2018-19 MIAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Nov. 09
Calvin 82 Finlandia 47 Final
Heidelberg 81 Olivet 70 Final
Manchester 46 Adrian 52 Final
 
Nov. 10
Earlham 52 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 65 Final
Denison 52 Trine 76 Final
Alma 45 Oberlin 59 Final
Great Lakes Christian 63 Adrian 81 Final
Calvin 70 Concordia-M'head 68 Final
Kalamazoo 41 Dominican (Ill.) 69 Final
 
Nov. 12
Bluffton 61 Alma 67 Final
 
Nov. 13
Adrian 66 Chatham 75 Game moved from Dec. 20 Final
Great Lakes Christian 43 Olivet 96 Final
Kalamazoo 48 Goshen 80 Final
Albion 68 Defiance 58 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 66 Illinois Tech 33 Final
 
Nov. 15
Lourdes 54 Olivet 70 Final
 
Nov. 16
Benedictine (Ill.) 59 Alma 51 Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan Final
Albion 76 Muskingum 68 @ Stauffer-Wolfe Final
Wis.-La Crosse 75 Calvin 52 Paul F. Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Final
MacMurray 31 Hope 109 Tip Off Classic Final
Otterbein 63 Trine 71 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 36 Wis. Lutheran 67 Final
 
Nov. 17
Alma 82 MacMurray 71 Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan Final
Adrian 84 Illinois Tech 46 1 p.m. Central Standard Time Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 36 Wis.-La Crosse 59 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Final
Bethany (W.V.) 57 Albion 66 @ PERC - Stauffer-Wolfe Final
Benedictine (Ill.) 50 Hope 69 Tip Off Classic Final
Calvin 50 Wis. Lutheran 64 Paul F. Knueppel Classic Final
 
Nov. 18
DePauw 68 Trine 66 Final
 
Nov. 20
Earlham 54 Alma 69 Final
Concordia Wisconsin 62 Hope 85 Final
Carthage 72 Calvin 49 Final
Adrian 36 Siena Heights 66 Final
Trine 77 Oberlin 53 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 67 Anderson (Ind.) 78 Final
 
Nov. 24
Manchester 62 Kalamazoo 48 Final
Alma 58 Spring Arbor 56 Final
Albion 62 Wis.-Stout 70 @ North Park Gym Final
Trine 86 Frostburg St. 35 @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final
 
Nov. 25
Albion 79 North Park 51 Final
Trine 64 Marietta 43 Final
Penn State-Behrend 44 Adrian 80 Final
 
Nov. 26
Manchester 50 Olivet 60 Final
 
Nov. 27
Alma 65 Anderson (Ind.) 53 Final
 
Nov. 28
Finlandia 56 Calvin 62 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 58 Dominican (Ill.) 60 Final
Adrian * 50 Hope 88 Final
Olivet * 68 Albion 81 Final
 
Nov. 29
Anderson (Ind.) 66 Kalamazoo 48 Final
 
Dec. 01
Albion 100 Great Lakes Christian 38 Final
Oberlin 71 Kalamazoo 26 Final
Hope * 86 Olivet 48 Final
Trine * 77 Alma 46 Final
Calvin * 62 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 54 Final
 
Dec. 05
Alma * 54 Adrian 49 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 60 Albion 67 Final
Kalamazoo * 38 Trine 75 Final
 
Dec. 08
Alma * 66 Olivet 70 Final
Trine * 62 Calvin 50 Final
Albion * 66 Hope 74 Final
Adrian * 56 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 71 Final
 
Dec. 11
Calumet Col. 68 Kalamazoo 45 Final
Olivet * 66 Calvin 70 Final
 
Dec. 13
Olivet Calumet Col. 6:00 PM
 
Dec. 14
Finlandia Hope Post-Exam Jam 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 15
Albion * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Alma 3:00 PM
TBD Hope Post-Exam Jam 3:00 PM
Adrian Hiram 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 17
Ind.-South Bend Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 18
Alma Lake Superior St. 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 19
North Park Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Trine Defiance 7:00 PM
Fontbonne Olivet @ Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM
Franklin Albion 7:30 PM
 
Dec. 20
Olivet Hartwick @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM
Calvin Birmingham Southern Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 PM
Hope Oglethorpe Quality Suites Holiday Classic 5:00 PM
 
Dec. 21
Hope Birmingham Southern Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. 1:00 PM
Calvin Oglethorpe Quality Suites Holiday Classic 3:00 PM
 
Dec. 27
Mich.-Dearborn Olivet Hathaway Court at Cutler Event Center 7:00 PM
 
Dec. 28
Kalamazoo Heidelberg Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio 2:15 PM
Wis.-Whitewater Trine @ Lexington, Ky. 5:00 PM
Calvin Northwestern Ohio 5:30 PM
Wis.-Oshkosh Hope @ Delaware, Ohio - Ohio Wesleyan University Branch Rickey Arena 8:00 PM
 
Dec. 29
Kalamazoo 12 or 4:30 vs. Wittenberg or Dubuque @ Springfield, Ohio TBA
Trine @ Lexington, Ky. TBA
Hope TBD Ohio Wesleyan Tournament TBA
Alma Aquinas 1:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls Adrian 1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) Webster 2:00 PM
 
Dec. 30
Albion Maryville (Tenn.) 2:00 PM
 
Jan. 02
Alma * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Calvin * Adrian 7:30 PM
Trine * Hope 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 05
Hope * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Adrian * Albion 3:00 PM
Trine * Olivet 3:00 PM
Calvin * Alma 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 07
Olivet Aquinas 6:00 PM
 
Jan. 09
Kalamazoo * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Alma * Hope 7:30 PM
Adrian * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 12
Adrian Finlandia 1:00 PM
Olivet * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Trine * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Albion * Alma 3:00 PM
Hope * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Jan. 16
Adrian * Olivet 6:00 PM
Calvin * Kalamazoo 7:30 PM
Albion * Trine 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 19
Alma * Trine 1:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Calvin 3:00 PM
Albion * Olivet 5:00 PM
 
Jan. 23
Olivet * Alma 5:00 PM
Finlandia Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 7:30 PM
Hope * Albion 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 25
Finlandia Albion 7:30 PM
 
Jan. 26
Hope * Trine 3:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 3:00 PM
Olivet * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 6:00 PM
 
Jan. 30
Kalamazoo * Hope 7:30 PM
Albion * Adrian 7:30 PM
Olivet * Trine 7:30 PM
Alma * Calvin 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 02
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Hope * Alma 3:00 PM
Trine * Adrian 3:00 PM
Albion * Calvin 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 06
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Trine 7:30 PM
Calvin * Hope 7:30 PM
Alma * Albion 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 09
Kalamazoo * Calvin 3:00 PM
Trine * Albion 3:00 PM
Olivet * Adrian 3:00 PM
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 13
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:30 PM
Calvin * Olivet 7:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Albion 7:30 PM
Hope * Adrian 7:30 PM
 
Feb. 16
Adrian * Alma 3:00 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3:00 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 3:00 PM
Olivet * Hope 3:00 PM
 
Feb. 19
Hope % TBA
Kalamazoo MIAA Tournament First Round (TBA) TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament First Round 7:00 PM
 
Feb. 22
Alma % MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
Hope % TBD TBA
 
Feb. 23
Hope % TBD TBA
Alma % MIAA Tournament Championship TBA
* Conference
% Post season