2017 MIAA Volleyball Schedule

Away Home Notes Status Links
 
Sep. 01
Alma 0 Wooster 3 Mount Union Invitational @ Mount Union Final
Adrian 0 Bluffton 3 Summer Spiketacular Final
Albion 3 Kean 0 Final
Webster 2 Hope 3 Washington U Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
Kalamazoo 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Otterbein 3 Final
Wis.-Oshkosh 1 Calvin 3 Trinity University National Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas Final
Trine 3 MacMurray 0 @ Jacksonville,IL Final
Albion 2 New Paltz 3 @ Union, N.J. Final
Geneseo 1 Alma 3 Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio) Final
DePauw 3 Adrian 1 @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1 Capital 3 Otterbein/Capital Tournament @ Westerville, Ohio Final
Dominican (Ill.) 1 Hope 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
Olivet 1 Linfield 3 Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore. Final
Hanover 3 Kalamazoo 0 @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
Trine 1 Anderson (Ind.) 3 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
Calvin 3 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Trinity National Invite Final
Olivet 0 George Fox 3 Oregon Trail Classic Final
 
Sep. 02
Adrian 1 Heidelberg 3 Summer Spiketacular @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
New York U. 0 Albion 3 @ Union, N.J. Final
Alma 3 Allegheny 2 Mount Union Invitational @ Alliance, OH Final
Trine 3 Illinois Col. 0 Final
Hope 2 Hendrix 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Albion 0 Kean Tournament @ Union, N.J. Final
Kalamazoo 0 DePauw 3 @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
Calvin 3 Cal Lutheran 2 Trinity National Invite @ San Antonio, Texas Final
Trine 3 Fontbonne 2 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
Adrian 2 Hanover 3 Bluffton Spiketacular @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
Alma 0 Denison 3 Mount Union Invitational @ Alliance, OH Final
Olivet 0 Willamette 3 @ Forest Grove, Ore. Final
Whitman 0 Calvin 3 Trinity National Invite @ San Antonio, Texas Final
Hope 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Bear Invite Final
Kalamazoo 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Olivet 0 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Oregon Trail Classic Final
 
Sep. 06
Olivet * 0 Calvin 3 Final
Hope * 3 Trine 1 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 3 Alma 1 Final
Adrian * 3 Kalamazoo 1 Final
 
Sep. 08
Calvin * 3 Adrian 1 Final
Olivet * 0 Hope 3 Final
Trine * 1 Albion 3 Final
Kalamazoo * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
 
Sep. 09
Albion * 1 Olivet 3 Final
Hope * 3 Adrian 1 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 0 Calvin 3 Final
Manchester 3 Albion 1 @ Olivet, Mich. Final
Manchester 1 Olivet 3 Final
Alma * 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
 
Sep. 13
Calvin * 3 Alma 0 Final
Albion * 0 Adrian 3 Final
Trine * 3 Olivet 0 Final
Hope * 3 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Final
 
Sep. 15
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Lincoln Christian 0 Illinois College Tournament II @ Jacksonville, Il Final
Adrian 0 Thomas More 3 Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final
Ill. Wesleyan 3 Hope 1 @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
Hiram 3 Kalamazoo 0 Hornet Invitational Final
Concordia Chicago 1 Olivet 3 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
Trine 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Transylvania 3 Adrian 1 Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final
Calvin 0 Aurora 3 Elmhurst Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
Alma 0 Concordia (Wis.) 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Colorado Col. 3 Hope 1 @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
Hiram 3 Albion 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final
Anderson (Ind.) 1 Kalamazoo 3 Hornet Invitational Final
Olivet 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
Franklin 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Illinois College Tournament @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
Calvin 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Elmhurst Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
 
Sep. 16
Marietta 0 Trine 3 @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
St. Norbert 1 Alma 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Olivet 2 Principia 3 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
Hope 3 Aurora 0 @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Illinois College Tournament II @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
Colorado Col. 3 Calvin 0 Elmhurst College Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
Albion 3 Beloit 2 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final
Adrian 1 Kenyon 3 Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final
Allegheny 3 Trine 2 @ Bluffton, Ohio Final
Grinnell 3 Olivet 1 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
Adrian 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Bishop Invitational Final
Albion 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final
Beloit 1 Kalamazoo 3 Hornet Invitational Final
Hope 3 Elmhurst 0 Final
Alma 1 Carthage 3 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 2 Illinois Col. 3 Illinois College Tournament II Final
 
