2017 MIAA Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Feb. 23
Cleary 3 Hope 22 @ Legacy Center, Brighton, Michigan Final
 
Feb. 25
Adrian 6 John Carroll 18 Final
Wittenberg 23 Albion 8 @ Detroit Country Day Final
 
Feb. 26
Alma 1 Whitman 20 @ University of Puget Sound Final
 
Feb. 28
Alma 12 Puget Sound 11 Final
 
Mar. 01
Alma 5 Linfield 4 Final
 
Mar. 02
Illinois Tech 9 Kalamazoo 8 Final - OT
Adrian 10 Birmingham Southern 19 Final
 
Mar. 03
Calvin 16 Asbury 5 Final
Adrian 5 Piedmont 20 Final
 
Mar. 04
Calvin 10 Georgetown (KY) 12 Final
Kalamazoo 2 Oberlin 22 Final
Wilmington (OH) 10 Trine 20 Final
Olivet 2 Dubuque 14 Final
 
Mar. 05
Olivet 2 Cornell College 19 Final
 
Mar. 07
Concordia Chicago 14 Trine 13 Final - OT
Illinois Tech 15 Alma 4 Final
 
Mar. 08
Albion 5 Meredith 23 Final
 
Mar. 10
Concordia Chicago 15 Olivet 4 Final
Capital 14 Hope 4 Final
 
Mar. 11
Capital 8 Calvin 3 Final
Albion 3 Sewanee 14 Final
Trine 6 Benedictine (IL) 10 Final
Adrian 11 North Central (Ill.) 14 4 p.m. CST Final
 
Mar. 12
Concordia Chicago 8 Alma 9 Final - OT
 
Mar. 14
Smith 19 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 @ Englewood, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 15
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 13 Wooster 18 @ Englewood, Fla. Final
Trine 5 Loras 13 Final
Illinois Tech 10 Hope 9 Final
 
Mar. 16
Western Conn. St. 19 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 6 Hanover 7 Final
 
Mar. 17
Kalamazoo 5 Centre 17 Final
 
Mar. 18
Calvin 11 Wooster 17 @ Englewood, Fla. Final
Albion 10 Augustana (IL) 17 Final
Northland College 7 Alma 23 Final
 
Mar. 20
Calvin 12 Centre 15 @ Englewood, Fla. Final
Kalamazoo 3 Rhodes 23 Final
Hope 10 Colorado Springs 9 Final
 
Mar. 21
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 17 Illinois Tech 16 Final - OT
 
Mar. 22
Hope 5 Chapman 19 @ Colorado College Final
Alma 14 Heidelberg 11 Final
 
Mar. 23
Clarkson 22 Calvin 12 @ Englewood, Fla. Final
Olivet 0 Mount Union 23 Final
 
Mar. 24
Hope 2 Colorado Col. 21 Final
Mt. St. Joseph 8 Trine 11 Angola, Ind. Final
 
Mar. 25
Ohio Northern 10 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 16 Final
Adrian 3 Ill. Wesleyan 15 Final
 
Mar. 26
Franklin 6 Albion 18 Final
Ursuline (Ohio) 20 Trine 2 Final
 
Mar. 28
Franklin 1 Calvin 20 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 19 Elmhurst 4 Final
 
Mar. 29
Notre Dame (OH) 22 Olivet 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) 14 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 13 Final
 
Apr. 01
North Central (Ill.) 15 Albion 7 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Ill. Wesleyan 17 Final
Alma 6 Carroll (WI) 3 Final
Adrian 17 Elmhurst 3 Final
 
Apr. 02
North Central (Ill.) 13 Kalamazoo 8 Final
Trine 10 Franklin 19 Final
 
Apr. 05
Hope * 11 Adrian 10 Final
Olivet * 2 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 21 Final
Albion * 16 Alma 7 Final
Trine * 2 Kalamazoo 12 Final
 
Apr. 08
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 20 Trine 4 Final
Alma * 18 Olivet 1 Final
Calvin * 10 Albion 6 Final
Kalamazoo * 6 Hope 13 Final
 
Apr. 11
Olivet * 3 Adrian 25 Final
Trine * 1 Hope 19 Final
Calvin * 11 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final
Albion * 16 Kalamazoo 10 Final
 
Apr. 13
Olivet * 0 Calvin 27 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 13 Alma 10 Final
 
Apr. 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 11 Albion 10 Final
 
Apr. 15
Kalamazoo * 21 Olivet 0 Final
Adrian * 15 Trine 6 Final
Alma * 0 Calvin 19 Final
 
Apr. 18
Kalamazoo * 1 Calvin 18 Final
Hope * 25 Olivet 1 Final
 
Apr. 19
Adrian * 15 Albion 14 Final
 
Apr. 20
Olivet * 0 Trine 17 Final
 
Apr. 21
Adrian * 16 Alma 9 Final
 
Apr. 22
Trine * 6 Albion 21 Final
Hope * 4 Calvin 16 Final
Kalamazoo * 8 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final
 
Apr. 25
Calvin * 16 Adrian 5 Final
Albion * 12 Hope 13 Final
Alma * 5 Kalamazoo 11
2nd - 19:06
 
Apr. 27
Hope * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6:00 PM
Adrian * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Trine * Alma 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 28
Albion * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Apr. 29
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 1:00 PM
Alma * Hope 1:00 PM
Calvin * Trine 4:00 PM
* Conference