2018 MIAA Softball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 16
Albion 5 Cleary 9 Final
Albion 2 Kalamazoo 4 @ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. Final
Kalamazoo 3 Madonna 2 Legacy Center - Brighton, Mich. @ Brighton, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 24
Augustana (Ill.) 7 Alma 12 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 8 Alverno 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 25
Alma 8 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Concordia-M'head 8 Alma 5 Legends Way Ballfield @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Adrian 1 Eastern 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Johnson St. 0 Adrian 9 Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Feb. 26
Capital 2 Alma 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Alma 10 MSOE 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Adrian 9 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0 Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla Final - 6 innings
Neumann 4 Adrian 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 27
Adrian 5 Capital 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
York (Pa.) 2 Adrian 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 9 innings
 
Feb. 28
Alma 4 MSOE 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Alma 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 01
Neumann 4 Alma 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Adrian 12 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13 Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla Final - 8 innings
Alma 12 Capital 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Rose-Hulman 4 Adrian 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 02
Alma 9 Cabrini 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Neumann 11 Alma 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Central (IA) 3 Trine 11 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 6 innings
Calvin 9 Greenville 1 Pioneer Classic @ Lexington, Ky. Final - 5 innings
Adrian 5 Concordia-M'head 0 Legends Way Ballfield @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 3 Babson 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ Final
Calvin 3 Transylvania 0 Pioneer Classic Final
Southwestern (Tex.) 10 Adrian 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 03
Calvin 2 Olivet 1 Pioneer Classic @ Lexington, Ky. Final - 8 innings
Greenville 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 @ Lexington, Ky. Final
LaGrange 0 Calvin 8 Pioneer Classic @ Lexington, Ky. Final - 6 innings
Olivet 13 Greenville 4 @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 11 LaGrange 3 @ Lexington, Ky. Final - 5 innings
Trine 9 St. John Fisher 7 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ @Tucson, Ariz. Final
Messiah 4 Trine 12 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Arizona Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 04
Olivet 14 LaGrange 1 @ Lexington, Ky. Final - 5 innings
LaGrange 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 @ Lexington, Ky. Final
Olivet 0 Transylvania 11 Pioneer Classic Final - 6 innings
Waynesburg 6 Albion 1 @ Lee County, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Transylvania 3 Pioneer Classic Final
Anna Maria 14 Albion 15 @ North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla. Final - 8 innings
East Tex. Baptist 3 Trine 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Trine 21 Otterbein 2 NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 05
Albion 11 New Jersey City 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Rivier 2 Albion 3 2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 06
Clark University 1 Albion 3 Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla. Final
Elms 0 Albion 3 North Collier 5 @ Naples, Fla. Final
Coe 2 Trine 16 @ Tucson, Arizona Final - 5 innings
Northland 4 Trine 26 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 07
Trine 19 Hiram 0 @ Tucson, Arizona Final - 5 innings
Saint Benedict 10 Trine 4 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
 
Mar. 08
Albion 5 Kenyon 8 @ Fort Myers, Florida Final
Albion 4 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4 Final
Staten Island 0 Trine 9 @ Tucson, AZ Final - 6 innings
Fontbonne 2 Trine 10 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 09
Geneva 11 Albion 6 @ CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Drew 3 Albion 10 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Oneonta 8 Trine 16 @ Tuscon, AZ Final - 5 innings
Trine 8 Cornell College 0 @ Tuscon, Ariz Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 10
Albion 3 Crown (Minn.) 4 @ Naples, Fla. Final
Brockport 5 Albion 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Hope 4 Hanover 6 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Franklin 8 Final - 5 innings
Hope 6 Hanover 1 Final
Kalamazoo 10 Franklin 9 Final
Simpson 3 Olivet 6 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Olivet 16 Lancaster Bible 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 11
Mt. St. Joseph 7 Olivet 11 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Scranton 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Olivet 13 Stevenson 8 Sleepy Hollow 3 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 13 North Park 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 12
Southern Me. 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Lakeland 0 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 13
Wis.-Stout 5 Olivet 4 @ Minneola, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Millikin 1 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Olivet 4 Southern Me. 3 @ Minneola, Fla. Final
Lake Forest 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 14
Albright 1 Olivet 6 @ Minneola, Fla. Final
Olivet 8 Me.-Farmington 4 @ Minneola, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Lakeland 9 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
Transylvania 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 PFX Games @ Sleepy Hollow Final
Smith 4 Olivet 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Olivet 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Spring Trip @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 16
Hope 9 Bethany (W.V.) 0 @ Clermont, FL Final - 6 innings
Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Keene St. 4 Hancock Park No. 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Pomona-Pitzer 7 Hope 0 @ Clermont, FL Final
 
