11 Pettway, Henry               Olivet                   5.93m   1.3  19-05.50 
     5.81m(-0.2) 5.80m(0.7) 5.93m(1.3)           
 12 Bradley, Kylen               Albion                   5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
     5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.92m(+0.0)           
 13 Stein, Andrew                Trine                    5.88m  -1.2  19-03.50 
     5.65m(-0.3) 5.80m(-0.9) 5.88m(-1.2)           
 14 Fick, Dan                    Albion                   5.83m  -0.9  19-01.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.69m(-0.7) 5.83m(-0.9)          
 15 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                   5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
     5.69m(-1.4) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0)           
 16 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                     5.69m   0.5  18-08.00 
     5.69m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.69m(1.4)         
 17 Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                   5.65m   1.3  18-06.50 
     5.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(1.3)          
 18 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
     5.49m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.61m(+0.0)           
 19 Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                   5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.22m(0.2) 5.56m(-0.2) 5.57m(+0.0)           
 20 Giarmo, Christopher          Adrian                   5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 21 Walters, Brandon             Adrian                   5.17m  -0.2  16-11.50 
     5.17m(-0.2) 5.02m(-0.4) 4.88m(0.2)           
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                   1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                  J1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  3 Rowell, Logan                Alma                    J1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  3 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                  J1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  6 Bosch, Kristen               Hope                    J1.52m    4-11.75   3   
  7 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                     1.47m    4-09.75   1.50
  7 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                   1.47m    4-09.75   1.50
  9 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                  J1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                    J1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                  J1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Gerding, Alyda               Adrian                   1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                   1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   3.17m   10-04.75  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.11 3.17 3.53 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                     3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.11 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                   2.90m    9-06.25   6   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Borup, Emily                 Adrian                   2.75m    9-00.25   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Peters, Daisy                Calvin                  J2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kish, Kaylee                 Hope                    J2.75m    9-00.25   2.50
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                  J2.75m    9-00.25   2.50
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sochor, Victoria             Albion                   2.60m    8-06.25   0.50
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                   2.60m    8-06.25   0.50
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lee, Megan                   Adrian                  J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gammon, Catie                Hope                    J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kachmaryk, Kadie             Trine                    2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                  16.27m   53-04.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  14.77m  16.27m  15.84m
  2 Stutzman, Dustin             Trine                   15.99m   52-05.50   8   
      FOUL  15.72m  15.99m  15.60m  15.86m  15.34m
  3 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  15.76m   51-08.50   6   
      15.64m  FOUL  15.76m  15.39m  14.72m  15.28m
  4 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    14.11m   46-03.50   5   
      13.32m  13.41m  13.21m  13.83m  14.05m  14.11m
  5 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  13.90m   45-07.25   4   
      13.11m  FOUL  13.42m  13.90m  12.75m  12.85m
  6 Simon, William               Adrian                  13.67m   44-10.25   3   
      13.33m  FOUL  13.47m  13.10m  FOUL  13.67m
  7 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    13.43m   44-00.75   2   
      12.56m  12.44m  13.07m  13.37m  13.41m  13.43m
  8 Padgett, Blake               Alma                    13.37m   43-10.50   1   
      13.37m  12.47m  13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m
  9 Slusser, David               Alma                    13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  11.47m  11.42m
 10 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.02m  13.00m  13.00m           
 11 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                  12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.20m  12.74m  12.01m          
 12 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.64m           
 13 Davis, Cameron               Adrian                  12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m           
