Historical information (standings and statistics) about America's oldest collegiate conference is being added to this website with the addition of archival material dating back to the founding years in each of the 20 league-sponsored sports. This is a work in progress.

Watch this space during the 2014-15 school year for interesting historical anecdotes. Click here for more.
 

2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
1 62 Nicole Michmerhuizen CALVIN 3 21:49 5:51
2 65 Alyssa Penning CALVIN 4 22:06 5:56
3 92 Taylor Mattarella HOPE 4 22:16 5:59
4 88 Sharon Hecker HOPE 4 22:16 5:59
5 74 Camille Borst HOPE 3 22:23 6:01
6 52 Kate Ardinger CALVIN 2 22:24 6:01
7 66 Kimby Penning CALVIN 2 22:26 6:01
8 16 Erica Steuwe ADRIAN 2 22:29 6:02
9 44 Julie Helm ALMA 4 22:30 6:03
10 56 McKenzie Diemer CALVIN 1 22:34 6:03
11 104 Julia Stock HOPE 1 22:37 6:04
12 63 Alyssa Oram CALVIN 3 22:42 6:06
13 53 Kaylea Brase CALVIN 4 22:43 6:06
14 76 Meredith Busman HOPE 3 22:44 6:06
15 78 Katie Carlson HOPE 3 22:45 6:06
16 58 Rebekah Folkema CALVIN 3 22:45 6:06
17 36 Amanda Weaver ALBION 4 22:49 6:08
18 59 Christine Hartley CALVIN 4 22:51 6:08
19 71 Lizzy Vannette CALVIN 2 22:59 6:10
20 94 Sheri McCormack HOPE 3 23:04 6:12
21 81 Cory Cook HOPE 1 23:05 6:12
22 141 Jessica Biek ST. MARY'S 3 23:06 6:12
23 15 Angie Souva ADRIAN 3 23:11 6:14
24 107 Emily Wrozek HOPE 2 23:13 6:14
25 61 Paige McGahan CALVIN 2 23:14 6:14
26 60 Hannah Kregel CALVIN 4 23:14 6:14
27 55 Sarah Danner CALVIN 2 23:30 6:18
28 42 Misty Godley ALMA 2 23:30 6:19
29 93 Morgan McCardel HOPE 4 23:35 6:20
30 33 Victoria Sochor ALBION 2 23:38 6:21
31 89 Michelle Kerr HOPE 1 23:40 6:21
32 64 Natalie Patterson CALVIN 1 23:41 6:22
33 20 Rachel Derocher ALBION 2 23:42 6:22
34 156 Gabbie Bates TRINE 1 23:44 6:22
35 47 Anna Sall ALMA 3 23:46 6:23
36 41 Kara Giles ALMA 1 23:49 6:24
37 67 Lydia Peterson CALVIN 2 23:52 6:25
38 160 Ariel McCoy TRINE 1 23:54 6:25
39 69 Devin Van Doornik CALVIN 3 23:57 6:26
40 8 Erin Holmberg ADRIAN 2 23:58 6:26
41 5 Alicia Fowler ADRIAN 4 23:58 6:26
42 99 Katy Olsen HOPE 4 23:59 6:26
43 140 Emma Baker ST. MARY'S 4 23:59 6:26
44 37 Megan Wickens ALBION 2 24:02 6:27
45 48 Jordan Stanick ALMA 1 24:07 6:28
46 27 Amanda Miley ALBION 4 24:08 6:29
47 122 Gina Massari KALAMAZOO 4 24:10 6:29
48 159 Annalisa Krug TRINE 4 24:13 6:30
49 68 Lisa Schultz CALVIN 2 24:15 6:31
50 12 Ashley Potts ADRIAN 1 24:15 6:31