Mar. 17
Adrian Centre Cancelled
Illinois Col. Trine @ Westfield, Ind. Cancelled
Defiance 6 Kalamazoo 7 Final
Bluffton 4 Albion 5 Final
Adrian Denison @ Danville, Ky. Cancelled
Wittenberg 12 Alma 8 Final
Lake Forest 1 Hope 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 5 Chicago 4 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 9 innings
Trine Ill. Wesleyan @ DePauw Tournament at Grand Park, Westfield, Ind. Cancelled
Defiance 6 Kalamazoo 5 Final
Bluffton 8 Albion 1 Final
Wittenberg 8 Alma 9 Final - 9 innings
Hope 12 Carleton 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Calvin 9 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 18
Adrian Centre Cancelled
Hanover Adrian @ Danville, Ky. Cancelled
Alma 1 Thomas More 2 Final
Trine 3 Washington (Mo.) 11 DePauw Tournament @ Westfield, Ind. Final - 6 innings
Alma 4 Thomas More 5 Final
DePauw 7 Trine 8 DePauw Invitational @ Westfield, Ind. Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 19
Hope 3 Tufts 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wis.-Eau Claire 0 Hope 6 @ Clermont, FL Final
Wooster 2 Calvin 8 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Calvin 1 New Paltz 0 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 20
Hope 3 Benedictine (Ill.) 2 @ Clermont, Fla Final
Calvin 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 22
Plymouth St. 0 Hope 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Hope 14 New Paltz 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Calvin 8 Grinnell 7 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Carroll (Wis.) 1 Calvin 2 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wis.-Stevens Point 3 Kalamazoo 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 1 Lawrence 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 23
Hope 9 Wis.-Oshkosh 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Calvin 4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Allegheny 0 Hope 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Kalamazoo 5 Worcester St. 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Juniata 1 Calvin 8 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Grinnell 6 Kalamazoo 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Trine 17 Anderson (Ind.) 12 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
Alma 18 Bluffton 9 Final
Albion 0 Defiance 11 Final - 5 innings
Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
Trine 19 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final - 5 innings
Alma Bluffton Cancelled
Albion 0 Defiance 4 Final
 
Mar. 24
Tufts 19 Kalamazoo 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Alma 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Bluffton 6 Adrian 3 Final
North Central (Ill.) 8 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Final
Olivet 8 North Park 7 Final - 8 innings
Kalamazoo 7 Wellesley 1 Legends Way Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wis.-Platteville 2 Trine 3 Final
Bluffton 18 Adrian 19 Final
Alma 13 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
North Central (Ill.) 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
Simpson 2 Olivet 0 North Park Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Wis.-Platteville 7 Trine 15 Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 25
Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Albion 5 Final
Olivet 1 Simpson 3 North Park Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Albion 0 Final
Olivet 7 North Park 3 Final
 
Mar. 26
Williams 11 Kalamazoo 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 8 D'Youville 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wis.-Platteville 9 Adrian 7 @ Defiance, Ohio Final
Adrian 2 Defiance 3 Moved from Sunday, March 25 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 14 Manchester 4 Final - 6 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Manchester 0 Final - 6 innings
 