 14 Williams, Donovan            Alma                    12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.32m  12.47m  FOUL           
 15 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                   12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.61m  12.34m  FOUL           
 16 Madden, Colin                Olivet                  11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.59m  FOUL  11.86m         
 17 Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                  11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.30m  11.50m  FOUL           
 18 Covington, Alcott            Albion                  11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.42m  11.41m  11.45m           
 19 Giordono, Anthony            Olivet                  10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.60m  9.58m  10.88m          
 -- Madeira, Robert              Albion                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kylen               Albion                  13.81m   2.5  45-03.75  10   
     13.37m(1.1) 13.81m(2.5) FOUL(2.2) 13.55m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    13.55m  +0.0  44-05.50   8   
     FOUL(1.9) 13.42m(3.1) 13.30m(1.5) 13.34m(2.6) 13.22m(2.6) 13.55m(+0.0)
  3 Van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                  13.43m   3.2  44-00.75   6   
     13.05m(1.8) 13.43m(3.2) FOUL(1.5) 13.13m(2.8) 13.26m(3.9) 13.40m(+0.0)
  4 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                  12.83m   1.7  42-01.25   5   
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.9) 12.83m(1.7) 12.51m(4.0) 12.74m(2.6) 12.30m(-0.7)
  5 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    12.76m   0.2  41-10.50   4   
     12.56m(1.6) 12.76m(0.2) 12.72m(+0.0) 12.62m(1.8) 12.69m(2.0) FOUL(-0.6)
  6 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                    12.67m   2.5  41-07.00   3   
     12.22m(2.9) 12.67m(2.5) 11.99m(1.9) 12.60m(2.5) 12.60m(3.0) 12.52m(1.1)
  7 Mildton, Tyshyn              Olivet                  12.60m   1.7  41-04.25   2   
     12.49m(1.2) 12.60m(1.7) 12.58m(1.8) 12.38m(2.5) 12.35m(3.1) 12.30m(1.9)
  8 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                 J12.60m   2.8  41-04.25   1   
     12.12m(1.3) 12.14m(2.7) 12.33m(1.6) 12.47m(3.5) 12.60m(2.8) 12.41m(1.3)
  9 Dolfin, David                Hope                    12.55m   2.2  41-02.25 
     12.49m(2.0) 11.90m(1.5) 12.19m(2.2) 12.41m(2.9) 11.94m(2.4) 12.55m(2.2)
 10 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                    12.32m   1.9  40-05.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 12.32m(1.9) FOUL(2.3)           
 11 Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                  12.30m   1.3  40-04.25 
     12.30m(1.3) 11.84m(1.8) 12.19m(+0.0)           
 12 Stein, Andrew                Trine                   12.11m   0.6  39-08.75 
     12.08m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 12.11m(0.6)           
 13 Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                  11.92m   2.0  39-01.25 
     11.92m(2.0) 11.85m(1.2) 11.77m(0.3)           
 14 Van Wyk, Dan                 Calvin                  11.88m   0.3  38-11.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 11.85m(0.4) 11.88m(0.3)           
 15 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                  11.55m   1.3  37-10.75 
     11.27m(0.9) 11.55m(1.3) 11.12m(+0.0)           
 16 Chan, Matt                   Albion                  11.35m   2.0  37-03.00 
     11.35m(2.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.04m(1.9)           
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                  11.02m   1.3  36-02.00  10   
     11.02m(1.3) 10.76m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 10.87m(2.2) 10.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.97m   1.3  36-00.00   8   
     10.64m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.43m(0.2) 10.97m(1.3) 10.68m(+0.0) 10.70m(1.0)
  3 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                  10.56m   0.1  34-07.75   6   
     10.56m(0.1) 10.20m(0.8) 10.20m(1.5) 10.36m(2.1) 10.42m(0.2) 10.44m(+0.0)
  4 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                  10.51m   1.0  34-05.75   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.88m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 10.48m(1.1) 10.51m(1.0)
  5 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                    10.33m   2.4  33-10.75   4   
     10.04m(1.8) 10.33m(2.4) 10.05m(+0.0) 9.75m(1.5) 10.15m(0.7) 10.00m(0.1)
  6 Milad, Marina                Hope                    10.10m   1.8  33-01.75   3   
     9.38m(1.9) 9.99m(0.7) 9.73m(1.6) 9.93m(1.5) 10.10m(1.8) 9.64m(+0.0)
  7 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                  10.04m   0.9  32-11.25   2   
     9.77m(1.2) 9.69m(1.2) 10.04m(0.9) 9.48m(1.5) 9.97m(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
  8 Ayoola, Ayooluwa             Calvin                  10.00m   1.5  32-09.75   1   
     9.74m(1.3) 9.62m(1.1) 10.00m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 9.52m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                     9.81m   1.1  32-02.25 
     9.56m(0.2) 9.67m(0.6) 9.81m(1.1) 9.49m(0.1) 9.65m(1.9) 9.53m(0.3)
 10 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                   9.60m   1.9  31-06.00 
     9.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 9.60m(1.9)           
 11 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                   9.59m   1.3  31-05.75 
     8.83m(1.0) 9.41m(0.7) 9.59m(1.3)           
 12 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     9.57m   0.9  31-04.75 
     9.48m(+0.0) 9.57m(0.9) 9.43m(1.4)           
