2017-18 MIAA Women's Tennis Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Aug. 30
Olivet 0 Lawrence Tech 9 Final
 
Sep. 07
Grace (IN) 6 Trine 3 Final
 
Sep. 09
Trine 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
 
Sep. 10
Trine 8 Earlham 1 Final
Olivet 5 Holy Cross (Ind.) 4 Final
 
Sep. 14
Trine 1 Bethel (IN) 8 Final
 
Sep. 15
Adrian 0 St. Francis (Ind.) 9 Final
 
Sep. 16
Olivet 9 Defiance 0 Final
 
Sep. 18
Lawrence Tech 8 Adrian 1 Final
 
Sep. 20
Huntington 9 Adrian 0 Final
 
Sep. 21
Trine 6 Defiance 3 Final
 
Sep. 22
Albion ITA Regional Championship @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional Oberlin, Ohio @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.) ITA Regional Tournament @ Oberlin College TBA
 
Sep. 23
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional Oberlin, Ohio @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Albion ITA Regional Championship @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.) ITA Regional Tournament @ Oberlin College TBA
 
Sep. 24
Kalamazoo ITA Central Regional Oberlin, Ohio @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Albion ITA Regional Championship @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.) ITA Regional Tournament @ Oberlin College TBA
Indiana Tech 2 Trine 7 Final
Holy Cross College (Ind.) Adrian Postponed
 
Sep. 25
Albion ITA Regional Championship @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
 
Sep. 26
Olivet 6 Concordia (Mich.) 3 Final
 
Sep. 28
Huntington 8 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
 
Jan. 27
Holy Cross (Ind.) 4 Albion 5 Final
Valparaiso 6 Hope 3 Final
 
Feb. 02
Alma 4 Holy Cross College (IN) 5 Niles, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 03
Alma 6 Albion 3 Final
Baldwin Wallace 0 Kalamazoo 9 Final
Baldwin Wallace 7 Albion 2 Final
Hope 0 Chicago 9 XS Tennis Village Final
 
Feb. 08
Cornerstone 1 Calvin 8 Final
 
Feb. 09
Kalamazoo 4 John Carroll 5 Paramount Tennis Club, Medina, Ohio @ Medina, Ohio Final
 
Feb. 10
Kalamazoo 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Aquinas 7 Final
Wooster Alma @ East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Tennis Center) Cancelled
 
Feb. 11
Wooster Albion Cancelled
 
Feb. 13
Spring Arbor 8 Alma 1 Final
 
Feb. 16
Aquinas 4 Calvin 5 Final
Alma 4 Cornerstone 5 Final
Ohio Northern 3 Kalamazoo 6 Final
 
Feb. 17
Wittenberg 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 @ Eastlake Athletic Club Final
Cornerstone 6 Olivet 3 at Minges Creek Athletic Club Final
Ohio Northern 9 Albion 0 Final
St. Francis (Ind.) 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final
Ohio Northern 9 Adrian 0 @ Albion, Mich. Final
 
Feb. 20
Spring Arbor 8 Albion 1 Final
 
Feb. 23
Oberlin 3 Hope 6 Final
Calvin 9 Elmhurst 0 Final
 
Feb. 24
Oberlin 6 Kalamazoo 3 Final
Holy Cross (Ind.) 6 Olivet 3 at Minges Creek Athletic Club Final
Alma 4 Franklin 5 Warsaw Racquet Club Final
Case Western Reserve 7 Hope 2 Final
Calvin 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 8 Final
 
Feb. 25
Heidelberg 2 Albion 7 Final
Case Western Reserve 8 Kalamazoo 1 Final
Alma 2 St. Francis (Ind.) 4 Final
Alma 6 Manchester 3 @ Warsaw, Ind. Final
Western Mich. 7 Kalamazoo 0 Final
 
Feb. 26
Adrian 0 Hanover 9 USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Feb. 27
Rose-Hulman 4 Adrian 5 @ USTA National Tennis Center Final
Alma 6 Defiance 3 Final
 
Feb. 28
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9 Adrian 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Adrian 1 Concordia-M'head 8 USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 02
Adrian 0 Augustana (IL) 9 Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Hope 4 Denison 5 Final
 
Mar. 03
Calvin 4 Wooster 5 (Aspen Racquet Club) Final
Calvin 9 Marietta 0 @ Wooster, Ohio Final
Kalamazoo 0 Denison 9 Final
 