Mar. 27
Wis.-Whitewater 2 Kalamazoo 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Kalamazoo 10 Thomas (ME) 11 Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 9 innings
 
Mar. 28
Aurora 2 Hope 4 Rescheduled from March 27 Final
Heidelberg 3 Adrian 4 Final
Trine * 10 Alma 0 Final - 5 innings
Aurora 0 Hope 1 Rescheduled from March 27 Final
Heidelberg 7 Adrian 6 Final
Trine * 9 Alma 11 Final - 8 innings
 
Mar. 29
Manchester 0 Hope 8 Final - 6 innings
Anderson (Ind.) 0 Calvin 8 Final - 6 innings
Manchester 5 Hope 2 Final
Anderson (Ind.) 1 Calvin 11 Final - 5 innings
 
Mar. 30
Adrian * 0 Calvin 8 Final - 5 innings
Olivet * 2 Trine 12 Final - 5 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 13 Albion 3 Final
Adrian * 0 Calvin 7 Final
Olivet * 2 Trine 8 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 8 Albion 0 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 02
Alma * 7 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Siena Heights 9 Adrian 1 Rescheduled from Mar. 29 Final - 5 innings
Alma * 3 Kalamazoo 2 Final - 8 innings
Siena Heights 7 Adrian 6 Rescheduled from Mar. 29 Final
 
Apr. 05
Kalamazoo * 5 Trine 9 Final
Kalamazoo * 1 Trine 8 Final
 
Apr. 08
Adrian * 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Moved from Saturday, April 7, 2018 Final
Albion 1 North Park 2 Final
Adrian * 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Moved from Saturday, April 7, 2018 Final
Albion 3 North Park 11 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 09
Calvin * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
Calvin * 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
 
Apr. 10
Albion * 0 Hope 8 Rescheduled from April 5 Final - 5 innings
Alma * 7 Calvin 3 Final
Albion * 0 Hope 9 Rescheduled from April 5 Final
Alma * 2 Calvin 10 Final - 6 innings
 
Apr. 11
Trine * 11 Albion 1 Final - 6 innings
Kalamazoo * 2 Adrian 10 Final - 5 innings
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 9 Alma 4 Final
Hope * 3 Olivet 0 Final
Kalamazoo * 3 Adrian 11 Final
Hope * 6 Olivet 4 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 11 Alma 0 Final - 5 innings
Trine * 12 Albion 4 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 12
Cleary 10 Adrian 5 Moved from Sunday, April 8, 2018 Final
Cleary 6 Adrian 0 Moved from Sunday, April 8, 2018 Final
 
Apr. 13
Trine * 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Originally scheduled for Saturday, April 14 Final
Alma * 0 Olivet 7 Final
Adrian * 2 Albion 0 Final
Trine * 5 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 Originally scheduled for Saturday, April 14 Final
Alma * 3 Olivet 5 Final - 8 innings
Adrian * 6 Albion 4 Final
 
Apr. 15
Elmhurst Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Kalamazoo Manchester Postponed
Kalamazoo Manchester Postponed
Elmhurst Saint Mary's (Ind.) Postponed
Adrian Ohio Wesleyan Cancelled
Adrian Ohio Wesleyan Cancelled
 
Apr. 17
Adrian Denison Cancelled
Adrian Denison Cancelled
Calvin 9 Manchester 0 Final
Calvin 5 Manchester 1 Final
 
Apr. 19
Kalamazoo * 2 Calvin 7 Final
Adrian * 2 Olivet 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 3 Hope 4 Final
Adrian * 3 Olivet 5 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 8 Hope 4 Final
Kalamazoo * 1 Calvin 14 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 20
Kalamazoo * 2 Hope 10 Rescheduled from April 17 Final - 5 innings
Olivet * 12 Albion 2 Final - 5 innings
Olivet * 3 Albion 4 Final
Kalamazoo * 5 Hope 15 Rescheduled from April 17 Final
 