 13 Clark, Katie                 Albion                   9.40m  +0.0  30-10.25 
     9.37m(+0.0) 8.97m(0.5) 9.40m(+0.0)           
 14 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     9.09m   1.6  29-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.09m(1.6) 8.95m(0.8)          
 15 Luma, Sarah                  Adrian                   9.00m  +0.0  29-06.50 
     8.82m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 9.00m(+0.0)           
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  48.18m     158-01  10   
      47.95m  47.01m  48.07m  39.79m  48.18m  42.65m
  2 Mehr, Jacob                  Adrian                  46.95m     154-00   8   
      45.71m  46.24m  FOUL  45.09m  44.60m  46.95m
  3 Simon, William               Adrian                  45.75m     150-01   6   
      FOUL  41.12m  FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  44.94m     147-05   5   
      44.94m  44.13m  40.93m  37.12m  40.10m  42.57m
  5 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                    41.30m     135-06   4   
      39.71m  39.03m  41.30m  FOUL  38.28m  FOUL
  6 Gilly, Sam                   Trine                   40.69m     133-06   3   
      40.69m  38.25m  39.81m  40.61m  39.97m  FOUL
  7 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  40.47m     132-09   2   
      FOUL  38.75m  36.74m  40.47m  32.05m  FOUL
  8 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    39.15m     128-05   1   
      FOUL  38.10m  FOUL  37.39m  39.15m  38.93m
  9 Bunting, Andrew              Trine                   38.35m     125-10 
      38.35m  37.28m  FOUL  36.34m  37.65m  34.92m
 10 Chase, Tyler                 Adrian                  37.76m     123-11 
      37.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    37.66m     123-07 
      37.66m  FOUL  36.39m           
 12 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    35.27m     115-08 
      35.08m  35.27m  FOUL           
 13 Listh, Brendon               Alma                    34.06m     111-09 
      FOUL  34.06m  32.75m           
 14 Slusser, David               Alma                    33.60m     110-03 
      33.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Hernandez, Izaiah            Adrian                  33.48m     109-10 
      31.21m  23.05m  33.48m           
 16 Madden, Colin                Olivet                  33.21m     108-11 
      27.95m  33.21m  FOUL           
 17 Madeira, Robert              Albion                  30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  29.86m  FOUL           
 18 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  29.78m      97-08 
      27.23m  FOUL  29.78m           
 19 Covington, Alcott            Albion                  29.55m      96-11 
      29.55m  23.49m  27.21m           
 20 Cooper, Dillon               Olivet                  29.38m      96-05 
      28.00m  29.38m  FOUL           
 21 Germain, William             Alma                    28.63m      93-11 
      28.63m  27.93m  27.78m           
 -- Giordono, Anthony            Olivet                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kristin              Albion                   5.45m  -0.2  17-10.75  10   
     FOUL(-0.3) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 5.19m(0.2) 5.15m(-0.7) 5.45m(-0.2)
  2 White, Catherine             Hope                     5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00   8   
     4.85m(-1.3) 5.03m(0.1) 4.97m(-1.7) 5.07m(1.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0)
  3 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75   6   
     4.85m(+0.0) 4.75m(0.1) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.89m(1.0) 4.74m(0.4) 5.02m(+0.0)
  4 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                  J5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75   5   
     4.78m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.3) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.59m(-1.0) 4.77m(0.3) 5.02m(+0.0)
  5 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                     4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50   4   
     4.99m(+0.0) 4.79m(-1.2) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0)
  6 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   4.92m   0.1  16-01.75   3   
     FOUL(-0.9) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.92m(0.1) 4.83m(-1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  7 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   4.83m  -1.2  15-10.25   2   
     4.72m(-1.4) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.30m(-1.7) 4.83m(-1.2) 4.83m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Langermann, Kristen          Adrian                   4.80m  -0.1  15-09.00   1   
     4.80m(-0.1) 4.75m(-2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.47m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.3)
  9 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   4.77m  -1.6  15-07.75 
     3.94m(+0.0) 4.77m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.9) 4.36m(-1.9) 4.61m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
 10 Swinton, Rhiki               Albion                   4.64m  -1.8  15-02.75 
     4.56m(+0.0) 4.59m(-1.0) 4.64m(-1.8)           
 11 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     4.55m  -1.9  14-11.25 
     FOUL(-2.2) 4.20m(-0.1) 4.55m(-1.9)          
 11 Ayoola, Ayooluwa             Calvin                   4.55m   0.1  14-11.25 
     4.55m(0.1) 4.28m(-0.2) 4.52m(-1.2)          
 13 Sawicki, Camille             Albion                   4.48m  -1.9  14-08.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.48m(-1.9)          
 14 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     4.33m  -0.4  14-02.50 
     4.33m(-0.4) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.11m(-0.6)           
 15 Glass, Amanda                Adrian                   4.32m  -0.4  14-02.25 
