2018-19 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 09
Calvin 82 Finlandia 47 Final
Heidelberg 81 Olivet 70 Final
Manchester 46 Adrian 52 Final
 
Nov. 10
Earlham 52 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 65 Final
Denison 52 Trine 76 Final
Alma 45 Oberlin 59 Final
Great Lakes Christian 63 Adrian 81 Final
Calvin 70 Concordia-M'head 68 Final
Kalamazoo 41 Dominican (Ill.) 69 Final
 
Nov. 12
Bluffton 61 Alma 67 Final
 
Nov. 13
Adrian 66 Chatham 75 Game moved from Dec. 20 Final
Great Lakes Christian 43 Olivet 96 Final
Kalamazoo 48 Goshen 80 Final
Albion 68 Defiance 58 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 66 Illinois Tech 33 Final
 
Nov. 15
Lourdes 54 Olivet 70 Final
 
Nov. 16
Benedictine (Ill.) 59 Alma 51 Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan Final
Albion 76 Muskingum 68 @ Stauffer-Wolfe Final
Wis.-La Crosse 75 Calvin 52 Paul F. Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Final
MacMurray 31 Hope 109 Tip Off Classic Final
Otterbein 63 Trine 71 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 36 Wis. Lutheran 67 Final
 
Nov. 17
Alma 82 MacMurray 71 Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan Final
Adrian 84 Illinois Tech 46 1 p.m. Central Standard Time Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 36 Wis.-La Crosse 59 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Final
Bethany (W.V.) 57 Albion 66 @ PERC - Stauffer-Wolfe Final
Benedictine (Ill.) 50 Hope 69 Tip Off Classic Final
Calvin 50 Wis. Lutheran 64 Paul F. Knueppel Classic Final
 
Nov. 18
DePauw 68 Trine 66 Final
 
Nov. 20
Earlham 54 Alma 69 Final
Concordia Wisconsin 62 Hope 85 Final
Carthage 72 Calvin 49 Final
Olivet 56 Davenport 74 Final
Adrian 36 Siena Heights 66 Final
Trine 77 Oberlin 53 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 67 Anderson (Ind.) 78 Final
 
Nov. 24
Manchester Kalamazoo 11:00 AM
Alma Spring Arbor 1:00 PM
Albion Wis.-Stout @ Chicago, Ill. 5:00 PM
Frostburg St. Trine @ Marietta, Ohio 8:00 PM
 
Nov. 25
Trine @ Marietta, Ohio TBA
Albion @ Chicago, Ill. TBA
Penn State-Behrend Adrian 3:00 PM
 
Nov. 26
Manchester Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Nov. 27
Alma Anderson (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 28
Finlandia Calvin 6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Dominican (Ill.) 7:00 PM
Adrian * Hope 7:30 PM
Olivet * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Nov. 29
Anderson (Ind.) Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 01
Albion Great Lakes Christian 1:00 PM
Oberlin Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Alma 3:00 PM
Calvin * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 05
Alma * Adrian 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Albion 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 08
Alma * Olivet 3:00 PM
Trine * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Hope 3:00 PM
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 11
Calumet Col. Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Olivet * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 13
Olivet Calumet Col. 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 14
Finlandia Hope Post-Exam Jam 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 15
Albion * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 3:00 PM
TBD Hope Post-Exam Jam 3:00 PM
Adrian Hiram 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 17
Ind.-South Bend Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 18
Alma Lake Superior St. 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 19
North Park Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Trine Defiance 7:00 PM
Fontbonne Olivet @ Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM
Franklin Albion 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 20
Olivet Hartwick @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM
Calvin Birmingham Southern Holiday Inn Express & Suites Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 PM
Hope Oglethorpe Quality Suites Holiday Classic 5:00 PM
 
Dec. 21
Hope Birmingham Southern Holiday Inn Express & Suites Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. 1:00 PM
Calvin Oglethorpe Quality Suites Holiday Classic 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 27
Mich.-Dearborn Olivet Hathaway Court at Cutler Event Center 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Kalamazoo Heidelberg Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio 2:15 PM
Wis.-Whitewater Trine @ Lexington, Ky. 5:00 PM
Calvin Northwestern Ohio 5:30 PM
Olivet Aquinas 7:00 PM
Wis.-Oshkosh Hope @ Delaware, Ohio - Ohio Wesleyan University Branch Rickey Arena 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Kalamazoo 12 or 4:30 vs. Wittenberg or Dubuque @ Springfield, Ohio TBA
Trine @ Lexington, Ky. TBA
Hope TBD Ohio Wesleyan Tournament TBA
Alma Aquinas 1:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls Adrian 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Webster 2:00 PM
 
Dec. 30
Albion Maryville (Tenn.) 2:00 PM
 
Jan. 02
Alma * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7:30 PM
Trine * Hope 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 05
Hope * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 3:00 PM
Trine * Olivet 3:00 PM
Calvin * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 09
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Alma * Hope 7:30 PM
Adrian * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 12
Adrian Finlandia 1:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Trine * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Albion * Alma 3:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 16
Adrian * Olivet 6:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Albion * Trine 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 19
Alma * Trine 1:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 5:00 PM
 
Jan. 23
Olivet * Alma 5:00 PM
Finlandia Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 7:30 PM
Hope * Albion 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 25
Finlandia Albion 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 26
Hope * Trine 3:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:00 PM
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 6:00 PM
 
Jan. 30
Kalamazoo * Hope 7:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Trine 7:30 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 02
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Alma 3:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 3:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 06
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Hope 7:30 PM
Alma * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 09
Kalamazoo * Calvin 3:00 PM
Trine * Albion 3:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:00 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 13
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 16
Adrian * Alma 3:00 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 22
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament Semifinal (TBA) TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament TBA
Hope % TBD TBA
 
Feb. 23
Hope % TBD TBA
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament Final (TBA) TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season