2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
51 45 Robin Morrison ALMA 4 24:15 6:31
52 103 Julia Slesinski HOPE 3 24:23 6:33
53 146 Allie Danhof ST. MARY'S 1 24:29 6:34
54 4 Grace Ebersole ADRIAN 3 24:32 6:35
55 23 Theresa Hencsie ALBION 1 24:34 6:36
56 145 Colette Curtis ST. MARY'S 3 24:35 6:36
57 154 Angela Nebesny ST. MARY'S 4 24:36 6:36
58 2 Madison Cox ADRIAN 2 24:36 6:36
59 150 Julia Kenney ST. MARY'S 4 24:41 6:38
60 87 Katherine Hauge HOPE 2 24:44 6:39
61 144 Sarah Copi ST. MARY'S 4 24:58 6:42
62 46 Jennifer Pearson ALMA 4 24:59 6:42
63 6 Genna Gilroy ADRIAN 1 25:00 6:43
64 25 Laura Kelly ALBION 1 25:02 6:43
65 112 Ellen Conner KALAMAZOO 4 25:04 6:44
66 152 Elizabeth Majewski ST. MARY'S 4 25:05 6:44
67 163 Kelly Scholer TRINE 2 25:06 6:44
68 125 Margaux Reckard KALAMAZOO 4 25:08 6:45
69 54 Margeaux Carter CALVIN 3 25:09 6:45
70 72 Anneri Vermeulen CALVIN 1 25:14 6:46
71 98 Hannah Nyboer HOPE 3 25:15 6:47
72 147 Katelyn Dunn ST. MARY'S 1 25:17 6:47
73 101 Allyson Schnell HOPE 1 25:20 6:48
74 39 Rose Deren ALMA 2 25:22 6:49
75 70 Annaliese Vander Baan CALVIN 2 25:22 6:49
76 79 Peyton Carty HOPE 3 25:24 6:49
77 91 Emily Martinie HOPE 2 25:25 6:49
78 9 Tiffany Lamble ADRIAN 1 25:29 6:50
79 80 Jacilyn Clark HOPE 2 25:34 6:52
80 90 Anna Leikert HOPE 3 25:41 6:54
81 162 Abigail Samuels TRINE 4 25:42 6:54
82 86 Elyse Gryniewicz HOPE 1 25:45 6:55
83 51 Ann Wittbrodt ALMA 2 25:45 6:55
84 158 Courtney Forsythe TRINE 1 25:47 6:55
85 123 Megan McLeod KALAMAZOO 3 25:48 6:56
86 105 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 2 25:53 6:57
87 155 Sannie Anderson TRINE 4 26:01 6:59
88 151 Sarah Lipinski ST. MARY'S 2 26:07 7:01
89 102 Caitlin Schwark HOPE 2 26:14 7:03
90 118 Grace Kelley KALAMAZOO 3 26:18 7:04
91 28 Ashley Miracle ALBION 4 26:19 7:04
92 13 Lily Sagers ADRIAN 2 26:27 7:06
93 22 Becca Guntz ALBION 3 26:29 7:07
94 85 Sandra Garcia HOPE 1 26:34 7:08
95 95 Elizabeth Meiusi HOPE 4 26:43 7:10
96 1 Dakota Angileri ADRIAN 1 26:45 7:11
97 84 Leah Ewald HOPE 2 26:47 7:11
98 83 Laura English HOPE 3 26:54 7:13
99 35 Lizzie Tuma ALBION 2 26:59 7:15
100 133 Lane Duckworth OLIVET 2 27:02 7:15

2012 MIAA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
ALBION COLLEGE
ALBION, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2012

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
101 128 Emily Sklar KALAMAZOO 2 27:03 7:16
102 40 Natayla Drummond ALMA 4 27:04 7:16
103 148 Danielle Haydell ST. MARY'S 4 27:09 7:17
104 127 Kira Sandiford KALAMAZOO 2 27:21 7:21
105 17 Heather Strong ADRIAN 4 27:25 7:22
106 30 Alana Retzer ALBION 1 27:31 7:23
107 138 Crystal Ramon OLIVET 4 27:31 7:23
108 97 Megan Nowicki HOPE 1 27:37 7:25
109 149 Holly Higdon ST. MARY'S 1 27:40 7:26
110 24 Abby Hess ALBION 4 27:42 7:26
111 120 Elizabeth Lenning KALAMAZOO 1 27:43 7:26
112 116 Cassidy Hillis KALAMAZOO 1 27:51 7:29
113 131 Courtney Wise KALAMAZOO 2 27:53 7:29
114 73 Lena Biedrzycki HOPE 1 27:55 7:30
115 142 Miranda Bronicki ST. MARY'S 1 28:00 7:31
116 135 Charlene MacKenzie OLIVET 1 28:07 7:33
117 129 Mira Swearer KALAMAZOO 1 28:13 7:35
118 43 Danielle Harm ALMA 1 28:25 7:38
119 109 Elisse Buhmann KALAMAZOO 2 28:26 7:38
120 11 Holly Payne ADRIAN 4 28:28 7:38
121 14 Rachel Smith ADRIAN 4 28:28 7:39
122 100 Erin Rhodes HOPE 1 28:29 7:39
123 34 Emily TenEyck ALBION 3 28:37 7:41
124 21 Isabel Fontana ALBION 1 29:00 7:47
125 136 Danielle Marsh OLIVET 1 29:01 7:47
126 132 Hayley Drummond OLIVET 2 29:02 7:48
127 18 Michelle Burke ALBION 4 29:03 7:48
128 126 Sophie Roberts KALAMAZOO 1 29:28 7:54
129 50 Kathryn Tuski ALMA 2 29:40 7:58
130 157 Isabel DiFranco TRINE 1 29:42 7:58
131 31 Michelle Samson ALBION 2 29:52 8:01
132 153 Clarisa Medina ST. MARY'S 1 29:59 8:03
133 139 Courtney Reed OLIVET 1 30:35 8:13
134 130 Lilian Taylor KALAMAZOO 2 30:42 8:14
135 38 Camila Buchholz ALMA 1 31:02 8:20
136 113 Margot Couraud KALAMAZOO 1 31:09 8:22
137 26 Sarah Likens ALBION 1 31:23 8:25
138 124 Eileen Neale KALAMAZOO 1 31:23 8:25
139 111 Shelbie Burris KALAMAZOO 4 32:06 8:37
140 114 Rebecca Cummins-Lanter KALAMAZOO 4 32:32 8:44
141 3 Kimberly DeVore ADRIAN 2 32:38 8:46
142 137 Susie Quint OLIVET 2 33:08 8:53
143 134 Megan LaForge OLIVET 1 33:35 9:01
144 117 Julia Hulbert KALAMAZOO 1 33:37 9:01