     4.09m(-0.1) 4.32m(-0.4) 4.26m(-1.1)           
 16 Clark, Katie                 Albion                   4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75 
     4.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.93m(-1.1)           
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Buth, Zack                   Hope                     1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tropp, David                 Hope                    J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reese, Lorenzo               Albion                  J1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lowe, Joshua                 Albion                   1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                  J1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                    J1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mildton, Tyshyn              Olivet                   1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rogers, Eddie                Olivet                  J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Schatch, Matthew             Adrian                      NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                    4.22m   13-10.00  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.16 4.22 4.28 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Billings, Brad               Adrian                  J4.22m   13-10.00   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.16 4.22 4.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                   4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.16 4.22 4.28 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    P    P  XXX 
  4 Wolters, Luke                Calvin                   3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hobson, Will                 Calvin                  J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O   XX   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 McNicholas, Kyle             Hope                     3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Martin, Collin               Calvin                   3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Taylor, Sam                  Trine                    3.35m   10-11.75   1   
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Walters, Brandon             Adrian                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel, John                 Trine                       NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 40  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  12.20m   40-00.50  10   
      11.10m  11.52m  11.84m  11.20m  11.46m  12.20m
  2 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  12.04m   39-06.00   8   
      11.15m  11.30m  11.40m  10.95m  11.92m  12.04m
  3 Secord, Blair                Alma                    11.93m   39-01.75   6   
      11.39m  11.93m  11.65m  11.03m  11.62m  11.74m
  4 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    11.39m   37-04.50   5   
      10.50m  FOUL  11.39m  10.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                  11.12m   36-05.75   4   
      10.49m  10.45m  11.12m  10.66m  10.45m  10.59m
  6 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    10.82m   35-06.00   3   
      10.46m  10.48m  10.82m  10.66m  10.70m  10.75m
  7 Stahl, Courtney              Trine                   10.71m   35-01.75   2   
      10.40m  FOUL  10.09m  10.40m  10.71m  10.50m
  8 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    10.61m   34-09.75   1   
      10.03m  10.61m  10.15m  9.92m  FOUL  10.18m
  9 Eubank, Haley                Adrian                 J10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  10.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.13m
 10 Spence, Makaela              Adrian                  10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  9.43m  FOUL           
 11 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                     9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.67m  FOUL  9.97m           
 12 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                   9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.20m  9.91m  9.80m           
 13 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                   9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.54m  9.90m  9.73m           
 14 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                   9.22m   30-03.00 
      FOUL  9.22m  FOUL           
 15 Valent, Victoria             Adrian                   9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.36m  9.17m  FOUL           
 16 Doklovic, Rachel             Adrian                   9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.94m  8.32m  9.16m           
 17 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                     9.11m   29-10.75 
      8.83m  9.11m  8.87m           
 18 Pace, Kelee                  Olivet                   8.89m   29-02.00 
      8.71m  8.52m  8.89m           
 19 Green, Camieo                Olivet                   8.13m   26-08.25 
      7.85m  8.12m  8.13m         
 20 Callahan, Anna               Albion                   7.76m   25-05.50 
      6.18m  7.60m  7.76m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     273.50     2) Hope                      189   
    3) Alma                       115        4) Albion                     61.50
    5) Adrian                      54        6) Olivet                     48   
    7) Trine                       34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     232.50     2) Hope                      179.50
    3) Trine                       97        4) Albion                     83   
    5) Adrian                      74        6) Alma                       59   
    7) Olivet                      53