Apr. 21
Hope * 8 Trine 2 Final
Albion * 0 Calvin 11 Final - 5 innings
Olivet * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
Kalamazoo 0 Elmhurst 5 Final
Albion * 0 Calvin 6 Final
Hope * 6 Trine 3 Final
Olivet * 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final
Kalamazoo 6 Elmhurst 7 Final
 
Apr. 22
Olivet * 1 Kalamazoo 2 Final
Alma * 4 Adrian 5 Final
Olivet * 9 Kalamazoo 8 Final - 8 innings
Alma * 10 Adrian 2 Final - 5 innings
 
Apr. 23
Calvin * 2 Hope 1 Rescheduled from April 14 Final
Calvin * 4 Hope 1 Rescheduled from April 14 Final
 
Apr. 25
Albion * 0 Kalamazoo 8 Final - 6 innings
Hope * 1 Alma 4 Final
Calvin 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final - 8 innings
Trine * 1 Adrian 9 Final - 5 innings
Albion * 4 Kalamazoo 3 Final
Hope * 7 Alma 11 Final - 8 innings
Calvin 9 Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Final
Trine * 1 Adrian 3 Final
 
Apr. 27
Albion * 5 Alma 13 Final - 6 innings
Calvin * 1 Olivet 0 Final
Chicago 5 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Albion * 2 Alma 16 Final - 5 innings
Calvin * 5 Olivet 0 Final
Chicago 5 Kalamazoo 1 Final - 8 innings
 
Apr. 28
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 11 Kalamazoo 0 Final - 6 innings
Hope * 2 Adrian 0 Final
Calvin * 7 Trine 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 12 Kalamazoo 0 Final - 5 innings
Hope * 7 Adrian 0 Final
Calvin * 5 Trine 7 Final
 
Apr. 29
Kalamazoo 2 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final - 14 innings
Kalamazoo 6 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final
 
May. 04
Hope % 1 Calvin 3 MIAA Tournament - Game 1 @ Notre Dame, Ind. Final
Alma % 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 MIAA Tournament - Game 2 Final
Alma % 4 Hope 12 MIAA Tournament - Game 3 @ Notre Dame, Ind. Final - 6 innings
Calvin % 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 MIAA Tournament Final - 5 innings
 
May. 05
Calvin % 1 Hope 4 @ Notre Dame, Ind. Final
Hope % 6 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 MIAA Tournament Championship Round, Game 1 Final
Hope % 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 MIAA Tournament Championship Round, Game 2 Final
 
May. 10
Franklin % 0 Calvin 3 NCAA Division III Tournament @ Holland, Mich. Final
Greenville % 0 Hope 8 NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round Final - 6 innings
 
May. 11
Mt. Aloysius % 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 NCAA Regional Final
 
May. 12
Calvin % 5 Hope 2 NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round Final
Ohio Northern % 5 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 0 Final
Trine % 2 Coe 12 NCAA Regionals (Rescheduled from 5-11) @ Whitewater, Wis. Final - 5 innings
Franklin % 1 Hope 6 NCAA Division III Tournament, Elimination Game Final
Case Western Reserve % 6 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 NCAA Division III Regionals Final
 
May. 13
Benedictine (Ill.) % 1 Trine 5 NCAA Regionals @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
Coe % 4 Trine 3 NCAA Regional @ Whitewater, Wis. Final - 7 innings
 
May. 14
Calvin % 6 Hope 9 NCAA Division III Tournament, Regional Final Final
Calvin % 0 Hope 2 NCAA Division III Tournament, Regional Final Final
 
May. 18
Case Western Reserve % 3 Hope 2 NCAA DIII Super Regionals Final
 
May. 19
Case Western Reserve % 1 Hope 3 NCAA DIII Super Regionals Final
Case Western Reserve % 4 Hope 1 NCAA DIII Super Regionals Final
* Conference
% Post season