Mar. 04
Albion 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 9 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
 
Mar. 05
Trine 8 Morningside 1 @ Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 06
Covenant 4 Trine 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 07
Trine 5 Oneonta 4 @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 08
Ashland 9 Albion 0 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
Trine 1 Judson (IL) 8 @ Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 09
DeSales 6 Albion 3 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
 
Mar. 11
Lake Superior St. 9 Alma 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 4 Concordia (TX) 5 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
 
Mar. 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7 LeTourneau 2 @ Waco, Texas Final
Lawrence Tech 7 Albion 2 Final
 
Mar. 16
Alma 2 Lawrence Tech 7 Final
 
Mar. 17
Hope 4 Colorado Col. 5 @ Orlando, Florida Final
 
Mar. 18
Trine 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
 
Mar. 19
North Central (Ill.) 0 Calvin 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 20
Hope 9 Hamline 0 @ Orlando, Florida Final
 
Mar. 21
Hope 4 Babson 5 @ Orlando, Florida Final
Colorado Col. 9 Calvin 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 22
Calvin 4 Grinnell 5 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Spring Arbor 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 6 Final
 
Mar. 23
Bethel (IN) 3 Trine 6 Final
Indiana Tech 5 Olivet 4 at Minges Creek Athletic Club Final
Calvin 7 Luther 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 24
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 8 Final
Kalamazoo 9 Brooklyn 0 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 25
Kalamazoo 5 Luther 4 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
 
Mar. 26
Kalamazoo Loras @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Bethel (IN) 1 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 8 Final
 
Mar. 28
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 8 Trine 1 Final
 
Mar. 29
Olivet * 0 Hope 9 Final
Spring Arbor 4 Calvin 5 Final
 
Mar. 30
Albion * 6 Alma 3 Final
 
Mar. 31
Hope * 8 Calvin 1 Final
Kalamazoo * 9 Olivet 0 at Minges Creek Athletic Club Final
 
Apr. 02
Trine * 5 Adrian 4 Final
Calvin * 9 Alma 0 Final
 
Apr. 03
Adrian * 8 Albion 1 Final
Kalamazoo * 0 Hope 9 Final
 
Apr. 06
Hope 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Madison Invitational @ Madison, Wis. Final
Hope 0 Wis.-Whitewater 7 Midwest Invitational @ Madison, Wisconsin Final
 
Apr. 07
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Hope 6 Augustana (IL) 3 Midwest Invitational @ Madison, Wisconsin Final
Calvin * 9 Olivet 0 at Minges Creek Athletic Club Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 9 Adrian 0 Match moved to Merillat Sport and Fitness Center field house Final
 
Apr. 08
Trine * 7 Albion 2 Final
 
Apr. 09
Alma * 0 Hope 9 Final
 
Apr. 11
Kalamazoo * 8 Trine 1 Final
Albion * 0 Calvin 9 Final
Olivet * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final
Adrian * 8 Alma 1 Final
 
Apr. 13
Adrian 1 Spring Arbor 8 Final
Trine * 0 Hope 9 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final
 
Apr. 14
Adrian * 1 Kalamazoo 8 Final
 
Apr. 15
Albion * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 9 moved indoors to South Bend Racquet Club (4122 N Hickory Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545) Final
 
Apr. 17
Calvin * 8 Adrian 1 Final
Hope * 9 Albion 0 Final
Olivet * 1 Trine 8 Final
 
Apr. 19
Kalamazoo * 4 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 5 Final
 
Apr. 20
Olivet * 5 Alma 4 Final
 
Apr. 21
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 1 Hope 8 Final
Adrian * 6 Olivet 3 Final
Trine * 1 Calvin 8 Final
 
Apr. 22
Alma * 0 Kalamazoo 9 Final
Olivet * 3 Albion 6 Final
 
Apr. 25
Alma * 2 Trine 7 Senior Day Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 4 Calvin 5 Final
Albion * 0 Kalamazoo 9 Final
 
Apr. 28
Calvin * Kalamazoo 1:00 PM
Hope * Adrian 1:00 PM
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
 
May. 03
Saint Mary's (Ind.) % Calvin MIAA Tournament TBA
Trine % Hope MIAA Tournament Semifinal TBA
* Conference
% Post season