Sep. 19
Alma * 0 Hope 3 Final
Trine * 3 Adrian 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 2 Albion 3 Final
Kalamazoo * 0 Calvin 3 Final
 
Sep. 22
Adrian * 3 Olivet 0 Final
Albion * 3 Alma 2 Final
Hope * 3 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * 0 Trine 3 Final
 
Sep. 23
Kalamazoo * 1 Albion 3 Final
Olivet * 0 Saint Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
Trine * 0 Alma 3 Final
Calvin * 3 Hope 1 Final
 
Sep. 27
Albion * Calvin 6:30 PM
Olivet * Alma 6:30 PM
Trine * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Adrian * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 29
Olivet North Park @ Illinois Tech 4:00 PM
Olivet UC Clermont @ Illinois Tech 6:00 PM
Earlham Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Sep. 30
Kalamazoo Grace Bible (Mich.) 10:00 AM
Olivet Anderson (Ind.) @ Chicago, Ill. (Illinois Tech) 10:00 AM
Albion North Park @ Chicago, Ill. 12:00 PM
Olivet Illinois Tech 12:00 PM
Albion Illinois Tech 2:00 PM
 
Oct. 03
Alma * Adrian 6:30 PM
Albion * Hope 6:30 PM
Calvin * Trine 6:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 06
Trine * Hope 6:30 PM
Calvin * Olivet 6:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Adrian 7:00 PM
Alma * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 07
Albion * Trine 11:00 AM
Hope * Olivet 1:00 PM
Adrian * Calvin 1:00 PM
Alma Illinois Tech 2:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Kalamazoo 4:00 PM
 
Oct. 11
Adrian * Hope 6:30 PM
Olivet * Albion 6:30 PM
Calvin * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Alma 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 13
Kean Calvin Midwest Tournament 2:00 PM
Ithaca Hope 4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Adrian Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 4:30 PM
Albion Ohio Northern 5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan Hope 6:30 PM
Rose-Hulman Albion @ Ada, Ohio 7:00 PM
Millikin Calvin Midwest Tournament 7:00 PM
Trine North Central (Ill.) 8:00 PM
 
Oct. 14
Elmhurst Calvin Midwest Tournament 10:00 AM
Kean Hope 11:00 AM
Millikin Adrian Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 11:00 AM
Trine Neb. Wesleyan @ Tiffany Robinson Tournament, Naperville, Ill. 12:00 PM
Millikin Hope 1:00 PM
Kean Adrian Midwest Classic @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo Illinois Tech 1:00 PM
Ithaca Calvin Midwest Tournament 2:00 PM
Trine Central (Iowa) @ Tiffany Robinson Tournament, Naperville, Ill. 4:00 PM
 
Oct. 17
Olivet * Trine 6:30 PM
Alma * Calvin 6:30 PM
Adrian * Albion 6:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Hope 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 20
Calvin * Kalamazoo 6:00 PM
Adrian * Trine 6:30 PM
Hope * Alma 6:30 PM
Albion * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 21
Olivet * Adrian 12:00 PM
Trine * Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Kalamazoo * Hope 4:00 PM
Alma * Albion 5:00 PM
 
Oct. 24
Alma * Trine 6:30 PM
Hope * Calvin 6:30 PM
Albion * Kalamazoo 7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Olivet 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 27
Calvin * Albion 6:30 PM
Alma * Olivet 6:30 PM
Kalamazoo * Trine 7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.) * Adrian 7:00 PM
 
Oct. 28
Olivet * Kalamazoo 11:00 AM
Trine * Calvin 1:00 PM
Manchester Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1:00 PM
Hope * Albion 3:00 PM
Adrian * Alma 6:30 PM
 
Oct. 31
Illinois Tech Saint Mary's (Ind.) 7:00 PM
* Conference